official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
1:22.57
9.00
2
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
+0.26
10.89
3
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+0.67
13.87
4
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+0.78
14.67
5
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+0.79
14.74
6
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+1.10
16.99
7
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+1.16
17.43
8
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+1.39
19.10
9
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+1.78
21.93
10
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+2.05
23.90
11
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
+2.13
24.48
12
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+2.22
25.13
13
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
+2.27
25.50
14
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+2.33
25.93
15
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+2.46
26.88
16
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+2.49
27.09
17
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
+2.81
29.42
18
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+3.13
31.74
19
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
+3.28
32.83
20
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
+3.37
33.49
21
JEANCOLAS Julien
1983
FRA
+3.43
33.92
22
HUBER Reto
1985
SUI
+4.49
41.63
23
KARLEN Lukas
1988
SUI
+4.69
43.08
24
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+5.29
47.44
25
TESTORELLI Moreno
1986
SUI
+5.31
47.59
26
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+5.74
50.71
27
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
+5.77
50.93
28
DOLF Curo
1986
SUI
+6.81
58.49
28
GABRIELLI Marco
1987
AUT
+6.81
58.49
30
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+7.39
62.70
31
LAMPRECHT Patrick
1987
SUI
+7.59
64.15
32
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
+7.66
64.66
33
AUFDENBLATTEN Saemi
1986
SUI
+7.67
64.73
34
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
+7.86
66.12
35
WEIBEL Kilian
1986
SUI
+7.99
67.06
36
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+8.01
67.21
37
BONER Sandro
1988
SUI
+8.68
72.07
38
LOOSER Michael
1986
SUI
+9.27
76.36
39
BROGIOLI Michael
1985
SUI
+9.72
79.63
40
MUHEIM Sepp
1988
SUI
+10.91
88.28
41
PRATI Cesare
1987
ITA
+11.48
92.42
42
BORTIS Fabrice
1988
SUI
+11.94
95.76
43
EMMENEGGER Sven
1989
SUI
+12.29
98.31
44
OESCH Mike
1989
SUI
+12.50
99.83
45
KISER Silvio
1988
SUI
+13.69
108.48
46
AMACKER Richard
1988
SUI
+14.65
115.46
47
CASTELNUOVO Stefano
1987
ITA
+15.78
123.67
48
ROTHMUND Claudio
1988
SUI
+20.15
155.42
49
CHIARIELLO Andrea
1989
ITA
+21.15
162.69
50
COUPE Richard
1985
GBR
+25.05
191.03
Did not finish 2nd run
FIORI Gioele
1989
SUI
KNUTTI Olivier
1988
SUI
JORDAN Alexandre
1989
SUI
PICKLES Alan
1982
GBR
GERBER Sepp
1989
SUI
MARMET Rolf
1984
SUI
TUMLER Marco
1988
SUI
ALTHAUS Thomas
1984
SUI
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
WYSSMUELLER Pascal
1987
SUI
ROBERTSON Matthew
1983
AUS
JEANDIN Kevin
1982
FRA
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
STAMATOPOULOS Kostantinos
1986
GRE
BERG Bastien
1984
LUX
PAPADOPOULOS Agisilaos
1987
GRE
CORBOSIERO Mattia
1988
ITA
BIVER Bob
1985
LUX
ZISWILER Mike
1989
SUI
SCHNELLMANN Patrick
1989
SUI
CARMINATI Bastien
1988
SUI
MARTA Irvin
1988
ITA
NOVOA Christian
1989
SUI
DUC Axel
1988
SUI
SPECK Stefano
1988
LUX
ESCHER Christophe
1987
SUI
ZUMOBERHAUS Michel
1988
SUI
TAUDIEN Alex
1983
AUS
WYSS Daniel
1987
SUI
SCHNYDER Philipp
1987
SUI
PARIS Manuel
1988
SUI
MOOR Thomas
1988
SUI
CROISIER Adrien
1988
SUI
OESCH Alain
1988
SUI
VON KAENEL Stefan
1986
SUI
DESBIOLLES Jerome
1986
SUI
CORTESI Marco
1987
SUI
BRUHIN Bjoern
1985
SUI
JAQUET Yoan
1988
SUI
KNOBEL Thomas
1987
SUI
GASSER Patrick
1985
SUI
SCHWAGER Marco
1988
SUI
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
WINDLIN Lars
1987
SUI
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
GRASS Schimun
1986
SUI
GODLI Curdin
1986
SUI
STEVENS Bryce
1984
AUS
DOLF Remo
1984
SUI
PAQUOTTE Loic
1982
FRA
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
BAPTENDIER Sandy
1982
FRA
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run