official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
1:19.45
14.19
2
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+1.12
22.08
3
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+1.68
26.03
4
OESTBY Rune Andre
1973
NOR
+1.74
26.45
5
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
+2.05
28.64
6
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
+2.22
29.84
7
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+2.67
33.01
8
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+3.29
37.38
9
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+3.53
39.07
10
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+4.19
43.72
11
FAVRE Mickael
1977
FRA
+4.21
43.86
12
BYSTROV Mikhael
1978
RUS
+4.23
44.01
13
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
+4.41
45.27
14
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
+4.91
48.80
15
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
+5.04
49.71
16
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
+5.17
50.63
17
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
+5.21
50.91
18
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+5.24
51.12
19
WYDRA Tomasz
1978
POL
+5.37
52.04
20
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
+5.54
53.24
21
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+5.60
53.66
22
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+5.64
53.94
23
WROLL EVENSEN Axel
1976
NOR
+5.87
55.56
24
TOFTHAGEN Erik
1979
NOR
+5.94
56.06
25
MICHETTI Gregory
1980
FRA
+6.08
57.04
26
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
+6.18
57.75
27
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+6.43
59.51
28
LIOEEN Jim Tore
1978
NOR
+6.46
59.72
29
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+6.51
60.08
30
HJELSETH Karsten
1978
NOR
+6.80
62.12
31
SIMONSEN Thomas
1977
NOR
+7.13
64.45
32
NILSEN Tommy
1977
NOR
+7.56
67.48
33
NILSEN Baard
1978
NOR
+7.69
68.39
34
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+7.78
69.03
35
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
+7.79
69.10
36
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+7.83
69.38
37
SEM Eirik
1979
NOR
+8.01
70.65
38
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
+8.05
70.93
39
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+8.26
72.41
40
BRYNJOLFSSON Sveinn
1975
ISL
+8.48
73.96
41
JEISTAD Stian
1979
NOR
+9.41
80.52
42
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
+10.07
85.17
43
MAREK Wojciech
1980
POL
+10.11
85.45
44
FLUGEIM Morgan
1978
NOR
+10.31
86.86
45
TOLLEFSEN Oeyvind
1978
NOR
+10.52
88.34
46
KULBECK Sven Hakon
1979
NOR
+11.25
93.49
47
KNUTSEN Vegard
1981
NOR
+11.45
94.89
48
VASICEK Jiri
1979
CZE
+11.79
97.29
49
BARKING Snorre
1980
NOR
+11.89
98.00
50
KOPRIVA Jan
1980
CZE
+11.92
98.21
51
ISTAD Svein Andreas
1979
NOR
+12.47
102.08
52
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+12.49
102.23
53
VEAASEN Jostein
1981
NOR
+12.50
102.30
54
LARSEN Marius Hagen
1980
NOR
+13.71
110.82
55
FLAATEN Daniel
1981
NOR
+14.56
116.82
56
KRISTIANSEN Daniel
1979
NOR
+14.73
118.01
57
SOLSRUD Bent
1981
NOR
+15.20
121.33
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
THORVIK Leif Kristian
1976
NOR
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
BREVIK Morten
1978
NOR
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
COLLOMB-PATTON Mathias
1977
FRA
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
LILLEJORDET Anders
1981
NOR
ANTAS Alexander
1981
FIN
LOEVAAS Erik
1979
NOR
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
HABER Artur
1981
POL
MIDDELTON Lars
1980
NOR
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
JANSHAUG Trond
1980
NOR
HOSHINO Yoshihiro
1977
JPN
JACOBSEN Trym Nordstrand
1976
NOR
NYMOEN Thomas Bakkom
1981
NOR
DAASVATN Andreas
1980
NOR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run