official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
1:31.05
19.83
2
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+4.04
45.12
3
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
+4.29
46.69
4
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
+5.28
52.88
5
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
+5.69
55.45
6
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
+5.80
56.14
7
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+6.24
58.89
8
EVERETT Andrew
1984
USA
+6.60
61.15
9
MITCHELL Timothy P
1978
USA
+6.75
62.09
10
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
+7.04
63.90
11
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
+7.28
65.40
12
RILEY Thomson
1984
USA
+7.82
68.79
13
SMITH Craig
1986
USA
+8.03
70.10
14
JOHNSON Michael
1985
USA
+8.10
70.54
15
GILBERT Erik
1986
USA
+9.39
78.61
16
YEISER Jed
1986
USA
+9.59
79.87
17
CORIELL Scott
1985
USA
+9.72
80.68
18
MACMAHON Bubba
1986
USA
+10.79
87.38
19
MORRILL Ben
1984
USA
+10.89
88.00
20
COWIN Spencer
1985
USA
+11.03
88.88
21
NICHOL Mike
1985
USA
+11.46
91.57
22
BERRY Kevin
1986
USA
+11.76
93.45
23
PEREZ Brian
1984
USA
+12.68
99.21
24
CREMENO Michael
1986
USA
+13.02
101.34
25
KIMBERLEY-BRYANT Maxwell
1986
USA
+13.41
103.78
26
FURNIA Jared
1984
USA
+13.56
104.72
27
GRAY Jonathan
1982
USA
+13.62
105.10
28
KERNAN Joshua
1986
USA
+15.40
116.24
29
NASER Kurt
1986
USA
+15.59
117.43
30
BISSELL Whit
1986
USA
+15.67
117.93
31
FORBES Brendan
1985
USA
+15.84
118.99
32
HEY Jason
1986
USA
+15.92
119.49
33
BROWN Douglas
1985
USA
+16.44
122.75
34
SIDORSKY Misha
1986
USA
+16.47
122.94
35
YOSHIDA Takuya
1986
JPN
+17.58
129.89
36
DAVIS Jacob
1986
USA
+18.11
133.20
37
WIDGER Travis
1986
USA
+18.90
138.15
38
DETRICK Randy
1976
USA
+21.41
153.86
39
MENARD Leo
1984
USA
+25.05
176.65
40
HAROSTOCK Michael
1984
USA
+27.58
192.49
41
HOUSTON Ben
1986
USA
+27.89
194.43
42
GELABERT Marc
1988
ESP
+30.82
212.77
43
CALLAHAN Jerry
1984
USA
+35.90
244.57
44
FULLMAN Greg
1987
USA
+39.34
266.11
45
MARTZ John
1983
USA
+1:12.61
474.39
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BENEDETTO Peter
1986
USA
RAPPLE Benjamin
1985
USA
DONOVAN Matt
1986
USA
DAVIS Adam
1986
USA
PLATNER Nicholas
1985
USA
SMILES Ben
1986
USA
MURRAY Craig
1985
USA
WHEELER Christopher
1985
USA
HOUSER Scott
1987
USA
MOLONEY Benjamin
1986
USA
SMALL Jason
1985
USA
COHEN Gabriel
1986
USA
SIMMONS Ian
1986
USA
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
DAVISSON Zeke
1985
USA
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
TARBERRY Alexander Stone
1985
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run