official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
1:24.62
16.95
2
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+0.05
17.69
3
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+0.53
24.78
3
RUNGGALDIER Daniel
1973
ITA
+0.53
24.78
5
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+0.64
26.40
5
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+0.64
26.40
7
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+0.78
28.47
8
MAKAR Michael
1973
USA
+0.80
28.77
9
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+0.84
29.36
10
CRIST Zachary
1973
USA
+0.86
29.65
11
BLOOMFIELD Clic
1973
USA
+0.95
30.98
12
LAMPREDI Paolo
1976
ITA
+1.00
31.72
13
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+1.08
32.90
14
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
+1.13
33.64
15
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+1.24
35.27
16
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
+1.38
37.34
17
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
+1.42
37.93
18
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+1.69
41.91
19
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+1.73
42.51
20
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+1.88
44.72
20
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
+1.88
44.72
22
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+1.96
45.90
23
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
+1.97
46.05
24
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
+2.02
46.79
25
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+2.05
47.23
26
TROCKER Patrick
1980
ITA
+2.13
48.41
27
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+2.29
50.78
28
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+2.32
51.22
29
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
+2.33
51.37
29
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
+2.33
51.37
31
EISENDLE Armin
1978
ITA
+2.35
51.66
32
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+2.37
51.96
33
REIFER Hannes
1979
ITA
+2.43
52.85
34
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
+2.62
55.65
35
ENNEMOSER Stefan
1979
ITA
+2.73
57.28
35
RAVANO Emanuele
1978
ITA
+2.73
57.28
37
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+2.76
57.72
38
HANSSON David
1978
SWE
+2.82
58.61
39
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+2.86
59.20
40
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+2.88
59.49
41
SERRA Alessandro
1973
ITA
+2.89
59.64
42
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+2.90
59.79
43
SEM Eirik
1979
NOR
+3.02
61.56
44
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+3.05
62.00
45
FOSSON Jacques
1979
ITA
+3.13
63.19
46
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
+3.16
63.63
47
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+3.22
64.52
48
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
+3.28
65.40
48
SAVOLDELLI Andrea
1978
ITA
+3.28
65.40
50
CARROZZA Manuel
1980
ITA
+3.47
68.21
51
FILL David
1980
ITA
+3.51
68.80
52
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+3.53
69.09
53
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+3.56
69.54
54
MOSCA BARBERIS Ettore
1979
ITA
+3.70
71.61
55
MARTINELLI Mauro
1979
ITA
+3.94
75.15
56
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+3.95
75.30
57
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
+3.99
75.89
58
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+4.00
76.04
59
ALBERTSEN Johnny
1977
DEN
+4.04
76.63
59
STEFANI Enrico
1979
ITA
+4.04
76.63
61
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
+4.11
77.66
62
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+4.12
77.81
63
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
+4.20
78.99
64
CASTAGNETTI Andrea
1979
ITA
+4.24
79.58
64
STEINHAUSER Florian
1981
ITA
+4.24
79.58
66
REAL Simone
1980
ITA
+4.26
79.88
67
BIENA Devis
1980
ITA
+4.42
82.24
68
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+4.43
82.39
69
BOGANINI Gabriele
1980
ITA
+4.44
82.54
70
MOSER Wolfgang
1979
ITA
+4.52
83.72
71
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+4.56
84.31
72
ARTINI Nicola
1979
ITA
+4.62
85.20
72
CORSINI Alessandro
1980
ITA
+4.62
85.20
74
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
+4.66
85.79
75
HARDENBERG Arne
1973
DEN
+4.69
86.23
76
BRUSEGHINI Marco
1980
ITA
+4.76
87.26
77
SPEROTTI Simone
1978
ITA
+4.83
88.30
78
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
+4.92
89.63
79
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+5.02
91.11
80
FAVALE Marco
1980
ITA
+5.19
93.62
81
ABLONDI Giovanni
1980
ITA
+5.21
93.91
82
PALA Bartolomeo
1979
ITA
+5.27
94.80
83
MIDALI Davide
1981
ITA
+5.28
94.95
84
POLIG Alexander
1980
ITA
+5.32
95.54
85
HOLICKY Jan
1974
CZE
+5.36
96.13
86
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+5.40
96.72
87
DALLA SEGA Francesco
1981
ITA
+5.43
97.16
88
GROB Rainer
1973
CHI
+5.51
98.34
89
BANDITO Christian
1980
ITA
+5.54
98.79
90
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+5.59
99.53
91
MELCHIORI Mirko
1979
ITA
+5.62
99.97
92
PIZZOLOTTO David
1979
ITA
+5.63
100.12
93
MARTINELLI Eumir
1977
ITA
+5.67
100.71
94
LINDBLAD Bo
1974
DEN
+5.72
101.45
95
BURCHIELLI Francesco
1980
ITA
+5.83
103.07
96
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
+5.85
103.37
97
DAASVATN Andreas
1980
NOR
+5.91
104.25
98
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
+5.93
104.55
99
MOESGAARD Jacob
1979
DEN
+5.98
105.29
100
BURCHIELLI Andrea
1978
ITA
+6.05
106.32
101
PROSCH Philipp
1982
ITA
+6.16
107.95
102
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+6.19
108.39
103
CECONI Tiziano
1979
ITA
+6.24
109.13
104
DAVID Eugenio
1981
ITA
+6.28
109.72
105
SABOLO Alex
1981
ITA
+6.31
110.16
106
GIRARDI Simone
1980
ITA
+6.32
110.31
107
CERUTTI Enrico
1982
ITA
+6.35
110.75
108
MARONI Francesco
1981
ITA
+6.38
111.19
109
DI CLEMENTE Ivan
1982
ITA
+6.44
112.08
110
UOTILA Janne
1975
FIN
+6.45
112.23
111
DA RIN Luca
1980
ITA
+6.51
113.12
112
GIACOBAZZI Matteo
1980
ITA
+6.59
114.30
113
ALBERTI Flavio
1980
ITA
+6.72
116.22
114
SENONER Lukas
1980
ITA
+6.75
116.66
115
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
+6.85
118.14
116
PERONA Attilio
1981
ITA
+7.13
122.27
117
PAVONI Giorgio
1981
ITA
+7.14
122.42
118
PUICHER SORAVIA Andrea
1980
ITA
+7.18
123.01
119
COLONNA Marco
1981
ITA
+7.43
126.71
120
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+7.54
128.33
121
ARSEL Nicolas
1982
ARG
+7.77
131.73
122
MORETTI Jacopo Filippo
1982
ITA
+7.91
133.80
123
RAAB Karel
1979
CZE
+7.92
133.94
124
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+8.27
139.11
125
MARINACCI Giulio
1982
ITA
+12.42
200.42
Did not finish 1st run
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
ENNEMOSER Norbert
1981
ITA
GROB Thomas
1977
CHI
KARLSEN Morten
1981
NOR
LINNEBERG Nils
1967
CHI
NICCO Ivan
1978
ITA
PFITSCHER Heini
1982
ITA
SANDNES Helge
1981
NOR
SARTORI Michele
1981
ITA
SIVERTSEN Jan Aril
1979
NOR
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
TORP Christian Fredrik
1980
NOR
Disqualified 1st run