official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
1:58.20
11.75
2
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+0.06
12.03
3
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
+0.11
12.27
4
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+1.14
17.15
5
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
+1.27
17.77
6
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
+1.60
19.33
7
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
+3.42
27.95
8
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+3.61
28.85
9
BAUER Robin
1976
CAN
+3.96
30.51
10
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
+4.55
33.31
11
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+4.76
34.30
12
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+5.94
39.89
13
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+6.21
41.17
14
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
+6.72
43.59
15
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+6.93
44.58
16
MORENCY Guillaume
1981
CAN
+8.92
54.01
17
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
+9.51
56.81
18
WALOSZEK Christopher
1977
CAN
+9.65
57.47
19
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
+10.70
62.44
20
OPRSAL Michal
1980
SVK
+10.80
62.92
21
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
+10.84
63.11
22
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+11.29
65.24
23
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
+11.34
65.48
24
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
+11.51
66.28
24
MULLANY David
1979
USA
+11.51
66.28
26
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+12.24
69.74
27
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+12.27
69.88
28
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
+12.33
70.17
29
MC KNIGHT Ian
1980
CAN
+12.59
71.40
30
BUTLER Ryan
1981
CAN
+12.62
71.54
31
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+13.60
76.18
32
WILLAMS Travis
1980
CAN
+13.64
76.37
33
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+13.99
78.03
34
HARVEY Richard
1980
CAN
+14.05
78.32
35
FEDUN Robert
1978
CAN
+14.11
78.60
36
AYERS Stuart
1981
CAN
+14.76
81.68
37
MEANEY Robert
1981
CAN
+15.00
82.82
38
PATRY Guillaume
1982
CAN
+15.49
85.14
39
GATIEN Beau
1981
CAN
+15.51
85.23
40
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
+16.09
87.98
41
DAVIS Gabriel
1981
CAN
+16.49
89.88
42
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
+17.21
93.29
43
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+17.23
93.38
44
STAHL Richard
1980
CAN
+17.61
95.18
45
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
+17.82
96.18
46
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+18.61
99.92
47
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+18.93
101.44
48
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
+19.00
101.77
49
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
+19.22
102.81
50
WELLS David
1978
CAN
+19.97
106.36
51
FRANCIS Brys
1973
CAN
+20.06
106.79
52
WEST Jeremiah
1980
USA
+20.22
107.55
53
BERGERON Mathieu
1982
CAN
+20.67
109.68
54
LESNIEWICZ Demitri
1979
CAN
+20.79
110.25
55
TODD Peter
1980
CAN
+21.03
111.38
56
TURCOTTE Marc
1981
CAN
+21.51
113.66
57
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+22.20
116.93
58
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
+23.30
122.14
59
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
+25.40
132.09
60
BEKKEN Jeremy
1981
CAN
+25.88
134.36
Did not finish 2nd run
ACTON Gavan
1979
CAN
ENDO Akira
1979
JPN
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
LUND Peter
1981
CAN
MC NEIL David
1978
CAN
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
RIEDER Rick
1982
CAN
SKELTON Donovan
1981
CAN
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
TARIO Trevor
1980
CAN
WIGHT Peter
1981
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
BEAULIEU Jonathan
1981
CAN
BERTRAM Richard
1977
CAN
BOILY Jocelyn
1982
CAN
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
CHRISTIE Paul
1978
CAN
COCHRANE Ryan
1980
CAN
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
CRAIG Bryce
1978
CAN
CROWLEY Rory
1979
CAN
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
GAGNE Francois
1979
CAN
GESUALDI Joseph
1979
CAN
GRANT Michael
1981
CAN
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
HUTCHINSON Mark
1979
CAN
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
MAGUIRE Morgan
1981
CAN
MASSING Mark
1981
CAN
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
PASCO Paul
1981
CAN
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
SIMMS-BROWN Taylor
1980
CAN
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
YAMAKAWA Jo
1980
JPN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run