official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
2:08.29
4.86
2
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
+0.08
5.35
3
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+0.13
5.65
4
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
+0.25
6.38
5
KOENIGSRAINER Hartwig
1967
ITA
+0.35
6.99
6
ZUCCHELLI Massimo
1972
ITA
+0.45
7.60
7
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+0.58
8.39
8
STUFFER Alan
1974
ITA
+0.91
10.39
9
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
+1.00
10.94
10
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+1.07
11.37
10
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+1.07
11.37
12
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+1.20
12.16
13
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+1.25
12.46
14
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
+1.51
14.04
15
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
+1.68
15.07
16
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
+1.70
15.20
17
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
+1.79
15.74
18
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+1.83
15.99
19
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
+1.86
16.17
20
JARVI Juha
1975
FIN
+2.06
17.38
21
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+2.23
18.42
22
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
+2.34
19.09
23
PUTZER Helmuth
1974
ITA
+2.38
19.33
24
CRISTOBAL GALLARDO Luis A.
1970
ESP
+2.46
19.82
25
SENTIERI Samuele
1969
ITA
+2.70
21.28
26
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
+2.71
21.34
27
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+2.75
21.58
28
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+2.85
22.19
29
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
+2.92
22.61
30
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
+2.94
22.74
31
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+3.15
24.01
32
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+3.70
27.36
33
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+3.90
28.57
34
MARTELLO Christoph
1977
AUT
+4.01
29.24
35
GREBER Gerhard
1972
AUT
+4.05
29.48
36
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
+4.11
29.85
37
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
+4.17
30.21
38
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+4.51
32.28
38
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
+4.51
32.28
40
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+4.52
32.34
41
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+4.64
33.07
42
VIGANO` Mirko
1974
ITA
+4.81
34.10
43
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
+4.83
34.23
44
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+4.88
34.53
45
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
+5.04
35.50
45
TSCHELOBITTSCHIKOW Denis
1976
RUS
+5.04
35.50
47
JEVARD Ronny
1975
NOR
+5.08
35.75
48
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+5.13
36.05
49
MARILA Mika
1973
FIN
+5.33
37.27
50
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+5.36
37.45
50
VRHOVNIK Matjaz
1972
SLO
+5.36
37.45
52
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
+5.47
38.12
53
ES VAN Bram
1974
NED
+5.54
38.54
54
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+5.63
39.09
55
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+5.72
39.64
56
HUTTER Christian
1975
AUT
+5.74
39.76
57
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
+5.90
40.73
58
ARFINO Simone
1978
ITA
+5.98
41.22
59
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+6.06
41.70
60
KIRCHNER Markus
1974
AUT
+6.10
41.95
61
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+6.31
43.22
62
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+6.34
43.41
63
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+6.42
43.89
64
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+6.50
44.38
65
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+6.96
47.18
66
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+7.26
49.00
67
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+7.68
51.55
68
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
+7.76
52.04
69
GRANGE Michel
