official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
1:45.89
5.95
2
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.20
16.49
3
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+1.42
18.42
4
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+1.46
18.77
4
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
+1.46
18.77
6
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+1.49
19.04
7
ASSINGER Roland
1973
AUT
+1.58
19.83
8
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.69
20.79
8
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+1.69
20.79
10
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+1.74
21.23
11
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+1.76
21.41
12
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+2.07
24.13
13
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
+2.08
24.22
14
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+2.22
25.45
15
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+2.32
26.33
15
LAMPREDI Paolo
1976
ITA
+2.32
26.33
17
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+2.37
26.77
18
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+2.39
26.94
19
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+2.41
27.12
20
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+2.48
27.73
21
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.55
28.35
22
TOLLET Alain
1975
FRA
+2.57
28.52
23
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+2.59
28.70
24
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+2.68
29.49
25
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+2.69
29.58
26
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
+2.73
29.93
27
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+2.76
30.19
28
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+2.87
31.16
29
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+2.88
31.24
30
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+2.93
31.68
31
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+2.98
32.12
32
WERT Kevin
1975
CAN
+3.10
33.18
33
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+3.14
33.53
34
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+3.19
33.97
35
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+3.32
35.11
36
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
+3.53
36.95
37
SENIGAGLIESI Alberto
1970
ITA
+3.57
37.30
38
BURNET Fabien
1976
FRA
+3.60
37.57
39
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+3.92
40.38
40
COLONNA Marco
1981
ITA
+4.09
41.87
41
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+4.10
41.96
42
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+4.16
42.49
43
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+4.26
43.36
44
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+4.30
43.72
45
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+4.33
43.98
46
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+4.44
44.95
47
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+4.53
45.74
48
MAGNI Ivan
1974
ITA
+4.57
46.09
49
HANSSON David
1978
SWE
+4.61
46.44
49
PELANCONI Paolo
1976
ITA
+4.61
46.44
51
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+4.64
46.70
52
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+4.87
48.72
53
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+5.17
51.36
53
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+5.17
51.36
55
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
+5.30
52.50
56
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+5.38
53.20
57
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+5.42
53.55
58
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+5.53
54.52
59
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
+5.55
54.69
60
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+5.57
54.87
61
FOSSON Jacques
1979
ITA
+6.17
60.14
62
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+6.18
60.23
63
ARTINI Nicola
1979
ITA
+6.52
63.21
64
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+7.02
67.60
65
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+7.07
68.04
66
REIFER Hannes
1979
ITA
+7.14
68.66
67
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+7.16
68.83
68
MARANOLI Alessio
1981
ITA
+10.05
94.22
Did not finish
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
BANDITO Christian
1980
ITA
BLUMBERG Juergen
1981
GER
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
DEISSENBOECK Christian
1973
GER
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
FOURNIER Xavier
1970
FRA
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
GMUER Stefan
1978
SUI
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
MOSCA BARBERIS Ettore
1979
ITA
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
RAVANO Emanuele
1978
ITA
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
Disqualified
Did not start