official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
1:26.60
20.55
2
REED Clayton
1985
USA
+0.48
23.88
3
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+0.98
27.34
4
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
+1.38
30.11
5
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+2.04
34.68
6
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+3.03
41.54
7
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
+3.05
41.68
8
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
+3.37
43.90
9
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+3.43
44.31
10
TARBERRY Alexander Stone
1985
USA
+3.93
47.78
11
MARTZ John
1983
USA
+4.19
49.58
12
CENTAURO Jody
1986
CAN
+4.29
50.27
13
CORIELL David
1983
USA
+4.35
50.69
14
BECK Sam
1984
USA
+4.55
52.07
15
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+5.83
60.94
16
KOOP David
1982
USA
+5.86
61.15
17
FURNIA Jared
1984
USA
+7.89
75.22
18
MOONAN Tavis L m
1985
USA
+8.27
77.85
19
PUCCIA Anthony
1984
USA
+8.85
81.87
20
BARNES Bobby W
1982
USA
+9.71
87.82
21
CLUNAN Patrick
1984
USA
+9.91
89.21
22
MONTAGUE Billy
1985
USA
+11.05
97.11
23
SAMPSON Joey
1983
USA
+11.22
98.29
24
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+12.81
109.30
25
REED Charlie
1983
USA
+13.58
114.64
26
ROSENBERG Mike
1983
USA
+13.91
116.92
27
BERRY Kevin
1986
USA
+14.36
120.04
28
PALMER Jacob
1986
USA
+14.73
122.61
29
MENARD Leo
1984
USA
+16.97
138.13
30
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+18.72
150.25
31
PELLETIER James
1984
USA
+19.75
157.39
32
WHEELER Sean
1986
USA
+21.82
171.73
33
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
+22.48
176.30
34
COHEN Gabriel
1986
USA
+28.98
221.34
35
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
+32.23
243.85
36
WIDGER Travis
1986
USA
+32.70
247.11
37
BASILICO Matthew
1985
USA
+36.32
272.19
38
POIRIER Ian
1984
USA
+46.19
340.57
39
LEVIN Alex
1986
USA
+47.75
351.38
40
ODE Eric
1984
USA
+50.47
370.23
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DUNSTAN Ryan
1984
USA
KROPP Peter
1985
USA
GALARDI Marc
1984
USA
CRONIN Christopher
1984
USA
TSAI Daniel
1985
USA
MURRAY Craig
1985
USA
BROCKMAN Matthew
1986
USA
SWARTZ Brian
1986
USA
MIKOS Mark
1987
USA
HEDLUND Chad
1987
USA
GILBERT Erik
1986
USA
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
DAHLBERG Ethan
1983
USA
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
ROTHMAN David
1984
USA
LOMAN Dan
1986
USA
CROCKETT Benjamin
1980
USA
MCNAMARA Sean
1985
USA
ARNOTT James
1982
NZL
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
BEDARD Joshua
1984
USA
HART Justin
1982
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run