official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
1:45.60
48.62
2
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
+0.05
48.89
3
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+1.29
55.71
4
CHEDEL Christian
1975
CAN
+1.49
56.80
5
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
+1.88
58.95
6
FARNAND Keith
1976
CAN
+2.31
61.31
7
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
+2.40
61.80
8
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+2.48
62.24
9
BERTOLIN David
1982
CAN
+3.23
66.36
10
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
+3.46
67.62
11
HUGGINS David
1983
CAN
+3.96
70.37
12
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
+4.92
75.64
13
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
+5.31
77.78
14
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+6.40
83.77
15
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
+6.40
83.77
16
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+7.07
87.45
17
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
+7.77
91.30
18
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
+7.96
92.34
19
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
+8.63
96.02
20
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
+9.26
99.48
21
ADDISON Connell
1982
CAN
+9.77
102.28
22
BEAUCAGE Jacques
1983
CAN
+9.86
102.78
23
FORSTHUBER Mikkel P
1982
USA
+9.86
102.78
24
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+10.37
105.58
25
HIGLEY Justin
1979
USA
+10.48
106.18
26
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+10.82
108.05
27
CROWE Robert
1983
CAN
+10.92
108.60
28
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+10.93
108.65
29
GILLHAM Jason
1982
CAN
+10.93
108.65
30
LAW Adam
1983
CAN
+12.07
114.91
31
MCLEESE Paul
1982
CAN
+12.41
116.78
32
FISHER James
1982
CAN
+13.29
121.61
33
BELLAMY Christopher
1983
CAN
+13.39
122.16
34
FLECKENSTEIN Scott
1977
USA
+13.42
122.33
35
BURNS Nicolas
1983
CAN
+13.58
123.21
36
NIGRELLI Andrew
1980
USA
+14.35
127.44
37
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
+14.37
127.55
38
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+14.42
127.82
39
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
+14.49
128.21
40
MERKLEY Brooks
1983
CAN
+14.85
130.18
41
THERIAULT Brent
1982
CAN
+14.98
130.90
42
CONLIFFE Christopher
1983
CAN
+15.23
132.27
43
SMALL Matthew
1981
CAN
+15.36
132.98
44
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
+15.92
136.06
45
THURBER Carson
1983
USA
+16.05
136.77
46
MCVEIGH Neil
1983
CAN
+16.65
140.07
47
WIEBEL Paul
1982
USA
+17.10
142.54
48
STONEHAM Kenneth
1981
CAN
+17.12
142.65
49
STAGERS Nicholas D
1979
USA
+17.36
143.97
50
KITCHING Geoff
1982
CAN
+17.90
146.93
51
POLZL Michael
1981
CAN
+19.11
153.58
52
SHELLNUT David
1982
CAN
+19.24
154.29
53
LASH Geoff
1983
CAN
+19.54
155.94
54
HOWE Andrew
1983
CAN
+19.60
156.27
55
WALSH Regan
1982
CAN
+19.60
156.27
56
SCHRAMA Aaron
1983
CAN
+21.77
168.19
57
HASHIMOTO Elliott
1983
CAN
+22.54
172.42
58
BURPEE Derek
CAN
+23.30
176.59
59
ARDILL Ian
CAN
+24.66
184.06
60
RUCH Kaleb
1983
CAN
+27.26
198.34
61
PAQUETTE Ross
1983
CAN
+28.68
206.14
62
MARTIN Taylor
1983
CAN
+29.53
210.81
63
MCGREGOR Reid
1982
CAN
+30.21
214.55
64
LINDSAY Evan
CAN
+32.90
229.32
65
MCTAGGERT Mark
1983
CAN
+33.67
233.55
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
BROWN Andrew
1980
CAN
BRUGGEMANN Robert B
1981
USA
BURGESS Drew
1983
CAN
BUTLER Ryan
1981
CAN
CARTER Bennett
1980
CAN
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
CONWAY Damon
1982
CAN
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
DAY Taylor
1983
CAN
DOUGHERTY Cam
1983
CAN
DUNCAN Michael
1983
CAN
ESTEY Jamie
1981
CAN
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
FIRSTBROOK Trevor
1983
CAN
GIULIETTI David
1981
USA
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
KOOP David
1982
USA
MAIER Jeff
1975
USA
MITCHELL Cameron
1982
CAN
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
ONEAL Daniel Y
1983
USA
STAHL Michael
1983
CAN
STAHL Richard
1980
CAN
THOMAS Benjamin
1978
USA
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
WALKOWIAK Robert
1983
CAN
WALOSZEK Tom
1982
CAN
WILKINSON David
1982
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run