official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BAROTTI Enrico
1977
ITA
1:59.67
37.07
2
BORSATTI Ernesto
1967
ITA
+1.12
44.37
3
DIGRUBER Gerald
1979
AUT
+1.95
49.78
4
NICOLETTA Julien
1980
FRA
+2.50
53.36
5
NEUBERGER Markus
1978
GER
+2.69
54.60
6
BERTONCELLO Cristiano
1976
ITA
+2.89
55.91
7
NEITZEL Jeremie
1979
FRA
+3.11
57.34
8
ROCHE Antoine
1978
FRA
+3.45
59.56
9
RINGSGWANDL Herbert
1965
GER
+3.59
60.47
10
FRISON Matteo
1978
ITA
+4.36
65.49
11
DIONORI Mauro
1978
ITA
+4.47
66.21
12
BERTHOMIER Lionel
1978
FRA
+4.91
69.07
13
SEREK Michael
1974
AUT
+5.30
71.61
14
STROHMEIER Ralf
1971
GER
+6.03
76.37
15
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Jochen
1974
GER
+6.57
79.89
16
KUMMER Hannes
1981
BEL
+6.61
80.15
17
BEUTER Stefan
1968
GER
+7.03
82.89
18
CEREGHINI Davide
1977
ITA
+7.94
88.82
19
RUMPFHUBER Siegfried
1977
AUT
+7.98
89.08
20
MICHELUZZI Moritz
1978
ITA
+8.58
92.99
21
SPITZ Christian
1971
GER
+8.59
93.06
22
SCHMIDT Karsten
1977
GER
+8.71
93.84
23
GIANERA Franco
1977
ITA
+8.84
94.69
24
VERBIC Armin
1970
GER
+9.13
96.58
25
VOELKSCH Hartmut
1970
GER
+9.34
97.95
26
WOLF Stefan
1973
GER
+9.76
100.68
27
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+9.86
101.34
28
WENSAUER Andreas
1976
GER
+9.92
101.73
29
GUATTINI Carlo
1979
ITA
+10.45
105.18
30
GRUNENBERGER Claude
1974
FRA
+10.57
105.96
31
HOLLER Manfred
1976
GER
+10.81
107.53
32
GERKAU Lucien
1978
GER
+10.83
107.66
33
HERRMANN Markus
1979
GER
+11.53
112.22
34
GRAF Stefan
1978
GER
+11.99
115.22
35
SCHULTE Peter
1976
GER
+13.68
126.24
36
KAPPELER Holger
1978
GER
+13.86
127.41
37
FALCH Rainer
1978
AUT
+13.94
127.93
38
HAERTEL Kai
1982
GER
+14.63
132.43
39
MEYER Sebastien
1974
FRA
+15.92
140.84
40
BRUNNER Reto
1972
SUI
+16.83
146.77
41
DENK Benjamin
1980
GER
+17.26
149.57
42
PRINS Michel
1977
NED
+17.53
151.33
43
GIANERA Federico
1974
ITA
+18.27
156.15
44
MEYER Benjamin
1982
GER
+19.24
162.47
45
HUBMANN Nicolas
1981
SUI
+19.26
162.61
46
HOYER Thomas
1981
GER
+19.45
163.84
47
STAHL Gunter
1972
GER
+19.80
166.12
48
BICKEL Timo
1981
GER
+19.87
166.58
49
SCHWENDNER Karl Michael
1981
AUT
+20.55
171.01
50
KOCVARA Franz
1981
GER
+22.06
180.86
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ZIEGLER Jens
1979
GER
MOSER Philipp
1980
GER
BINDER Oliver
1977
AUT
BUNDSCHUH Moritz
1981
GER
CASTOLDI Corrado
1978
ITA
DOBROVODSKY David
1972
AUT
ENGELHARDT Christian
1981
GER
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
HORSLEY Erich
1972
USA
RUTTEN Niels
1982
NED
REISENBERGER Paul
1976
AUT
KUBALA Bjoern
1976
GER
PETERSIK Marian
1973
GER
MAYRHOFER Peter
1976
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run