official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
1:44.62
39.25
2
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
+0.37
42.11
3
BUTLER Ryan
1981
CAN
+1.43
50.32
4
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+1.57
51.41
5
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
+1.84
53.50
6
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
+1.95
54.35
7
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
+2.23
56.52
8
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+2.56
59.07
9
CHEDEL Christian
1975
CAN
+2.82
61.08
10
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
+2.87
61.47
11
FARNAND Keith
1976
CAN
+2.90
61.70
12
HART Justin
1982
USA
+3.09
63.17
13
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
+3.54
66.66
14
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
+4.05
70.61
15
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
+4.09
70.92
16
FORSTHUBER Mikkel P
1982
USA
+4.24
72.08
17
URAKI Ryuuta
1979
JPN
+4.34
72.85
18
GIULIETTI David
1981
USA
+4.39
73.24
19
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
+4.42
73.47
20
KOOP David
1982
USA
+4.53
74.32
21
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+4.60
74.86
22
HIGLEY Justin
1979
USA
+4.62
75.02
23
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+4.68
75.48
24
CARTER Bennett
1980
CAN
+4.74
75.95
25
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+4.92
77.34
26
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
+5.13
78.97
27
BRUGGEMANN Robert B
1981
USA
+5.48
81.68
28
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+5.54
82.14
29
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
+5.74
83.69
30
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+5.94
85.24
31
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
+5.97
85.47
32
THERIAULT Brent
1982
CAN
+6.24
87.56
33
THURBER Carson
1983
USA
+6.26
87.72
34
WILCOX David
1993
CAN
+6.27
87.79
35
FLECKENSTEIN Scott
1977
USA
+6.32
88.18
36
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
+6.33
88.26
37
GILLHAM Jason
1982
CAN
+6.41
88.88
38
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+6.49
89.50
39
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
+6.64
90.66
40
HOWE Andrew
1983
CAN
+6.84
92.21
41
BURGESS Drew
1983
CAN
+6.86
92.36
42
STAHL Michael
1983
CAN
+7.26
95.46
43
THOMAS Benjamin
1978
USA
+7.26
95.46
44
CONLIFFE Christopher
1983
CAN
+7.55
97.70
45
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
+7.56
97.78
46
BASCOM Michael
1982
CAN
+7.67
98.63
47
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
+7.78
99.49
48
CONWAY Damon
1982
CAN
+7.97
100.96
49
MARTIN Taylor
1983
CAN
+8.12
102.12
50
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+8.22
102.89
51
STAGERS Nicholas D
1979
USA
+8.25
103.12
52
WALKOWIAK Robert
1983
CAN
+8.39
104.21
53
ONEAL Daniel Y
1983
USA
+8.40
104.29
54
MACDONALD Jay
1983
CAN
+8.46
104.75
55
BEAUCAGE Jacques
1983
CAN
+8.73
106.84
56
BARNHORST Christopher
1979
USA
+8.83
107.61
57
FIRSTBROOK Trevor
1983
CAN
+8.92
108.31
58
THOMPSON Bob
1981
CAN
+9.02
109.09
59
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
+9.07
109.47
60
HOPKINS Zachary
1983
CAN
+9.10
109.70
61
LAW Adam
1983
CAN
+9.26
110.94
62
KITCHING Geoff
1982
CAN
+9.57
113.34
63
BURNS Nicolas
1983
CAN
+9.77
114.89
64
HESS Daniel
1983
CAN
+10.07
117.22
65
WIEBEL Paul
1982
USA
+10.19
118.14
66
DAY Taylor
1983
CAN
+10.82
123.02
67
SCHRAMA Aaron
1983
CAN
+10.83
123.10
68
ARDILL Ian
CAN
+11.43
127.74
69
BELLAMY Christopher
1983
CAN
+11.86
131.07
70
MACDONALD Christopher
1983
CAN
+12.86
138.82
71
SHARP Mathew
1981
CAN
+12.93
139.36
72
CURTIS Michael
1983
CAN
+13.09
140.60
73
SHELLNUT David
1982
CAN
+13.46
143.46
74
SMALL Matthew
1981
CAN
+13.72
145.47
75
RUCH Kaleb
1983
CAN
+14.70
153.06
76
DUNCAN Michael
1983
CAN
+15.68
160.65
77
PAQUETTE Ross
1983
CAN
+17.11
171.72
78
TUTERS Christian
1981
CAN
+20.71
199.59
Did not finish 2nd run
STAHL Richard
1980
CAN
MERKLEY Brooks
1983
CAN
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
MCVEIGH Neil
1983
CAN
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
FISHER James
1982
CAN
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
HASHIMOTO Elliott
1983
CAN
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
HUGGINS David
1983
CAN
BERTOLIN David
1982
CAN