official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
2:21.57
28.16
2
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+0.12
28.86
3
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+0.66
32.03
4
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+0.76
32.62
5
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+1.04
34.26
6
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
+1.82
38.83
7
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+2.00
39.89
8
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+2.11
40.53
9
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+2.50
42.82
10
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
+2.70
43.99
11
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+2.75
44.28
11
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
+2.75
44.28
11
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+2.75
44.28
14
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+2.78
44.46
15
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+3.04
45.98
16
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+3.15
46.63
17
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
+3.51
48.74
18
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+3.53
48.86
19
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+3.78
50.32
20
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+3.91
51.08
21
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+4.18
52.67
22
PLATTNER Roland
1984
AUT
+4.20
52.78
23
BUCHACHER Markus
1984
AUT
+4.38
53.84
24
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+4.41
54.02
25
JAZBEC Janez
1984
SLO
+5.39
59.76
26
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+5.49
60.35
27
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
+5.64
61.23
28
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+6.02
63.45
29
HOERTING Manfred
1984
AUT
+6.23
64.69
30
SCHWAIGER Patrik
1985
AUT
+6.44
65.92
31
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
+6.86
68.38
32
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+7.32
71.08
33
KATHREIN Harald
1983
AUT
+7.33
71.13
34
VALENTI Ales
1983
SLO
+7.40
71.54
35
STRICKNER Martin
1984
AUT
+7.75
73.60
36
WOHLFAHRT Patrick
1985
AUT
+7.79
73.83
37
PUC Ziga
1983
SLO
+8.01
75.12
38
KUHAR Martin
1983
SLO
+8.23
76.41
39
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+8.28
76.70
40
STUETZ Christoph
1985
AUT
+8.72
79.28
41
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+8.84
79.99
42
GMEINER Michael
1985
AUT
+8.99
80.87
43
HUTTER Daniel
1985
AUT
+9.40
83.27
44
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+9.63
84.62
45
BIERBAUMER Stefan
1985
AUT
+9.78
85.50
46
ZIMMERMANN Dominik
1984
AUT
+9.85
85.91
47
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+9.96
86.55
48
GOESWEINER Florian
1985
AUT
+10.21
88.02
49
RATH Christopher
1985
AUT
+10.75
91.19
50
ALBER Walter
1984
AUT
+10.82
91.60
51
WEISSENBACHER Richard
1984
AUT
+10.89
92.01
52
BURTSCHER Christian
1985
AUT
+10.93
92.24
53
PFISTER Markus
1985
AUT
+10.99
92.59
54
BERCHTOLD Manfred
1986
AUT
+11.16
93.59
55
SIEBENHOFER Gernot
1985
AUT
+11.31
94.47
56
SPAN Thomas
1985
AUT
+11.35
94.70
57
MOSER Ernst
1985
AUT
+11.58
96.05
58
UNTERDECHLER Clemens
1985
AUT
+11.66
96.52
59
KASPER Tomas
1985
CZE
+12.12
99.22
60
PELKO Gasper
1985
SLO
+12.72
102.74
61
MEIER Andreas
1985
AUT
+12.95
104.08
62
BRAEUER Alexander
1984
AUT
+13.71
108.54
63
BERCHTOLD Andreas
1986
AUT
+14.07
110.65
64
SCHRITTWIESER Stefan
1986
AUT
+14.37
112.41
65
DRAGAR Tomaz
1985
SLO
+15.84
121.03
66
FASCHING Hannes
1985
AUT
+16.95
127.53
67
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
+17.09
128.36
68
PILZ Josef
1986
AUT
+17.77
132.34
69
KOBAYASHI Shinnosuke
1982
JPN
+18.49
136.56
70
KASPER Robin
1986
CZE
+18.96
139.32
71
KATO Ren
1981
JPN
+21.89
156.50
72
NOVAK Michal
1985
CZE
+38.09
251.47
Did not finish 2nd run
MAGDOLEN Richard
1983
SVK
HUTER Patrick
1985
AUT
ZEMAN Bohumir
1983
CZE
RATTENSBERGER Michael
1985
AUT
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
FODNESBERGENE Tor Henning
1984
NOR
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
OEVSTHUS Svein
1981
NOR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ENZINGER Markus
1986
AUT
FIEDOR Zygmunt
1984
POL
GIZICKI Jacek
1984
POL
MEYBOSCH Wesley
1984
BEL
HERDA Mateusz
1983
POL
GEBHART Sandro
1986
AUT
BAUMANN Michael
1985
AUT
ZAGORSKI Wojciech
1985
POL
RIBIS Philipp
1985
AUT
SCHWAB Thomas
1985
AUT
SINGER Thomas
1985
AUT
OBERMOSER Andreas
1984
AUT
GRASSL Dominik
1985
AUT
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
WINDERLE Martin
1984
AUT
HOCHSTAFFL Mario
1984
AUT
HEMETSBERGER Stefan
1985
AUT
HANAUSEK Mario
1984
AUT
PRANZL Lambert
1983
AUT
TRDINA Tadej
1983
SLO
LANG Sandro
1983
LIE
COLE Adam
1982
USA
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
FREBERG Alexander
1981
NOR
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run