official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
1:48.95
8.33
2
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
+0.29
10.41
3
RAUTER Miran
1972
SLO
+1.02
15.63
4
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+1.46
18.78
5
KONTREC Gasper
1974
SLO
+1.49
19.00
6
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
+2.39
25.44
7
SCHNEIDER Rene`
1978
AUT
+2.75
28.02
8
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+2.97
29.59
9
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+3.18
31.10
10
MATTIAS Dani
1977
SLO
+3.26
31.67
11
FISCHER Mario
1977
AUT
+3.39
32.60
12
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+3.40
32.67
13
ZAGERNIK Igor
1976
SLO
+3.70
34.82
14
STARE Matjaz
1972
SLO
+3.79
35.46
15
LONCHAMP Sebastien
1976
FRA
+4.02
37.11
16
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+4.31
39.19
17
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+5.48
47.56
18
KRIZAJ Bostjan
1980
SLO
+5.57
48.21
19
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
+5.96
51.00
20
POPOV Lubomir
1967
BUL
+6.58
55.44
21
RATAJ Marko
1977
SLO
+6.71
56.37
22
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+6.91
57.80
23
MANDELC Grega
1978
SLO
+6.92
57.87
24
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+6.93
57.94
25
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+7.09
59.09
26
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
+7.19
59.80
27
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
+7.26
60.31
28
ANDRIC Matevz
1979
SLO
+7.42
61.45
29
RAVNIK Ziga
1980
SLO
+8.07
66.11
30
ZUPAN Uros
1981
SLO
+8.14
66.61
31
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
+8.46
68.90
32
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
+8.64
70.19
33
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+8.73
70.83
34
KOVAC Stane
1980
SLO
+9.23
74.41
35
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+9.36
75.34
36
PREK Ales
1981
SLO
+9.45
75.98
37
TURNER Shaun
1979
AUS
+9.75
78.13
38
SCHAUBACH Dejan
1979
SLO
+9.78
78.35
39
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+9.92
79.35
40
ZVAB Tadej
1979
SLO
+10.61
84.29
41
NEZIROVIC Mirza
1977
BIH
+10.77
85.44
42
MOZETIC Andraz
1978
SLO
+10.92
86.51
43
BRAJOVIC Grega
1981
SLO
+11.37
89.73
44
GROB Rainer
1973
CHI
+11.58
91.23
45
POGACNIK Matej
1981
SLO
+12.17
95.46
46
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+12.26
96.10
47
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+12.29
96.32
48
OSRAJNIK Jernej
1980
SLO
+12.30
96.39
49
CHRASTECKY Zdenek
1981
CZE
+12.39
97.03
50
ZAVIRSEK Gasper
1981
SLO
+12.70
99.25
51
LESAR Matej
1981
SLO
+12.91
100.76
52
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
+13.15
102.47
53
REBRO Michal
1979
SVK
+13.16
102.55
54
SALEJ Rok
1981
SLO
+13.91
107.92
55
STEPHAN Jacob
1981
USA
+14.31
110.78
56
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
+14.51
112.21
57
MEDJA Jaka
1980
SLO
+14.90
115.00
58
HEYL Brett
1981
USA
+15.03
115.93
59
RIBNIKAR Jernej
1981
SLO
+15.28
117.72
60
KRONTHALER Mario
1981
GER
+15.68
120.59
61
PEROVSEK Andrej
1980
SLO
+16.27
124.81
62
BULAJIC Bojan
1980
JUG
+16.31
125.10
63
TONTSCHEV Rosen
1980
BUL
+16.42
125.88
64
RIESEMANN Bernhard
1981
GER
+16.60
127.17
65
LITINSKY Marek
1980
CZE
+17.08
130.61
66
WELLER Chandler
1981
USA
+17.45
133.26
67
ANDRASEK Dario
1981
CRO
+18.18
138.49
68
BURDETT-GROSS Jared
1981
USA
+18.29
139.27
69
ILANOVSKY Milan
1978
SVK
+19.35
146.86
70
KMET Tomas
1979
SVK
+20.49
155.02
71
GAJDOS Jan
1981
SVK
+21.49
162.18
72
BAKOVNIK Marko
1981
SLO
+21.83
164.62
73
KIKUCHI Yukimasa
1980
JPN
+25.33
189.67
74
HILTON Emerson
1981
USA
+25.82
193.18
75
HOWARD Felix
1981
CHI
+29.56
219.96
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARTELS Wolfgang
1980
GER
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
DE COSTA David
1976
SLO
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
ERTL Hubert
1979
GER
GORCIC Amar
1977
BIH
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
GREGORIC Primoz
1979
SLO
GROB Teofilo
1980
CHI
KOVAC Blaz
1980
SLO
LADINEK Martin
1981
SLO
MACKINNON Scott
1980
AUS
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
MULEC Marko
1981
SLO
NEUHAUSER Reinhard
1980
AUT
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
OSTIR Saso
1981
SLO
SCUKOVT Domen
1981
SLO
SERDONER David
1980
SLO
SIMPSON-LYONS Brett
1980
GBR
STERGAR Miha
1979
SLO
TRDAN Tilen
1978
SLO
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
BARTHA Csaba
1973
HUN
BITE Pal
1979
HUN
BREZAVSEK Ales
1972
SLO
DOMAN Balint
1976
HUN
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
HAJDAREVIC Rok
1980
SLO
HAJNE Saso
1980
SLO
ILIC Sladjan
1969
JUG
KLOCKER Bernd
1979
AUT
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
KOCH Peter
1976
HUN
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
PIBER Ales
1974
SLO
POGACAR Jure
1981
SLO
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
SEPEC Bor
1981
SLO
TUCEK Tomas
1975
CZE
VASICEK Jiri
1979
CZE
VINCZE Peter
1975
HUN
ZNIDARSIC Marko
1981
SLO
ZNIDARSIC Miha
1980
SLO