official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VALE Brett
1972
AUS
1:27.23
30.94
2
WI RUTENE Simon
1966
NZL
+0.73
35.71
3
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+2.01
44.07
4
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+2.50
47.28
5
GMEINER Juergen
1974
AUT
+3.00
50.54
6
DAVIES Guy
1972
NZL
+3.09
51.13
7
BYON Jong Moon
1976
KOR
+3.11
51.26
8
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+3.15
51.52
9
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
+3.29
52.44
10
MURAYAMA Takashi
1976
JPN
+3.54
54.07
11
BERNARD Aurelien
1975
FRA
+4.03
57.27
12
LACKNER Martin
1978
AUT
+4.60
61.00
13
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+6.05
70.47
14
VEIDER Alexander
1979
AUT
+6.19
71.39
15
KASHIWAGI Yoshiyuki
1975
JPN
+6.90
76.03
16
NASUKAWA Shinya
1975
JPN
+7.85
82.24
17
SCHMITT Patrick
1968
FRA
+8.37
85.63
18
CHOI Moon Sung
1977
KOR
+9.29
91.65
19
SILLER Alexander
1980
AUT
+10.01
96.35
20
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
+10.08
96.81
21
LEE Ki Hyun
1978
KOR
+10.36
98.64
22
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+10.61
100.27
23
ECCLES Erik Brian
1977
USA
+10.69
100.79
24
DULLNIG Joachim
1979
AUT
+10.86
101.90
25
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+11.59
106.67
26
ISHIDA Tsubasa
1976
JPN
+11.59
106.67
27
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+11.61
106.80
28
WILLARD Dax
1978
USA
+11.81
108.11
29
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+12.24
110.92
30
FARRELL Peter
1979
AUS
+12.35
111.64
31
CLARKE David
1980
AUS
+12.69
113.86
32
MCCARTHY Neil
1979
AUS
+13.19
117.13
33
MIELKE Gunnar
1977
USA
+13.31
117.91
34
BARNETT Michael
1977
USA
+13.42
118.63
35
RICHARDSON Douglas
1978
CAN
+13.53
119.35
36
TORRES Jason
1978
USA
+14.08
122.95
37
TAKEFUSHI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+14.80
127.65
38
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
+15.56
132.62
39
MASON Nick
1979
AUS
+15.99
135.43
40
LINDELL Sven
1978
AUS
+16.29
137.39
41
COFFEY Matthew
1976
AUS
+16.60
139.41
42
MAURAGIS Neris
1972
AUS
+17.77
147.06
43
SHIHARA Yuuta
1978
JPN
+18.30
150.52
44
SIMPSON-LYONS Brett
1980
GBR
+18.70
153.13
45
SALTER Jason
1975
AUS
+19.23
156.60
46
CLEWS Stephen
1979
AUS
+19.54
158.62
47
BURNS Nicholas
1979
AUS
+20.10
162.28
48
SCARDIGLI Giovanni
1973
AUS
+20.98
168.03
49
MADDOCKS Glenn
1978
AUS
+22.47
177.77
50
MALONE Dan
1979
AUS
+27.86
212.99
51
ALLAS John-Luc
1980
AUS
+28.46
216.91
52
MATSUURA Masaki
1980
JPN
+42.26
307.09
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
SILINIS Arunas
1977
AUS
ANSELL Martin
1978
AUS
ARNOLD-AULAND Jason
1977
AUS
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
TEITZEL Andrew
1978
AUS
THOMAS Sam
1977
AUS
WARNER Tristan
1979
NZL
BYUN Jong Woo
1975
KOR
BURTSCHER Christian
1974
NZL
KOTOSAI Teppei
1977
JPN
GROLLO Lorenz
1974
AUS
HATSWELL Tully
1978
AUS
GOLDMAN Willie
1975
CAN
HERSTIK Marcus
1977
AUS
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
GOETZ Friedrich
1976
AUS
KIM Joon Hyung
1976
KOR
KLOCKER Bernd
1979
AUT
ROCCO Andrew
1974
AUS
LEDERER Siegfried
1978
AUT
LEE Ki Hong
1977
KOR
MACKINNON Scott
1980
AUS
MCCARTHY Shane
1978
AUS
COLEBORNE Matthew
1978
AUS
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
Did not start 1st run