official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
1:17.61
21.68
2
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
+0.08
22.64
3
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
+0.19
23.96
4
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+0.28
25.04
5
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+0.53
28.03
6
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+0.58
28.63
7
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
+0.63
29.23
8
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+1.08
34.62
8
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
+1.08
34.62
10
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+1.12
35.10
11
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+1.33
37.62
12
TOLLET Alain
1975
FRA
+1.41
38.58
13
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+1.51
39.77
14
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+1.52
39.89
15
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+1.68
41.81
16
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
+1.76
42.77
17
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
+1.79
43.13
18
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+1.82
43.49
19
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+1.89
44.33
20
SCHICHT Joakim
1977
NOR
+1.94
44.93
21
KVAALE Eivind
1975
NOR
+2.05
46.25
22
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
+2.09
46.72
23
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+2.25
48.64
24
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+2.35
49.84
25
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+2.39
50.32
26
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+2.44
50.92
27
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
+2.45
51.04
28
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+2.48
51.40
29
KEMPPAINEN Tuukka
1980
FIN
+2.51
51.76
30
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+2.61
52.96
31
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+2.62
53.08
32
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
+2.63
53.20
33
BOENAA Soelve
1978
NOR
+2.69
53.91
34
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+2.70
54.03
35
OTTAR Aslak
1977
NOR
+2.85
55.83
36
BJOERGE Lars
1978
NOR
+2.88
56.19
37
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+2.93
56.79
38
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+2.96
57.15
39
HANSSON David
1978
SWE
+2.98
57.39
40
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+3.05
58.23
41
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
+3.08
58.59
42
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
+3.28
60.98
43
ALBERTSEN Johnny
1977
DEN
+3.31
61.34
43
FILIPTCHENKO Roman
1981
RUS
+3.31
61.34
45
VIRRANNIEMI Mikko
1980
FIN
+3.38
62.18
46
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+3.39
62.30
47
KJOS Lars Ola
1978
NOR
+3.41
62.54
48
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+3.49
63.50
49
LANG Dan
1981
SWE
+3.54
64.10
50
OEH Michael
1978
SWE
+3.81
67.34
51
SEM Eirik
1979
NOR
+3.83
67.57
52
LIOEEN Jim Tore
1978
NOR
+3.85
67.81
53
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+3.96
69.13
54
TUOMALA Jaakko
1980
FIN
+3.97
69.25
55
SANDNES Helge
1981
NOR
+3.98
69.37
56
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+4.04
70.09
57
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+4.05
70.21
58
MIDDELTON Lars
1980
NOR
+4.15
71.41
59
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
+4.32
73.45
60
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+4.35
73.81
61
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
+4.43
74.76
62
OLSSON Pierre
1979
SWE
+4.47
75.24
63
ANTAS Alexander
1981
FIN
+4.62
77.04
63
RUOTSALAINEN Petri
1980
FIN
+4.62
77.04
65
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+4.63
77.16
66
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
+4.68
77.76
67
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
+4.73
78.36
68
ANDERSSON Kalle
1978
SWE
+4.76
78.72
69
NEUBERGER Markus
1978
GER
+4.81
79.32
70
EPPELAND Sven Nico
1978
NOR
+4.89
80.28
71
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+4.90
80.40
72
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
+4.93
80.76
73
SIMONSEN Thomas
1977
NOR
+5.06
82.31
74
DOERUM JAERE Martin
1981
NOR
+5.07
82.43
75
NYSAETER Oeyvind
1980
NOR
+5.12
83.03
76
FAGERHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
+5.27
84.83
77
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
+5.32
85.43
78
RINGVOLD Christian
1981
NOR
+5.41
86.51
79
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+5.45
86.99
80
ENGELL Andreas
1977
NOR
+5.48
87.35
81
DAASVATN Andreas
1980
NOR
+5.55
88.19
82
NILSEN Thomas
1979
NOR
+5.57
88.43
83
BRYNJOLFSSON Sveinn
1975
ISL
+5.62
89.02
84
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
+5.70
89.98
85
NOER Kjetil
1979
NOR
+5.76
90.70
86
KNUTSEN Vegard
1981
NOR
+5.79
91.06
87
HELGESSON Gustaf
1979
SWE
+5.86
91.90
88
FLUGEIM Morgan
1978
NOR
+5.93
92.74
89
HOFF Joakim
1979
NOR
+6.10
94.78
90
HARALDSSON Johann F.
