Canada Olympic Park (CAN)

Nor-Am Cup
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
1:18.21
6.00
2
RYDING David
1986
GBR
+0.71
11.63
3
LYSDAHL Espen
1990
NOR
+0.87
12.90
4
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+1.11
14.80
5
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+1.50
17.89
6
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
+1.82
20.43
7
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+1.96
21.54
8
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+2.43
25.26
9
STIEGLER Seppi
1988
USA
+3.01
29.86
10
GINNIS Alexander
1994
USA
+3.16
31.05
11
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+3.17
31.13
12
STEINKE Chris
1993
CAN
+3.24
31.68
13
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+3.29
32.08
14
MCNEALUS Andrew
1990
USA
+3.67
35.09
15
MERCIER ROBIN William
1995
CAN
+3.73
35.57
16
HIGGINS Sean
1990
USA
+4.06
38.19
17
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
+4.21
39.37
18
SWETTE Ford
1993
CAN
+4.26
39.77
19
ROBERTS Hig
1991
USA
+4.55
42.07
20
GRASIC Martin
1995
CAN
+5.39
48.73
21
KELLEY Robby
1990
USA
+6.20
55.15
22
CARRY Patrick
1995
CAN
+6.91
60.78
23
SMITH Warren Cummings
1992
EST
+7.35
64.27
24
HAUGEN Per Torstein
1994
NOR
+8.15
70.61
25
MARSHALL Tucker
1990
USA
+8.76
75.44
26
SCHIBLI Jack
1995
USA
+9.75
83.29
27
BELL Jeffrey
1993
CAN
+10.70
90.82
28
RONSKY Russell
1995
CAN
+11.60
97.96
29
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+12.35
103.90
30
FRY Steven
1993
CAN
+12.60
105.88
31
HAFERMAN Eric
1994
USA
+13.09
109.77
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
LALIBERTE Felix
1996
CAN
DUFFY Drew
1995
USA
BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William
1996
CAN
MCLAUGHLIN Brian
1993
USA
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
TRUSLER Thomas
1995
CAN
QUEZEL Lambert
1996
CAN
PITFIELD Graham
1994
CAN
KUUS Karl
1995
CAN
WILSON Cody
1996
USA
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
DZIEDZIC Andrzej
1995
POL
DUFFY Danny
1994
USA
FARROW Tanner
1993
USA
LAJOIE Vincent
1993
CAN
RAMSDEN Blake
1995
CAN
READ Kevyn
1993
CAN
AUTY Jack
1995
USA
UNTERBERGER Dominic
1994
CAN
NACIUK Anthony
1994
CAN
WEISEL Kipling
1995
USA
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
RAPOSO Charles
1996
GBR
ELLIOT Jeremy
1988
USA
SPROCK Ty
1995
USA
KENNEDY John Austin
1994
CAN
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
SCHUESSLER BEDARD William
1993
CAN
BANSMER Michael
1989
USA
MCCONVILLE Patrick
1994
CAN
LEEVER Alex
1995
USA
SHPALL Bryan
1989
USA
DRURY Kevin
1988
CAN
WILSON Ryan
1987
USA
CONE Robert
1992
USA
ANGUITA Martin
1991
CHI
JOHANSEN Truls
1989
NOR
RUBIE Brennan
1991
USA
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
1992
USA
ST-GERMAIN William
1992
CAN
ZAITSOFF Sasha
1990
CAN
ADDE Andreas
1988
NOR
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
KELLEY Tim
1986
USA
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
1989
NOR
Disqualified 1st run