official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
1:49.03
0.00
2
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+0.40
2.09
3
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
+0.61
3.19
4
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+0.69
3.61
5
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+0.73
3.82
6
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.83
4.34
7
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+0.89
4.65
8
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+1.04
5.44
9
STIANSEN Tom
1970
NOR
+1.16
6.06
10
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+1.28
6.69
11
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+1.48
7.74
12
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+1.50
7.84
13
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+1.64
8.57
14
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+1.73
9.04
15
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
+1.86
9.72
16
EBERLE Markus
1969
GER
+1.91
9.99
17
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
+2.09
10.93
18
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+2.20
11.50
19
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
+2.56
13.38
20
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+2.59
13.54
21
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+2.61
13.64
22
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+3.00
15.68
23
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
+3.88
20.28
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
ROVIRA CAUS Albert
1976
ESP
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
Did not finish 1st run
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
KRAUS Tomas
1974
CZE
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
Did not start 1st run