official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
1:53.04
15.14
2
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
+0.11
15.90
3
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
+1.61
26.25
4
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
+1.71
26.94
5
ABERSTEN Paer
1974
SWE
+1.77
27.35
6
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+1.84
27.84
7
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+1.90
28.25
8
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+1.97
28.73
9
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+2.14
29.91
10
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+2.15
29.98
11
WITTUSEN William
1977
NOR
+2.16
30.04
12
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
+2.30
31.01
13
OLSSON Pierre
1979
SWE
+2.49
32.32
14
BYLIN Ville
1978
SWE
+2.63
33.29
15
FAGERHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
+2.78
34.32
16
LEWEN Lars
1975
SWE
+3.20
37.22
17
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
+3.41
38.67
18
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+3.69
40.60
19
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
+3.80
41.36
20
HALLIN Herman
1978
SWE
+3.89
41.98
21
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+3.91
42.12
22
HANSSON David
1978
SWE
+4.45
45.85
23
BOERJESSON Thomas
1976
SWE
+4.49
46.12
24
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+4.63
47.09
25
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+4.67
47.36
26
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+4.70
47.57
27
ANDERSSON Mattias
1975
SWE
+4.78
48.12
28
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+4.94
49.23
29
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+5.00
49.64
30
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+5.01
49.71
31
BROBERG Tejs
1976
DEN
+5.16
50.75
32
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
+5.34
51.99
33
BJOERGE Lars
1978
NOR
+5.37
52.19
33
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+5.37
52.19
35
JEISTAD Stian
1979
NOR
+5.39
52.33
36
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+5.43
52.61
37
SIMONSEN Stian
1975
NOR
+5.55
53.44
38
SIMONSEN Thomas
1977
NOR
+5.79
55.09
39
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
+5.84
55.44
40
BJOERHOVDE Ole Stig
1977
NOR
+5.89
55.78
40
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
+5.89
55.78
42
ALMGREN Martin
1976
SWE
+6.06
56.96
43
SEM Eirik
1979
NOR
+6.15
57.58
44
NAKAZAWA Akira
1980
JPN
+6.23
58.13
45
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
+6.37
59.09
46
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+6.39
59.23
47
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+6.55
60.34
48
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+6.56
60.41
49
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
+6.57
60.47
50
BYSTROV Mikhael
1978
RUS
+6.60
60.68
51
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+6.74
61.65
52
TOFTHAGEN Erik
1979
NOR
+7.17
64.61
53
DEMARCHI Lionel
1979
FRA
+7.34
65.79
54
HOSHINO Yoshihiro
1977
JPN
+7.67
68.06
55
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
+7.71
68.34
56
KANEKO Minoru
1980
JPN
+7.91
69.72
57
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
+8.17
71.51
57
HOSHINO Shuuta
1979
JPN
+8.17
71.51
59
ARNORSSON Haukur
1971
ISL
+8.55
74.14
60
WYDRA Tomasz
1978
POL
+8.93
76.76
61
NILSEN Baard
1978
NOR
+9.42
80.14
62
MAREK Wojciech
1980
POL
+9.46
80.42
63
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
+10.08
84.69
64
SARTORI Luca
1978
GER
+10.28
86.07
65
SIGURDSSON Sigurdur M.
1976
ISL
+10.65
88.63
66
NORGREN Mikael
1980
SWE
+10.68
88.83
67
ISTAD Svein Andreas
1979
NOR
+11.15
92.08
68
NILSEN Tommy
1977
NOR
+11.52
94.63
69
FLUGEIM Morgan
1978
NOR
+11.63
95.39
70
KNUTSEN Vegard
1981
NOR
+11.74
96.15
71
NAESSEN Thomas
1980
SWE
+11.96
97.67
72
HOFF Joakim
1979
NOR
+12.86
103.88
73
HABER Artur
1981
POL
+13.05
105.19
74
SKREEN Ola
1982
NOR
+13.38
107.46
75
CUIBE Carl Axel
1980
SWE
+13.64
109.26
76
MOLBERG Raymond
1981
NOR
+14.02
111.88
77
KULBECK Sven Hakon
1979
NOR
+14.15
112.78
78
STRANDNES Ivar
1981
NOR
+14.81
117.33
79
VEEN Kjetil
1981
NOR
+15.97
125.34
80
ONSHUS Bent
1981
NOR
+17.51
135.96
81
FLATAAS Vergard
1979
NOR
+17.64
136.86
82
LILLEJORDET Anders
1981
NOR
+17.90
138.65
83
CUIBE Erik
1982
SWE
+18.91
145.62
84
HELGESSON Emil
1982
SWE
+19.48
149.56
85
SOLSRUD Bent
1981
NOR
+20.30
155.21
86
OEHAGEN Martin
1980
SWE
+26.92
200.89
Did not finish 2nd run
ASPELIN Andreas
1979
SWE
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
BRYNJOLFSSON Sveinn
1975
ISL
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
COSTE Ronan
1980
FRA
FINSETH Eirik
1982
NOR
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
HAMMARBERG Bo
1971
SWE
HESTNES Martin Rygh
1981
NOR
HJELSETH Karsten
1978
NOR
JACOBSEN Trym Nordstrand
1976
NOR
JANSHAUG Trond
1980
NOR
KOPRIVA Jan
1980
CZE
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
KVAALE Eivind
1975
NOR
LINDBLAD Bo
1974
DEN
LIOEEN Jim Tore
1978
NOR
LOEVAAS Erik
1979
NOR
MICHETTI Gregory
1980
FRA
MIDDELTON Lars
1980
NOR
MOESGAARD Jacob
1979
DEN
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
NYMOEN Thomas Bakkom
1981
NOR
NYTUN Jan Andre feldt
1980
NOR
OTTAR Aslak
1977
NOR
SAUER Johan
1978
SWE
VEAASEN Jostein
1981
NOR
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BREVIK Morten
1978
NOR
DAASVATN Andreas
1980
NOR
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
ERIKSSON Mattias
1973
SWE
FLAATEN Daniel
1981
NOR
FRIDRIKSSON Runar
1979
ISL
GUNNARSSON Arnor
1971
ISL
HALL Simon
1980
GBR
JEVARD Ronny
1975
NOR
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
RAASTAD Olav
1979
NOR
SEEM Ola
1979
NOR
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
STOEVLEBAEK Krister
1978
DEN
VASICEK Jiri
1979
CZE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run