official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
2:03.61
10.27
2
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+0.35
12.71
3
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+0.72
15.28
4
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+0.81
15.91
5
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+0.84
16.11
6
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+0.98
17.09
7
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+1.19
18.55
8
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+1.25
18.97
9
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+1.33
19.52
10
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+1.38
19.87
11
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+1.55
21.05
12
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+1.56
21.12
13
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+1.78
22.65
14
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+1.98
24.05
15
MELBY Sverre
1968
NOR
+2.12
25.02
16
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+2.24
25.85
17
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+2.28
26.13
18
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+2.33
26.48
19
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+2.47
27.45
20
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+2.57
28.15
21
GUAY Stefan
1986
CAN
+2.78
29.61
22
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+2.96
30.86
23
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+3.07
31.63
24
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+3.16
32.26
25
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+3.25
32.88
26
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+3.38
33.79
27
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+3.62
35.46
28
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+3.64
35.59
29
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
+3.77
36.50
30
MCLEAY Dustin
1984
CAN
+3.85
37.06
31
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+3.90
37.40
32
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+3.93
37.61
33
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+3.94
37.68
34
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+4.07
38.59
35
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+4.12
38.93
36
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+4.57
42.07
37
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+4.59
42.20
38
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
+4.60
42.27
39
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
+5.17
46.24
40
WILSON Michael
1984
CAN
+5.29
47.07
41
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
+5.45
48.19
42
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
+5.51
48.61
43
DUNAND Mathieu
1983
FRA
+5.65
49.58
44
HACKETT Jeff
1985
USA
+5.95
51.67
45
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
+6.12
52.85
46
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+6.25
53.75
47
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+6.42
54.94
48
SCHWING Nathan
1979
USA
+6.49
55.42
49
LEBRUN-FORTIN Vincent
1986
CAN
+6.54
55.77
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
LEPINE Gabriel
1987
CAN
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
TURCOTTE Francois-Pierre
1986
CAN
BEDARD LEGAULT Olivier
1987
CAN
BEDARD Joshua
1984
USA
CENTAURO Jody
1986
CAN
WRIGHT Patrick
1986
CAN
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
CONROY Trevor
1985
CAN
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
MITCHELL Timothy P
1978
USA
STUART Cameron
1986
CAN
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
KRAFT Graham
1985
CAN
HANEY Brett
1987
CAN
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run