official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
2:03.53
16.40
2
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+0.47
19.48
3
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
+1.84
28.47
4
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+1.87
28.66
5
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+2.33
31.68
6
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+2.61
33.51
7
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+2.75
34.43
8
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
+3.11
36.79
9
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+3.16
37.12
10
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+3.16
37.12
11
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+3.20
37.38
12
NEUBERGER Markus
1978
GER
+3.23
37.58
13
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+3.85
41.64
14
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+3.96
42.37
15
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+3.99
42.56
16
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+4.01
42.69
17
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+4.06
43.02
18
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+4.08
43.15
19
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+4.15
43.61
20
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+4.15
43.61
21
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+4.28
44.46
22
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+4.29
44.53
23
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
+4.67
47.02
24
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+4.68
47.09
25
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+4.79
47.81
26
SCHOENEGGER Christian
1980
AUT
+4.96
48.92
27
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+5.01
49.25
28
SEM Eirik
1979
NOR
+5.25
50.82
29
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
+5.28
51.02
30
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
+5.31
51.22
31
KRAMER Michael
1982
AUT
+5.57
52.92
32
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
+5.58
52.99
33
STANEK Janus
1981
GER
+6.27
57.51
34
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+6.53
59.22
35
NESSET Nathan
1982
USA
+6.69
60.27
36
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
+6.79
60.92
37
SCHMOELZ Markus
1981
AUT
+6.92
61.78
38
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
+6.96
62.04
39
KATHREIN Harald
1983
AUT
+7.10
62.96
40
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+7.11
63.02
41
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
+7.21
63.68
42
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
+7.28
64.14
43
FIEGL David
1982
AUT
+7.43
65.12
44
HINTERBERGER Werner
1983
AUT
+7.55
65.91
45
REITER Thomas
1981
GER
+7.69
66.82
46
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+7.72
67.02
47
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+7.90
68.20
48
ZIERLER Andreas
1982
AUT
+7.92
68.33
49
GSTREIN Marco
1983
AUT
+8.16
69.91
50
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
+8.47
71.94
51
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+8.47
71.94
52
SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias
1982
GER
+8.50
72.14
53
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+8.74
73.71
54
POLSTER Daniel
1983
AUT
+9.11
76.14
55
BARLOW Tyler
1981
USA
+9.28
77.25
56
AIGNER Andreas
1981
AUT
+9.57
79.15
57
POLAK Pawel
1981
POL
+9.60
79.35
58
RAUDASCHL Florian
1982
AUT
+9.62
79.48
59
HUTEGGER Kurt
1983
AUT
+9.86
81.05
60
GRASSL Stefan
1982
GER
+9.88
81.18
61
GROB Teofilo
1980
CHI
+9.95
81.64
62
PRETTERHOFER Peter
1983
AUT
+10.23
83.48
63
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+10.67
86.36
64
TAKAHASHI Tomohide
1983
JPN
+10.92
88.00
65
STEINER Guenther
1983
AUT
+10.99
88.46
66
YOSHIDA Shoji
1979
JPN
+11.19
89.77
67
UHNAK Michal
1983
SVK
+11.95
94.76
68
MATSUMOTO Tsugiyuki
1979
JPN
+13.24
103.22
69
MAGDOLEN Richard
1983
SVK
+14.47
111.28
70
MONJE Oscar
1982
CHI
+15.47
117.84
71
NAGANUMA Takeshi
1979
JPN
+15.84
120.26
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
EGGER Simon
1982
AUT
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
FISCHER Mario
1977
AUT
FLAUTNER Peter
1981
AUT
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
GROB Thomas
1977
CHI
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
HOLZMEISTER Martin
1982
AUT
KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen
1980
AUT
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
KUENSTNER Markus
1982
AUT
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
LOSBICHLER Markus
1982
AUT
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
MELLMER Johannes
1983
AUT
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
SCHEUERER Christian
1980
AUT
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
TRUSCHNER Christoph
1983
AUT
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
Did not start 1st run