official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SIMOND Francois
1969
FRA
1:40.16
5.34
2
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+0.75
9.68
3
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+1.25
12.58
4
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
+1.84
15.99
5
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.02
17.04
6
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
+2.05
17.21
7
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
+2.14
17.73
8
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+2.31
18.72
9
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+2.38
19.12
10
DEZORDI Rodolphe
1980
FRA
+2.67
20.80
11
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+2.69
20.92
12
MAITRE Mathieu
1978
FRA
+2.70
20.97
13
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+2.73
21.15
14
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
+2.97
22.54
15
ROCHER Renaud
1976
FRA
+3.13
23.47
16
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+3.17
23.70
17
ROLLAND Eric
1975
FRA
+3.28
24.33
18
MICHETTI Gregory
1980
FRA
+3.47
25.43
19
HERMITTE Florent
1978
FRA
+3.88
27.81
20
HERMITTE Jean-Christophe
1979
FRA
+3.90
27.92
21
BARRE Cyril
1978
FRA
+4.24
29.89
22
NARQUIN Mathias
1979
FRA
+4.42
30.94
23
LAMARQUE Olivier
1980
FRA
+4.44
31.05
24
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+4.71
32.61
25
MEYER Olivier
1981
FRA
+4.77
32.96
26
REBUFFET David
1980
FRA
+4.79
33.08
27
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+4.81
33.19
28
DESVIGNES Gregory
1979
FRA
+5.39
36.55
29
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
+6.39
42.34
30
THEAUX Timothe
1980
FRA
+7.07
46.28
31
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
+7.12
46.57
32
FORMAN Martin
1978
CZE
+7.21
47.09
33
HOTTEGINDRE Gabriel
1979
URU
+7.44
48.42
34
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
+7.65
49.64
35
MARCHAND Yohann
1980
FRA
+7.82
50.62
36
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
+8.41
54.04
37
GIRIER Benjamin
1981
FRA
+8.70
55.72
38
FILLIOL Marc
1981
FRA
+9.19
58.56
39
CLARET-TOURNIER Mickael
1982
FRA
+9.49
60.29
40
SAUVAGE Mickael
1982
FRA
+10.37
65.39
41
BELLIN Mickael
1982
FRA
+10.44
65.80
42
ANTHONIOZ Nicolas
1981
FRA
+10.92
68.57
43
TELMON Dimitri
1982
FRA
+11.60
72.51
44
BRECHU Baptiste
1981
FRA
+11.73
73.27
45
FILLOD Sebastien
1983
FRA
+11.77
73.50
46
ROULET Theophile
1982
FRA
+11.93
74.42
47
RISS Sebastien
1981
FRA
+12.08
75.29
48
IMBERT Mathieu
1981
FRA
+12.26
76.33
49
HABERT Yoann
1981
FRA
+12.98
80.50
50
MICHAUD Cedric
1982
FRA
+13.32
82.47
51
GOLDONI Sandro
1981
ITA
+13.75
84.96
52
PAGANELLI Olivier
1983
FRA
+14.21
87.63
53
ROMEDER Yann
1981
FRA
+14.80
91.04
54
MURE-RAVAUD Brice
1982
FRA
+14.94
91.85
55
DERUAZ Thomas
1983
FRA
+15.00
92.20
56
RUBIN Xavier
1982
FRA
+15.15
93.07
57
SIBILLE Simone
1980
ITA
+15.48
94.98
58
LUNARDI Simone
1980
ITA
+15.68
96.14
59
CUVEX-COMBAZ Mathias
1982
FRA
+16.12
98.69
60
BURDA Zdenek
1982
CZE
+16.75
102.33
61
JOYEUX Alexandre
1983
FRA
+17.29
105.46
62
DIDIER Charles-Henri
1983
FRA
+18.19
110.67
63
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+18.36
111.66
64
TRIONE Alberto
1980
ITA
+18.80
114.21
65
RIEDLE Julien
1981
FRA
+18.89
114.73
66
SCANAVINO Davide
1981
ITA
+19.82
120.11
67
HEYES Jonathan
1980
GBR
+20.32
123.01
68
O NEIL Roderick
1980
GBR
+20.45
123.76
69
ITALIANO Stefano
1983
ITA
+20.50
124.05
70
MACRI Alberto
1982
ITA
+22.30
134.47
71
ANGSTER Christian
1981
ITA
+22.49
135.57
72
CLARK Thomas
1978
GBR
+29.05
173.56
73
LEE Ciaran
1980
IRL
+31.80
189.49
Did not finish 2nd run
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
BAPTENDIER Sandy
1982
FRA
BURDA Jakub
1979
CZE
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
GARNIER Thibault
1981
FRA
GOLDONI Pierluigi
1981
ITA
GRIVAUD Alexis
1983
FRA
JEANDIN Kevin
1982
FRA
LARDNER Anthony
1981
AUS
NAITO So
1980
JPN
NEITZEL Jeremie
1979
FRA
PAQUOTTE Loic
1982
FRA
RIGOLE Julien
1983
FRA
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
Did not finish 1st run
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
BERGOT David
1968
FRA
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
BOLDETTI Mattia
1982
ITA
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
COLLOMB-PATTON Mathias
1977
FRA
EVRARD Guillaume
1982
FRA
MORELLO David
1981
FRA
NICOLETTA Julien
1980
FRA
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
TIBERGHIEN Armand
1980
FRA
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run