official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DARBELLAY Alain
1969
SUI
2:17.57
22.43
2
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+0.09
22.94
3
FLOSSMANN Martin
1977
GER
+0.36
24.47
4
HEINFLING Ulrich
1967
GER
+0.76
26.74
5
ERTL Hubert
1979
GER
+1.06
28.44
6
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+1.12
28.78
7
THOMA Christian
1974
ITA
+1.43
30.54
8
BENOIT Raphael
1976
FRA
+1.81
32.69
9
BINDER Oliver
1977
AUT
+2.77
38.14
10
CHOROGWICKI Martin
1978
SVK
+3.22
40.69
11
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+3.57
42.67
12
CEROVSKY Jakub
1977
CZE
+3.91
44.60
12
MAJCHER Grzegorz
1976
POL
+3.91
44.60
14
FLIELLER Eric
1971
FRA
+4.02
45.22
15
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+4.17
46.07
16
GEMZA Matej
1977
SVK
+4.22
46.36
17
NEURURER Florian
1977
AUT
+4.39
47.32
18
SCHNEIDER Francesco
1974
ITA
+4.50
47.94
19
RUMPFHUBER Siegfried
1977
AUT
+4.52
48.06
20
ENGLER Diethelm
1977
GER
+4.71
49.13
21
FEUCHTNER Gunnar
1978
AUT
+4.87
50.04
22
KNEZAUREK Bernhard
1971
AUT
+5.03
50.95
23
FONFREDE J. Baptiste
1974
FRA
+5.18
51.80
24
GIRARDIN Luc
1975
SUI
+5.26
52.25
25
CHERNOV Vadim
1978
RUS
+5.44
53.27
26
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
+5.46
53.39
27
VACULCIK Lubos
1978
SVK
+5.48
53.50
28
HOFMAN Kamil
1976
CZE
+5.64
54.41
29
STROHMEIER Ralf
1971
GER
+5.67
54.58
30
SCHWAER Matthias
1973
GER
+6.14
57.24
31
ITO Daisuke
1973
JPN
+6.42
58.83
32
MANHART Benedikt
1979
GER
+6.49
59.23
33
HAMMERSTINGL Klaus
1975
GER
+6.90
61.55
34
MEEH Georg
1978
GER
+6.92
61.67
35
PNIOV Mark
1978
RUS
+7.19
63.20
36
BORISSOV Alexander
1978
RUS
+7.27
63.65
37
LOTSCHAK Alexander
1969
AUT
+7.35
64.10
38
ROCHER Renaud
1976
FRA
+7.39
64.33
39
CALKA Bartolomiej
1973
POL
+7.41
64.44
39
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Jochen
1974
GER
+7.41
64.44
41
MALCZEWSKI Jakub
1974
POL
+7.47
64.78
42
BERTONCELLO Cristiano
1976
ITA
+7.63
65.69
43
WADRZYK Bartlomiej
1976
POL
+7.65
65.80
44
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+7.91
67.28
45
FRIES Hans-Juergen
1974
GER
+8.07
68.19
46
MALY Radek
1977
CZE
+8.15
68.64
47
BANK Tomas
1976
CZE
+8.31
69.55
48
DUMBROVSKY Tomas
1970
CZE
+8.51
70.68
49
PETER Stefan
1972
GER
+8.76
72.10
50
STOLECKI Bartlomiej
1976
POL
+8.98
73.35
51
WOLF Stefan
1973
GER
+9.09
73.97
52
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+9.16
74.37
53
HLAVON Robert
1972
CZE
+9.17
74.42
54
MAYRHOFER Peter
1976
AUT
+9.41
75.78
55
VACEK Ludvik
1976
CZE
+9.44
75.95
56
TUCEK Tomas
1975
CZE
+9.54
76.52
57
GOCMAN Filip
1978
POL
+10.31
80.89
57
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
+10.31
80.89
59
PAGANELLI Riccardo
1976
ITA
+10.35
81.11
60
STREJCEK Ludek
1977
CZE
+11.00
84.80
61
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
+11.60
88.20
62
ACKERMANN Christoph
1971
SUI
+11.61
88.26
63
KRIEG Alexander
1972
GER
+12.39
92.68
63
STICK Markus
1970
GER
+12.39
92.68
65
KOCH Peter
1976
HUN
+13.73
100.28
66
SZULIK Grzegorz
1975
POL
+13.89
101.18
67
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+13.98
101.69
68
BLUMBERG Juergen
1981
GER
+14.53
104.81
69
BRUNNER Reto
1972
SUI
+14.57
105.04
70
BERNHARD Michael
1981
GER
+14.74
106.00
71
MALCOVSKY Miroslav
1978
SVK
+14.97
107.31
72
KIRSTEN Joerg
1967
GER
+15.17
108.44
73
METZ Matthias
1977
GER
+15.82
112.13
74
KOBER Marcel
1981
GER
+16.23
114.45
74
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Felix
1975
GER
+16.23
114.45
76
BERNHARD Christian
1976
AUT
+16.33
115.02
77
STAHL Gunter
1972
GER
+16.43
115.59
78
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
+16.75
117.40
79
THEES Carlos
1978
GER
+17.36
120.86
80
DOBROVODSKY David
1972
AUT
+17.53
121.82
81
PLANK Alexander
1969
GER
+18.32
126.30
82
KUBALA Bjoern
1976
GER
+18.47
127.15
83
KABOTH Holger
1970
GER
+18.57
127.72
84
HUMPERT Oliver
1974
GER
+18.95
129.87
85
REUSS Manfred
1900
GER
+19.98
135.71
86
GILGER Sepp
1974
GER
+20.54
138.89
87
KRIEG Eberhard
1900
GER
+21.93
146.77
88
BRUGGER Ralf
1971
GER
+22.91
152.33
89
WOERTZ Johannes
1973
GER
+23.20
153.97
90
HAAKE Christian
1900
GER
+26.16
170.75
91
HITZER Rene
1900
GER
+29.64
190.48
92
SCHWAB Rainer
1972
GER
+29.93
192.13
93
SCHAENZLIN Joerg
1900
GER
+32.53
206.87
94
COMPATANGELO Daniel
1975
ITA
+33.02
209.65
95
FLEISCHER Andreas
1900
GER
+34.77
219.57
96
BANZHAF Jochen
1900
GER
+36.13
227.28
97
HERBERT Peter
1900
GER
+36.20
227.68
98
ZELLER Christian
1900
GER
+38.59
241.23
99
NEUMANN Martin
1972
GER
+41.38
257.05
100
KAUFMANN Jens
1970
GER
+41.66
258.64
101
PFUNDSTEIN Stefan
1900
GER
+42.04
260.79
102
RIEGER Philipp
1900
GER
+42.38
262.72
103
HAZAREK Alexander
1900
GER
+42.82
265.21
104
PIELENZ Axel
1900
GER
+44.34
273.83
105
DAUK Jurgen
1900
GER
+1:02.86
378.84
106
BERNER Timo
1900
GER
+1:05.93
396.24
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AERNI Dominik
1971
SUI
AICHELE Marc
1974
GER
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
BERNARD Aurelien
1975
FRA
CADUFF Andreas
1900
GER
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
HORAT Roebi
1973
SUI
JOSCHEK Jens
1972
GER
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
LESCH Florian
1975
GER
LEUSCHNER Bernd
1900
GER
MOSER Philipp
1980
GER
NIEDERMAIR Michael
1900
GER
RADEWAHN Markus
1900
GER
STAHL Volker
1971
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run