official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
1:39.12
25.76
2
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+0.42
29.07
3
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
+3.73
55.11
4
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+5.40
68.25
5
SEGUIN Jesse
1977
CAN
+5.41
68.33
6
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
+5.80
71.40
7
GESUALDI Joseph
1979
CAN
+6.06
73.45
8
ADAMS Jon
1981
CAN
+7.21
82.50
9
HAYASHI Nathan
1981
CAN
+8.39
91.78
10
THOMPSON Bob
1981
CAN
+8.62
93.59
11
COCHRANE Ryan
1980
CAN
+8.83
95.25
12
DAVIS Gabriel
1981
CAN
+9.72
102.25
13
BIETZ Joshua
1982
CAN
+11.19
113.82
14
DICKERT Leith
1979
CAN
+12.20
121.76
15
MORRISON Peter
1981
CAN
+12.38
123.18
16
MC PHERSON Sean
1981
CAN
+12.71
125.78
17
BRANDT Scott
1982
CAN
+12.96
127.75
18
SMED Jason
1981
CAN
+13.01
128.14
19
YOUNG Scott
CAN
+13.04
128.38
20
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
+13.39
131.13
21
FISHER Shawn
1982
CAN
+13.39
131.13
22
THOMPSON Scott
1982
CAN
+13.55
132.39
23
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+13.88
134.99
24
KNETTIG Mark
1980
CAN
+14.05
136.32
25
DONALD Derek
1982
CAN
+14.18
137.35
26
HALL Jeremiah
1981
USA
+14.21
137.58
27
MORRISON James A
1982
CAN
+14.31
138.37
27
ROORDA James
1982
CAN
+14.31
138.37
29
KO Kwan Min
1981
KOR
+14.41
139.16
30
ORTMAN Arlis
1981
USA
+14.60
140.65
31
MILLER Robert
1982
CAN
+14.67
141.20
32
FALLS Graydon
CAN
+15.91
150.96
33
BUCK Greg
1982
CAN
+16.27
153.79
34
FOLLIET Darryl
1980
CAN
+16.88
158.59
35
SAWCHUK Stephen
CAN
+17.03
159.77
36
WALTER John
CAN
+17.69
164.97
37
PATTERSON Chris
1982
CAN
+18.00
167.41
38
WAY Lucas
1982
CAN
+19.12
176.22
39
METCALFE Christopher
1982
CAN
+19.13
176.30
40
GRIFFITHS Caelen
1981
CAN
+19.62
180.15
41
O DONNELL Patrick
CAN
+20.42
186.45
42
STEEVES Courtney
1982
CAN
+20.78
189.28
43
OTOOLE Sean
1982
CAN
+24.68
219.97
44
ROONEY Michael
1982
CAN
+25.29
224.77
45
CASSIDY Tom
CAN
+25.44
225.95
46
HRAZDIRA Filip
1981
CAN
+26.38
233.35
47
GOODEN Kurt
1981
CAN
+26.62
235.24
48
HEDGELAND Ian
CAN
+29.09
254.68
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SHELLEY Eric
1982
CAN
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
YAMAKAWA Jo
1980
JPN
TEGHTMEYER Karl
1981
CAN
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
OATWAY Tyson
CAN
BERGSTROM Matthew
1981
CAN
BIOLLO Daniel
1981
CAN
BOULEAU Pascal
CAN
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
GRIGG Chris
1982
CAN
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
JANS Tyler
1982
CAN
JOHNSON Aaron
1982
CAN
KIM Joo-Yeon
1982
KOR
LOWDEN Blake
1982
CAN
MAGNOWSKI Brooks
1981
CAN
MARTENS Blake
1982
CAN
MC GOWAN Kevin
1980
CAN
NOLAND Kelly
1980
CAN
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
POCHYNUK Lindsay
CAN
Disqualified 1st run