1979
ISL
+6.17
95.62
91
HALL Simon
1980
GBR
+6.35
97.77
91
SELANDER Bjoern
1980
SWE
+6.35
97.77
93
FREBERG Alexander
1981
NOR
+6.38
98.13
94
JOHNSEN Stefan
1978
NOR
+6.44
98.85
95
ELVRUM Einar-Marius
1981
NOR
+6.45
98.97
96
SKORPEN Asbjoern
1982
NOR
+6.59
100.65
97
ONSHUS Bent
1981
NOR
+6.72
102.21
98
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+6.79
103.04
99
NAKAZAWA Akira
1980
JPN
+6.82
103.40
99
UOTILA Tuomas
1981
FIN
+6.82
103.40
101
FLOGNFELDT Andreas
1980
SWE
+7.01
105.68
102
HERLAND Cato Dyrset
1981
NOR
+7.07
106.40
103
VEAASEN Jostein
1981
NOR
+7.31
109.28
104
MAGNUSSON Kristinn
1981
ISL
+7.32
109.40
105
HOLMOEY Lars Olav
1981
NOR
+7.34
109.64
106
VASICEK Jiri
1979
CZE
+7.38
110.11
107
MODAHL John
1980
NOR
+7.40
110.35
108
SVEHOLM Kristian
1981
NOR
+7.45
110.95
109
HAGA Bjoern W.
1982
NOR
+7.50
111.55
110
TRILLHUS Jostein
1980
NOR
+7.54
112.03
111
SKRINSRUD Simen
1982
NOR
+7.66
113.47
112
OEYE Trond Carsten
1982
NOR
+7.74
114.43
113
FIEDLER Jan
1981
CZE
+7.86
115.87
114
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+7.89
116.23
114
VEEN Kjetil
1981
NOR
+7.89
116.23
116
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
+7.93
116.71
117
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
+7.94
116.82
118
WHISTLER James
1981
GBR
+8.13
119.10
119
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
+8.16
119.46
120
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
+8.28
120.90
121
MARTINEZ Demian
1981
AND
+8.33
121.50
122
SKUTVIK Peter
1980
NOR
+8.39
122.22
123
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
+8.48
123.30
124
LOESETH SUNDE Lars
1982
NOR
+8.65
125.33
125
FALCK-PEDERSEN Didrik
1981
NOR
+8.79
127.01
126
HABER Artur
1981
POL
+8.82
127.37
127
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+8.97
129.17
128
MELHUS Christoffer
1982
NOR
+9.01
129.65
129
OEDEGAARD Kristian L.
1982
NOR
+9.07
130.37
130
AASHEIM Tarjei
1981
NOR
+9.12
130.96
131
ANDRESEN Morten
1980
NOR
+9.16
131.44
132
HANSEN Richard
1980
NOR
+9.21
132.04
133
GEDDE DAHL Wilhelm
1981
NOR
+9.33
133.48
134
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
+9.46
135.04
135
FLAATEN Bjoern Martin
1981
NOR
+9.72
138.15
136
OLSEN Kjetil Tveit
1982
NOR
+9.95
140.91
137
BIRKELUND Tor-Geir
1982
NOR
+10.24
144.39
138
OWESEN Thomas
1980
NOR
+10.44
146.78
139
HEIBERG-ANDERSEN Axel
1982
NOR
+11.95
164.88
140
ZAKSEK Ales
1982
SLO
+12.17
167.51
141
BAJEC Jure
1983
SLO
+12.76
174.58
141
LUKUNIC Gregor
1983
SLO
+12.76
174.58
143
BRANDSNES Kristian
NOR
+13.16
179.38
144
MARKEGAARD Simon
1983
NOR
+13.50
183.45
145
OVERGAARD Hans
1982
DEN
+13.97
189.08
Did not finish
BURNET Fabien
1976
FRA
CHRISTENSEN Gustav
1980
NOR
DOBROWLSKI Wojciech
1976
POL
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
OEVSTHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
SALMELA Janne
1981
FIN
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
TORP Christian Fredrik
1980
NOR
Disqualified
Did not start