official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
1:27.97
21.11
2
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
+0.18
22.34
3
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+0.25
22.82
4
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+0.88
27.11
5
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
+1.66
32.43
6
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
+1.74
32.98
7
HELDMAN Bump
1988
USA
+1.85
33.73
7
LEAMAN Craig
1985
USA
+1.85
33.73
9
BARITOT Brian
1984
USA
+2.20
36.12
10
CASNER Carter
1984
USA
+2.24
36.39
11
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+2.28
36.66
12
CORIELL David
1983
USA
+2.39
37.41
13
HUNTER Jonathan
1987
USA
+2.47
37.96
14
TARBERRY Ace
1988
USA
+2.62
38.98
15
MANTER Benjamin
1987
USA
+3.06
41.98
16
MANN Eric
1984
USA
+3.11
42.32
17
SWENSSON Joey
1986
USA
+3.14
42.53
18
JUDYCKI Linton
1988
USA
+3.20
42.94
19
HEISE Rusty
1987
USA
+3.52
45.12
20
HARDY Colton
1988
USA
+3.61
45.73
21
REED Jack
1987
USA
+4.22
49.89
22
FORD William
1987
USA
+5.13
56.10
23
KERNAN Joshua
1986
USA
+5.32
57.40
24
DYROFF Robert
1987
USA
+5.39
57.87
25
WITHERSPOON Sam
1986
USA
+5.76
60.40
26
WEIBRECHT Ethan
1988
USA
+6.49
65.38
27
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
+6.83
67.69
28
MORGAN Brian
1988
USA
+7.40
71.58
29
SWARTZ Brian
1986
USA
+8.65
80.11
30
HARDEN Braden
1987
USA
+8.73
80.65
31
HOUSER Scott
1987
USA
+9.02
82.63
32
PETERS Ben
1988
USA
+9.03
82.70
33
TRANSUE Jon
1988
USA
+9.10
83.18
34
ASHTON Gunnar
1989
USA
+9.52
86.04
35
BARRETT Evan
1986
USA
+10.05
89.66
36
HYDREN Jay
1985
USA
+10.28
91.22
37
HEDLUND Chad
1987
USA
+10.81
94.84
38
MOONAN Tavis L m
1985
USA
+11.04
96.41
39
TALMAGE Christian
1987
USA
+11.21
97.57
40
CHRISTOPHER Jason
1983
USA
+11.46
99.27
41
POWELL Charlie
1987
USA
+11.63
100.43
42
SIMMONS Andrew
1986
USA
+11.74
101.18
43
DUNSTAN Shawn
1988
USA
+12.88
108.96
44
LUTHRINGER Tyler
1988
USA
+13.59
113.80
45
KEATING Andrew
1989
USA
+14.04
116.87
46
CARROLL James
1988
USA
+15.06
123.83
47
PELLETIER Samuel
1986
USA
+15.11
124.17
48
TSAI Daniel
1985
USA
+15.27
125.26
49
SUDEKUM Robert
1988
USA
+16.27
132.08
50
WOOLSON Christian
1989
USA
+17.07
137.54
51
BEADON Christopher
1989
CAN
+18.59
147.90
52
O RIORDAN Brendan
1986
USA
+20.15
158.54
53
CANNEY John
1989
USA
+21.37
166.86
54
LIGETY Charly
1986
USA
+21.59
168.36
55
NOCEK Christopher
1989
USA
+21.64
168.71
56
HANSEN Neil
1988
USA
+21.96
170.89
57
KELLEY Robert
1990
USA
+23.25
179.69
58
WALLMAN Mat
1986
USA
+25.26
193.40
59
CUMMISKEY Sean
1987
USA
+35.32
262.01
60
KINNER Christopher
1988
USA
+39.97
293.73
Did not finish 2nd run
BATES Jack
1987
USA
WUNSCH Sam
1988
USA
HOVORAK Martin
1990
CZE
BAILEY Tyler
1988
USA
FRASCELLA William
1988
USA
LEOPOLD Arthur
1988
USA
LINTILHAC William
1988
USA
BARBOUR Michael
1989
USA
YEISER Jed
1986
USA
BECKMANN Jason
1988
USA
PRASKIEVICZ Ryan
1985
USA
WEBB Derrick
1988
USA
HEISE Skip
1985
USA
NADOLSKI Michael
1987
USA
FIORELLA Stephen
1987
USA
BENOIT-B Charles
1987
CAN
MACMAHON Bubba
1986
USA
MCLAUGHRY Luke
1989
USA
SLUNGAARD David
1987
USA
LUNDY Eric M
1981
USA
CATES Eric
1985
USA
CORIELL Scott
1985
USA
BURAAS Eirik M.
1985
NOR
GILBERT Erik
1986
USA
JABLONSKI Mike
1987
USA
POIRIER Ian
1984
USA
LOMAN Dan
1986
USA
DAVISSON Zeke
1985
USA
BECK Sam
1984
USA
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
EVERETT Andrew
1984
USA
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
MCNAMARA Sean
1985
USA
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
OSTROSKI Peter
1989
USA
MOFFORD David
1989
CAN
POORE Keith D
1980
USA
SWEENEY Mason
1989
USA
KUSTER Zach
1988
USA
CLUNAN Matt
1987
USA
COWIN Spencer
1985
USA
SCALIA Vincent
1988
USA
BARKAN Taylor
1989
USA
BEDARD Evan
1987
USA
NORDEN Samuel
1989
USA
LINTON Corey
1988
USA
TAYLOR Jay
1988
USA
MIKOS Mark
1987
USA
DRURY Kevin
1988
CAN
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989
BUL
CREMENO Michael
1986
USA
SIMMONS Ian
1986
USA
WHITLEDGE Jim
1987
USA
BARKAN Zachary
1987
USA
LEAFE Trevor
1989
USA
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
MALLIA Sean
1987
USA
AIBA Rei
1987
USA
HART Justin
1982
USA
KOOP David
1982
USA
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
DUNN Joe
1983
USA
BLOOM Randall
1985
USA
STEVENS Jacob
1983
USA
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
Disqualified 1st run