St. Anton (AUT)

FIS World Ski Championships
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
1:39.66
-4.00
2
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.15
-3.14
3
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
+0.70
0.00
4
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
+0.94
1.38
5
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+1.04
1.95
6
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+1.20
2.86
7
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+1.28
3.32
8
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
+1.35
3.72
9
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
+1.63
5.32
10
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+1.87
6.70
11
FURUSETH Ole Christian
1967
NOR
+2.03
7.61
12
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
+2.32
9.27
13
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+2.40
9.73
14
EBERLE Markus
1969
GER
+2.51
10.36
15
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+4.05
19.16
16
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+4.18
19.91
17
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
+4.22
20.14
18
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+4.41
21.22
19
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+5.08
25.05
20
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+5.19
25.68
21
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+5.21
25.80
22
VON GRUENIGEN Michael
1969
SUI
+5.23
25.91
23
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+5.31
26.37
24
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+5.75
28.89
25
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+6.47
33.00
26
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
+6.51
33.23
27
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
+7.33
37.92
28
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+7.47
38.72
29
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+8.68
45.64
30
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+8.78
46.22
31
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
+10.13
53.94
32
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
+11.06
59.26
33
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+12.60
68.07
34
PUMPALOV Angel
1978
BUL
+13.02
70.47
35
HUDIK Maros
1982
SVK
+15.75
86.08
36
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
+17.00
93.23
37
BYON Jong Moon
1976
KOR
+17.65
96.95
38
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+18.44
101.47
39
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
+19.13
105.41
40
STRISIK Yri
1979
UKR
+19.56
107.87
41
HARDENBERG Arne
1973
DEN
+20.26
111.88
42
CHRISTODOULOU Theodoros
1977
CYP
+25.94
144.36
43
VINCZE Peter
1975
HUN
+26.98
150.31
44
SARE Hamit
1982
TUR
+30.28
169.18
45
SALAME George
1976
LIB
+30.54
170.67
46
YURDAKUL Volkan
1981
TUR
+32.47
181.71
47
BAKRADZE Tengiz
1980
GEO
+32.54
182.11
48
HARUTYUNYAN Arsen
1968
ARM
+35.75
200.47
49
KOLOTILIN Aleksandr
1980
UZB
+36.61
205.39
50
SPECK Gregory
1982
LUX
+37.50
210.48
51
HARUTYUNYAN Seiran
1972
ARM
+38.93
218.66
52
YESILOVA Erkan
1981
TUR
+39.99
224.72
53
LAST Eyal
1983
ISR
+41.76
234.84
54
HARUTYUNYAN Artur
1974
ARM
+44.02
247.77
55
VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
1959
MEX
+46.55
262.24
56
KALIKIN Igor
1974
KGZ
+51.98
293.30
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run