official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
1:28.51
64.94
2
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+0.17
66.73
3
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+0.46
69.77
4
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
+0.68
72.08
5
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
+0.83
73.66
5
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
+0.83
73.66
7
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+1.22
77.76
8
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+1.30
78.60
9
WOHL Jeffrey
1978
USA
+1.48
80.49
10
WOODS Mathew
1982
CAN
+1.51
80.81
11
SHERMAN Brady
1978
USA
+1.75
83.33
12
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
+1.86
84.48
13
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
+2.20
88.06
14
HAWTHORNE Taylor
1980
USA
+2.27
88.79
15
DIX Eric R
1982
USA
+2.40
90.16
16
SKARSTEN Stian
1980
NOR
+2.84
94.78
17
HABENICHT Blair
1982
USA
+2.97
96.15
18
HOLTS Brett
1981
USA
+3.21
98.67
19
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
+3.81
104.97
20
ADAMS Jon
1981
CAN
+3.86
105.50
21
BRAWLEY Christopher
1983
USA
+4.31
110.23
22
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
+4.49
112.12
23
CLOTHIER Radley J
1982
USA
+5.06
118.11
24
RICHARDS Miles
1983
USA
+5.07
118.21
25
DAVIS Gabriel
1981
CAN
+5.51
122.84
26
STIEGEMEIER Sean
1983
USA
+5.63
124.10
27
JOHNSTON Brady J
1982
USA
+5.73
125.15
27
VOCKNER Max
1982
USA
+5.73
125.15
29
MARSH Jeremy E
1982
USA
+6.01
128.09
30
RIEDER Rick
1982
CAN
+6.08
128.82
31
RUSSELL Oliver
1983
USA
+6.73
135.65
32
MASSING Mark
1981
CAN
+6.79
136.28
33
STOKES Luke
1980
USA
+6.87
137.13
34
ROONEY Michael
1982
CAN
+7.03
138.81
35
YUROSEK Devon J
1982
USA
+7.21
140.70
36
SMITH Isaac
1982
USA
+7.27
141.33
37
ASKINS Jason
1983
USA
+7.46
143.32
38
BIOLLO Daniel
1981
CAN
+7.78
146.69
39
COWAN Scott
1983
USA
+8.06
149.63
40
TEGHTMEYER Karl
1981
CAN
+8.62
155.51
41
MORRISON Peter
1981
CAN
+8.84
157.82
42
MORNING Matthew
1982
USA
+8.96
159.09
43
GLEAVES John
1983
USA
+9.53
165.07
44
MORRISON Kalo
1983
CAN
+10.85
178.94
45
SCHELLINGER Brett
1901
USA
+10.96
180.10
46
JOHNSON Adam
1982
USA
+11.21
182.73
47
MULLBACK David
1983
CAN
+11.50
185.77
48
PHILLIPS Peter
1983
CAN
+13.33
205.00
Did not finish 1st run
RICHMOND Bryan
1983
USA
RAMSAY Tyson J
1982
USA
MARSHALL Curt
1982
USA
RAMSEY Tres
1982
USA
STADNICKY Nicholas
1982
USA
WHITE Michael
1981
CAN
VINTON Andrew
1980
USA
VALLINE Nate
1979
USA
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
TOWNSEND Cody
1983
USA
THELEN Wes
1981
USA
SCHELL Jim Bob
1982
USA
SCHOFIELD Douglas
1980
USA
TELLER John
1983
USA
STRAW Eric
1983
USA
SPENCE Shayne
1982
CAN
HALL Norman
1954
CAN
ALLAN Brendan
1983
USA
ASOIAN Nicholas
1980
USA
BACKMAN Brian
1981
USA
BIETZ Joshua
1982
CAN
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
CLAREY-SCHIMKE Michael
1982
USA
CLEMENS David
1981
USA
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
DONAHOO Clayton
1982
USA
EASON George
1982
NZL
FALLS Christopher
1983
CAN
GARVIE Rob
1981
USA
HALL Jeremiah
1981
USA
POWEL Samuel
1980
USA
LEE Tobias
1981
USA
PARKER John H
1982
USA
ORTMAN Arlis
1981
USA
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
MEDVED Daniel P
1982
USA
MCCONATHY Andrew
1983
USA
MAYON Michael
1980
USA
LOWDEN Blake
1982
CAN
JACOBSON Brett
1979
USA
LAWRENCE III Ron
1980
USA
LAWRENCE John
1978
USA
LARSEN Kyle
1983
USA
LANGE John
1980
USA
KULIN Robb Michael
1983
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run