official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
1:19.77
31.51
2
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+0.51
39.50
3
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+1.97
62.38
4
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
+1.99
62.69
5
MC KNIGHT Ian
1980
CAN
+2.23
66.45
6
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
+2.43
69.59
7
MAGUIRE Morgan
1981
CAN
+2.63
72.72
8
CRAIG Bryce
1978
CAN
+2.68
73.51
9
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+2.86
76.33
10
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+2.98
78.21
11
WILLAMS Travis
1980
CAN
+3.50
86.36
12
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
+3.81
91.21
13
HARVEY Richard
1980
CAN
+4.39
100.30
14
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
+4.49
101.87
15
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
+4.54
102.65
16
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
+4.63
104.06
17
PHILLIPS Gregor
1979
CAN
+4.69
105.00
18
MC GOWAN Kevin
1980
CAN
+5.26
113.93
19
ENDO Akira
1979
JPN
+5.28
114.25
20
GATIEN Beau
1981
CAN
+5.38
115.81
21
WOODS Mathew
1982
CAN
+5.39
115.97
22
CROWLEY Rory
1979
CAN
+5.74
121.46
23
SHELLEY Eric
1982
CAN
+5.93
124.43
24
WELLS David
1978
CAN
+6.13
127.57
25
COCHRANE Ryan
1980
CAN
+6.22
128.98
26
LOWDEN Blake
1982
CAN
+6.47
132.90
27
TURCOTTE Marc
1981
CAN
+6.50
133.37
28
HUTCHINSON Mark
1979
CAN
+6.53
133.84
29
THOMPSON Bob
1981
CAN
+6.65
135.72
30
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+6.77
137.60
31
LESNIEWICZ Demitri
1979
CAN
+6.81
138.22
32
ADAMS Jon
1981
CAN
+6.94
140.26
33
TEGHTMEYER Karl
1981
CAN
+7.02
141.51
34
NOLAND Kelly
1980
CAN
+7.12
143.08
35
CHRISTIE Paul
1978
CAN
+7.16
143.71
36
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+7.37
147.00
37
BIETZ Joshua
1982
CAN
+7.43
147.94
38
SCHMID Matthias
1982
CAN
+7.77
153.27
39
WYNDHAM Halzy
1980
CAN
+7.77
153.27
40
MASSING Mark
1981
CAN
+8.09
158.28
41
SMED Jason
1981
CAN
+8.17
159.53
42
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
+8.21
160.16
43
MEANEY Robert
1981
CAN
+8.31
161.73
44
PASCO Paul
1981
CAN
+8.43
163.61
45
HOLM Stefan
1982
CAN
+8.64
166.90
46
DOSEN Matthew
1981
CAN
+8.87
170.50
47
SKELTON Donovan
1981
CAN
+9.04
173.17
48
BARDAS Ben
AUT
+9.07
173.64
49
TERNENT Josh
1982
CAN
+9.14
174.73
50
THOMPSON Scott
1982
CAN
+9.19
175.52
51
RUSSELL Andrew
1982
CAN
+9.38
178.50
52
SOWA Trevor
CAN
+9.41
178.97
53
KIM Joo-Yeon
1982
KOR
+9.63
182.41
54
BRANDT Scott
1982
CAN
+9.78
184.76
55
TYLDEN Mark
1971
NZL
+9.92
186.96
56
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
+10.03
188.68
57
COOK David
1980
GBR
+10.14
190.40
58
WELLS Adam
1980
CAN
+10.24
191.97
59
DAWSON Jay
1982
CAN
+10.51
196.20
60
MARTENS Nicholas
1982
CAN
+10.69
199.02
61
FISHER Shawn
1982
CAN
+10.89
202.16
62
MAGNOWSKI Brooks
1981
CAN
+11.22
207.33
63
DONALD Derek
1982
CAN
+11.45
210.93
64
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+11.55
212.50
65
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
+11.76
215.79
66
PACZKOWSKI Jon
1981
CAN
+12.03
220.02
67
MCCALLUM Bradley
1982
CAN
+12.82
232.40
68
PATERSON Fraser
1982
CAN
+13.10
236.79
69
ROORDA James
1982
CAN
+13.17
237.88
70
MORRISON James A
1982
CAN
+13.63
245.09
71
GRIFFITHS Caelen
1981
CAN
+13.73
246.66
72
MADILL Brett
1982
CAN
+13.75
246.97
73
FARNAN Rory
1982
CAN
+14.65
261.08
74
WAY Lucas
1982
CAN
+14.78
263.11
75
METCALFE Christopher
1982
CAN
+14.92
265.31
76
OTOOLE Sean
1982
CAN
+15.49
274.24
77
FOLLIET Darryl
1980
CAN
+16.52
290.38
78
MUHLY Nathan
1982
CAN
+17.10
299.47
Did not finish 1st run
STEEVES Courtney
1982
CAN
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
JOHNSON Aaron
1982
CAN
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
DICKERT Leith
1979
CAN
DUNN Keith
1982
CAN
JANS Tyler
1982
CAN
SKJEIE Jeremy
1981
CAN
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
MILLER Tyler
1980
CAN
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
OPRSAL Michal
1980
SVK
PETRIK Mark
1978
CAN
PRINGLE Brian
1982
USA
SIMMERLING Christian
1981
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run