official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SIMOND Francois
1969
FRA
2:16.63
20.24
2
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+0.14
21.07
3
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+0.25
21.72
4
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+0.54
23.44
5
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+1.00
26.17
6
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
+1.23
27.53
6
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+1.23
27.53
8
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+1.31
28.01
9
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+2.18
33.16
10
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+2.41
34.53
11
RAVOIRE Damien
1981
FRA
+2.45
34.76
12
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
+2.62
35.77
13
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+2.84
37.08
14
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+2.97
37.85
15
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
+3.15
38.91
16
DESLANDES Stephane
1978
FRA
+3.22
39.33
17
MOSCA BARBERIS Ettore
1979
ITA
+3.32
39.92
18
HERMITTE Jean-Christophe
1979
FRA
+3.52
41.11
18
IDESHEIM Jonathan
1979
FRA
+3.52
41.11
20
GARNIER Thibault
1981
FRA
+3.82
42.89
21
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
+3.84
43.01
22
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
+4.10
44.55
23
COSTE Ronan
1980
FRA
+4.46
46.68
24
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
+4.72
48.22
25
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
+4.83
48.87
26
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+5.19
51.01
27
REBUFFET David
1980
FRA
+5.53
53.02
28
ANTHONIOZ Nicolas
1981
FRA
+5.61
53.50
29
SKRINSRUD Simen
1982
NOR
+5.73
54.21
30
MOLLIER Alexandre
1982
FRA
+6.21
57.06
31
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
+6.27
57.41
32
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
+6.47
58.60
33
APRATO Matteo
1982
ITA
+6.76
60.32
34
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+6.83
60.73
35
MONOD Julien
1982
FRA
+6.89
61.09
36
DIDIER Gregory
1981
FRA
+6.99
61.68
37
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+7.26
63.28
37
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+7.26
63.28
39
GARCIN Romain
1983
FRA
+7.41
64.17
40
FURSETH Jon Bjoernar
1982
NOR
+7.52
64.82
41
FILLOD Sebastien
1983
FRA
+7.69
65.83
42
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
+7.74
66.13
43
SAUVAGE Mickael
1982
FRA
+7.83
66.66
44
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
+8.10
68.26
45
RETOURNE Guillaume
1983
FRA
+8.93
73.18
46
GOLDONI Pierluigi
1981
ITA
+9.14
74.43
47
BLANC Steve
1983
FRA
+9.43
76.15
47
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+9.43
76.15
49
HUGHES Tyler B
1982
USA
+9.46
76.32
50
HOROCHILOV Viktor
1982
RUS
+9.50
76.56
51
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+9.62
77.27
52
JEANCOLAS Julien
1983
FRA
+9.93
79.11
53
AVENIER Thibaut
1982
FRA
+9.96
79.29
53
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+9.96
79.29
55
JEANDEL Thomas
1982
FRA
+10.04
79.76
56
GROB Thomas
1977
CHI
+10.90
84.86
56
JACOB Olivier
1983
FRA
+10.90
84.86
58
BELLIN Mickael
1982
FRA
+11.24
86.88
59
HEYES Jonathan
1980
GBR
+11.38
87.71
60
GROB Teofilo
1980
CHI
+11.75
89.90
61
DUNAND Mathieu
1983
FRA
+12.16
92.33
62
BONATO Yoann
1983
FRA
+12.47
94.17
63
MARTINI Simone
1981
ITA
+12.59
94.88
64
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+12.62
95.06
65
BON MARDION William
1983
FRA
+12.83
96.30
66
PAGANELLI Olivier
1983
FRA
+13.39
99.62
67
GIRIER Romain
1984
FRA
+13.46
100.04
68
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+13.77
101.87
69
PATERI Tomas
1982
ITA
+13.98
103.12
70
PERRIER Thomas
1984
FRA
+14.01
103.30
71
GENAND Hugo
1984
FRA
+14.04
103.48
72
STEFANINI Matteo
1984
ITA
+14.16
104.19
73
TURC Joris
1984
FRA
+14.35
105.31
74
BURDIN Anthony
1984
FRA
+14.90
108.57
75
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+15.79
113.85
76
BARNIER Christophe
1982
FRA
+16.15
115.98
77
NEURAZ Jerome
1983
FRA
+16.69
119.19
78
DUMAS Laurent
1984
FRA
+17.93
126.54
79
CAPALDI Anthony
1984
FRA
+18.08
127.43
80
PAK Maxim
1984
RUS
+18.12
127.66
81
SIBZEEV Vladimir
1983
KAZ
+18.39
129.26
82
RUFFIN Thibaut
1984
FRA
+18.90
132.29
83
MORISON Angus
1980
GBR
+19.37
135.07
84
RIBOTTO Gregory
1982
ITA
+19.42
135.37
85
ANISIMOV Danil
1978
KAZ
+19.58
136.32
86
COSTELLO Cory B
1981
USA
+21.73
149.06
87
WILSON Tim
1981
USA
+23.87
161.75
88
MACKO Matthew
1982
USA
+31.17
205.03
Did not finish 2nd run
ALEXANDROV Konstantin
1982
RUS
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
BESSE Gregory
1981
FRA
BLANCHET Luca
1981
ITA
BOTTOLFS Trond Rune
1983
NOR
DENAMBRIDE Sebastien
1983
FRA
ERVIK Oeyvind
1982
NOR
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
FREZET Julien
1982
FRA
GAYET Romain
1982
FRA
GERVASI Antonio
1982
ITA
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
JORCIN Eddy
1983
FRA
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
LEFEBVRE Jerome
1983
FRA
LOEFOLL Vebjoern
1983
NOR
MAITRE Mathieu
1978
FRA
MALES Samuel
1983
FRA
MOORE John
1981
GBR
MOWINCKEL Fredrik
1983
NOR
NEITZEL Jeremie
1979
FRA
ORDAL Peter
1982
USA
ROSAZ Clément
1984
FRA
RUBIN Xavier
1982
FRA
SANDE Stian
1983
NOR
SVINDLAND Anders
1982
NOR
TELMON Dimitri
1982
FRA
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BENOIT-GUYOD Julien
1983
FRA
BERANGER Julien
1981
FRA
BLANCHET Giorgio
1981
ITA
BREAKSTONE Jason M
1982
USA
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
FOURRAT Alexandre
1982
FRA
GAYME Mikael
1979
CHI
JEANDIN Kevin
1982
FRA
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
JOYEUX Alexandre
1983
FRA
LOESETH SUNDE Lars
1982
NOR
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
Did not start 1st run