official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
2:16.17
25.15
2
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+0.10
25.76
3
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+0.14
26.00
4
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+0.17
26.19
5
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+0.53
28.38
6
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+0.68
29.29
7
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
+0.73
29.60
8
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+0.91
30.70
9
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+1.09
31.79
10
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+1.18
32.34
11
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+1.19
32.40
12
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+1.40
33.68
13
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+1.47
34.11
14
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
+1.59
34.84
15
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+1.69
35.45
16
BECHER Sepp
1982
GER
+1.74
35.76
17
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+2.05
37.65
18
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+2.07
37.77
19
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+2.29
39.11
20
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+2.45
40.08
21
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+2.50
40.39
22
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+2.63
41.18
23
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
+2.72
41.73
24
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+2.78
42.09
25
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+2.96
43.19
26
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+3.01
43.50
27
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+3.35
45.57
28
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+3.54
46.73
29
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+3.94
49.17
30
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+4.30
51.36
31
FARQUET Gregoire
1983
SUI
+4.33
51.54
32
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+4.39
51.91
33
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
+4.59
53.13
34
CASANOVA Raeto
1981
SUI
+5.61
59.34
35
WOELFL Mathias
1984
GER
+5.72
60.02
36
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+5.88
60.99
37
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
+6.05
62.03
38
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
+6.25
63.25
39
ZIRKNITZER Hannes
1981
AUS
+6.39
64.10
40
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
+6.50
64.77
41
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
+6.52
64.89
42
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+6.54
65.01
43
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+6.67
65.81
44
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+6.96
67.57
45
MEIER-MEITINGER Max
1983
GER
+7.02
67.94
46
HIRT Benjamin
1983
GER
+7.43
70.44
47
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+7.71
72.14
48
KOPRIVA Jan
1980
CZE
+7.81
72.75
49
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+7.93
73.49
50
DENGLER Martin
1984
GER
+8.86
79.15
51
HOERHAGER Patrick
1986
AUT
+9.19
81.17
52
REINSTADLER Christian
1983
ITA
+9.40
82.45
53
AUER Burkhard
1984
AUT
+9.90
85.49
54
ULMER Jan-Florian
1985
GER
+10.21
87.38
55
GSCHNITZER Thomas
1984
ITA
+10.26
87.69
56
FISCHHABER Michael
1984
GER
+10.61
89.82
57
ELLER Andreas
1983
GER
+10.72
90.49
58
WILLMANN Simon
1984
GER
+10.78
90.86
59
BIANCHI Andrea
1984
ITA
+10.80
90.98
60
AIGNER Stefan
1986
AUT
+11.22
93.54
61
MAIER Frank
1985
GER
+11.28
93.91
62
ASCHAUER Stefan
1986
GER
+11.53
95.43
63
MEYSEL Philipp
1984
GER
+11.62
95.98
64
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+11.72
96.59
65
CANDATEN Leonardo
1984
ITA
+11.85
97.38
66
VOGL Thomas
1984
GER
+11.93
97.87
67
FISCHER Thomas
1986
GER
+12.31
100.18
68
FUCHS Michael
1986
GER
+12.61
102.01
69
HOFFMANN Tobias
1985
GER
+12.87
103.60
70
STOLL Andreas
1982
GER
+13.14
105.24
71
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
+13.28
106.10
72
ALDEGHI Federico
1984
ITA
+13.31
106.28
73
SCHMID Benjamin
1986
GER
+13.54
107.68
74
FISCHER Daniel
1985
GER
+14.36
112.68
75
LIENBACHER Andi
1985
GER
+14.49
113.47
76
PEINTNER Manuel
1985
ITA
+14.61
114.20
77
EICHBERGER Benjamin
1985
GER
+14.80
115.36
78
KEPPLER Jean-Claude
1985
GER
+16.21
123.96
79
KOBAYASHI Shinnosuke
1982
JPN
+16.38
124.99
80
LOFTUS Caleb
1984
USA
+17.29
130.54
81
HUBER Stefan
1984
GER
+18.05
135.17
82
HANNEMANN Sebastian
1986
GER
+18.10
135.48
83
KOCH Kristopher
1986
CAN
+18.91
140.41
84
DALM Cornelius
1986
GER
+19.16
141.94
85
PLENAGL Stefan
1986
GER
+19.38
143.28
86
SCHNEIDER Marcel
1984
GER
+19.65
144.92
87
JUD Daniel
1986
GER
+20.24
148.52
88
FORSTHUBER Shelby
1984
USA
+23.34
167.41
89
MOERCHEN Julian
1983
GER
+24.87
176.74
90
GROLLITSCH PETER
1986
USA
+25.68
181.68
91
HUNEIDI Bashar
1962
KUW
+31.90
219.59
92
HURLBRINK Andre
1986
GER
+42.45
283.90
Did not finish 2nd run
LEMAIRE Marc
1976
BEL
LOIBL Martin
1986
GER
MUNARETTO Giorgio
1984
ITA
NIKLAS Roman
1985
GER
SCHMID Ludwig
1983
GER
PUPP Maximilian
1985
GER
BRAUN Filip
1984
CZE
KOMPATSCHER Christoph
1984
ITA
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
HAGN Stefan
1981
GER
SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias
1982
GER
METRY Sebastian
1983
SUI
SCHNEIDER Florian
1982
GER
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
JOKINEN Anssi
1978
FIN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
LICKERT Florian
1986
GER
SCHNURR Benedikt
1984
GER
SCHMID Daniel
1986
GER
HORNBERGER Dominic
1989
GER
WITZMANN Klaus-Hermann
1984
GER
LINTNER Moritz
1985
ITA
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
ADOLPH Oliver
1984
GER
GEROLD Florian
1982
GER
SCHNEIDER Sebastian
1984
GER
CLOUD Travis
1984
USA
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
REITER Tomas
1981
GER
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
STANEK Jendrek
1981
GER
HOELLBACHER Stefan
1979
GER
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
TUOMALA Jaakko
1980
FIN
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run