1976
ITA
+7.90
52.89
70
GAUDREAULT Bernard
1977
CAN
+7.93
53.07
71
DUBOIS Julien
1978
FRA
+8.00
53.50
72
GIORDANO Andrea
1977
ITA
+8.42
56.05
73
SCHEDLER Lothar
1975
AUT
+8.56
56.90
74
BRUNHART Philipp
1976
LIE
+8.69
57.69
75
FOSSATI Ferdinando
1977
ITA
+8.72
57.88
76
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+9.15
60.49
77
CORDELLA Denis
1978
ITA
+9.17
60.61
78
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
+9.43
62.19
79
MENEGOT Jury
1978
ITA
+9.76
64.20
80
NIEDERKOFLER Christian
1978
ITA
+9.78
64.32
81
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
+9.80
64.44
82
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+9.94
65.29
83
BAER Burkhard
1980
AUT
+9.98
65.54
84
GEMZA Matej
1977
SVK
+10.00
65.66
85
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+10.37
67.91
86
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+10.49
68.64
87
CHOROGWICKI Martin
1978
SVK
+10.53
68.88
88
CASARO Alberto
1979
ITA
+10.58
69.19
89
DI DONATO Francesco
1977
ITA
+10.96
71.50
90
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+11.07
72.17
91
LAFLEUR Mathieu
1977
CAN
+11.08
72.23
92
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
+11.20
72.96
93
BERTI Luca
1977
ITA
+11.32
73.69
94
FERRARI Marco
1978
ITA
+11.39
74.11
95
EISENDLE Armin
1978
ITA
+11.56
75.14
96
CHERNOV Vadim
1978
RUS
+11.91
77.27
97
PAQUIN Martin
1978
CAN
+12.18
78.91
98
PIZZOLOTTO David
1979
ITA
+12.27
79.46
99
TASZ Szymon
1975
POL
+12.43
80.43
100
LAVAGNINO Ryan
1977
USA
+12.56
81.22
101
SCHAUBACH Dejan
1979
SLO
+12.80
82.68
102
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
+13.11
84.57
103
ARNOLJ Bostjan
1979
SLO
+13.28
85.60
104
AGOSTINI Andrea
1980
ITA
+13.33
85.91
105
PIPEK Jan
1976
CZE
+13.99
89.92
106
ZAMPESE Ross
1979
ITA
+14.08
90.47
107
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+14.12
90.71
108
DA RIN Luca
1980
ITA
+14.20
91.20
109
THALHAUSER Andreas
1979
GER
+14.48
92.90
110
GALLI Roberto
1977
ITA
+14.67
94.05
111
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+14.76
94.60
112
DE BIASIO Davide
1980
ITA
+15.10
96.67
113
COLIN Fabian
1978
GER
+15.16
97.03
114
CORSO Giovanni
1978
ITA
+15.25
97.58
115
MOZETIC Andraz
1978
SLO
+15.43
98.67
116
GIRARDI Simone
1980
ITA
+15.91
101.59
117
ALBERTI Flavio
1980
ITA
+16.30
103.96
117
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+16.30
103.96
119
LACKO Richard
1980
SVK
+16.86
107.37
120
GORCIC Amar
1977
BIH
+17.43
110.83
121
GLOWACKI Rafal
1978
POL
+17.63
112.05
122
BRUNNER Josef
1980
GER
+17.75
112.78
123
LENZINI Federico
1980
ITA
+18.01
114.36
124
PODGORNY Jurand
1978
POL
+18.36
116.49
125
GOCMAN Filip
1978
POL
+18.71
118.62
126
TACCONI Flaminio Ivan
1977
ITA
+18.75
118.86
127
COWAN Kacey
1980
USA
+19.03
120.56
128
DURAN Michael
1980
USA
+19.77
125.06
129
SULMONA Stefano
1979
ITA
+19.98
126.34
130
BATTISTI Alessio
1980
ITA
+20.64
130.35
131
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+21.67
136.61
132
KALHOR Rostam
1974
IRI
+33.96
211.34
133
SHEMSHAKI Hassan
1973
IRI
+36.75
228.30
134
KALHOR Hossain
1975
IRI
+43.35
268.43
135
S. SHEMSHAKI Alidad
1972
IRI
+44.17
273.41
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
BENOIT Raphael
1976
FRA
COFFEY Matthew
1976
AUS
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
DAVIES Guy
1972
NZL
DESLANDES Stephane
1978
FRA
DOBROWLSKI Wojciech
1976
POL
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
1974
ESP
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
HAGN Tobias
1980
GER
HATSWELL Tully
1978
AUS
HOELLBACHER Stefan
1979
GER
KORENCAN Jaka
1977
SLO
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
LUCAN Tomas
1974
CZE
MAST Gunther
1971
GER
MC LORIE David
1976
CAN
MORETTI Stefano
1973
ITA
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
PETERS Andrew B
1980
USA
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
SAMOHEL Jan
1967
CZE
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
SULLIVAN Adam
1972
GBR
THALER Christian
1974
ITA
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
TURCHI Giovanni
1977
ITA
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
VIELE David
1975
USA
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run