official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
2:18.44
27.96
2
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+0.20
29.16
3
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+0.35
30.06
4
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+0.74
32.40
5
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+1.19
35.09
6
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+1.21
35.21
7
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+1.44
36.59
8
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+1.57
37.37
9
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+1.62
37.67
10
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+1.66
37.91
11
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+1.76
38.51
12
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+1.84
38.99
13
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+1.91
39.41
13
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+1.91
39.41
15
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+1.98
39.83
16
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+2.37
42.17
17
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+2.39
42.29
18
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+2.40
42.35
19
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
+2.51
43.01
20
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+2.54
43.19
21
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+2.86
45.11
22
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
+2.91
45.41
23
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+2.99
45.89
24
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+3.03
46.13
25
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+3.85
51.04
26
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+4.30
53.74
27
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
+4.32
53.86
28
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+4.57
55.36
29
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+4.78
56.62
30
FREBERG Alexander
1981
NOR
+4.80
56.74
31
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+5.05
58.24
32
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+5.14
58.78
33
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+5.21
59.20
34
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+5.33
59.92
35
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
+5.51
60.99
36
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
+6.27
65.55
37
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+6.47
66.75
38
JAZBEC Janez
1984
SLO
+6.48
66.81
39
KATHREIN Harald
1983
AUT
+6.62
67.65
40
PRANZL Lambert
1983
AUT
+6.77
68.55
41
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+7.84
74.96
42
KUHAR Martin
1983
SLO
+7.87
75.14
42
PUC Ziga
1983
SLO
+7.87
75.14
44
SCHWAIGER Patrik
1985
AUT
+8.16
76.88
45
WOHLFAHRT Patrick
1985
AUT
+8.20
77.12
46
HOERTING Manfred
1984
AUT
+8.31
77.78
47
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+8.42
78.44
48
STUETZ Christoph
1985
AUT
+9.09
82.46
49
WINDERLE Martin
1984
AUT
+9.11
82.58
50
HUTTER Daniel
1985
AUT
+9.27
83.54
50
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
+9.27
83.54
52
ZIMMERMANN Dominik
1984
AUT
+9.99
87.85
53
PFISTER Markus
1985
AUT
+10.16
88.87
54
BIERBAUMER Stefan
1985
AUT
+10.18
88.99
55
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+10.50
90.91
56
SCHWAB Thomas
1985
AUT
+10.52
91.03
57
BUCHACHER Markus
1984
AUT
+10.59
91.45
58
UNTERDECHLER Clemens
1985
AUT
+10.66
91.87
59
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+10.70
92.11
60
RATH Christopher
1985
AUT
+11.00
93.91
61
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+11.20
95.11
62
BERCHTOLD Manfred
1986
AUT
+12.96
105.66
63
PELKO Gasper
1985
SLO
+13.22
107.22
64
ZAGORSKI Wojciech
1985
POL
+13.78
110.58
65
PONGRITZ Rene
1986
AUT
+13.99
111.84
66
GEBHART Sandro
1986
AUT
+14.86
117.05
67
KASPER Tomas
1985
CZE
+15.38
120.17
68
HUTER Patrick
1985
AUT
+15.53
121.07
69
SINGER Thomas
1985
AUT
+15.73
122.27
70
STEFANCIC Silvije
1984
CRO
+16.67
127.90
71
VUCINIC Ivan
1982
CRO
+16.96
129.64
72
ZEMAN Tomas
1986
CZE
+18.07
136.30
73
KOBAYASHI Shinnosuke
1982
JPN
+18.50
138.87
74
KASPER Robin
1986
CZE
+19.59
145.41
75
GIZICKI Jacek
1984
POL
+19.62
145.59
76
KATO Ren
1981
JPN
+22.21
161.12
Did not finish 2nd run
FIEDOR Zygmunt
1984
POL
GOESWEINER Florian
1985
AUT
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
MEIER Andreas
1985
AUT
RIBIS Philipp
1985
AUT
ALBER Walter
1984
AUT
WEISSENBACHER Richard
1984
AUT
RATTENSBERGER Michael
1985
AUT
GRASSL Dominik
1985
AUT
HEMETSBERGER Stefan
1985
AUT
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
GMEINER Michael
1985
AUT
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
PLATTNER Roland
1984
AUT
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
NOVAK Michal
1985
CZE
MEYBOSCH Wesley
1984
BEL
HERDA Mateusz
1983
POL
FASCHING Hannes
1985
AUT
DRAGAR Tomaz
1985
SLO
BRAEUER Alexander
1984
AUT
BAUMANN Michael
1985
AUT
MAGDOLEN Richard
1983
SVK
SIEBENHOFER Gernot
1985
AUT
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
ZEMAN Bohumir
1983
CZE
OBERMOSER Andreas
1984
AUT
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
BURTSCHER Christian
1985
AUT
HOCHSTAFFL Mario
1984
AUT
HANAUSEK Mario
1984
AUT
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
VALENTI Ales
1983
SLO
TRDINA Tadej
1983
SLO
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
LANG Sandro
1983
LIE
HOPFGARTNER Alfred
1983
AUT
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
FODNESBERGENE Tor Henning
1984
NOR
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
OEVSTHUS Svein
1981
NOR
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
HARALDSSON Johann F.
1979
ISL
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
Did not start 1st run