official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
1:22.50
21.69
2
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+0.28
23.62
3
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+0.85
27.56
4
MEIER Michael
1982
SUI
+0.86
27.63
5
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
+0.98
28.46
6
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+1.03
28.81
7
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+1.50
32.05
8
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+1.63
32.95
9
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
+1.68
33.30
10
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+1.82
34.26
11
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
+2.20
36.89
12
METRY Sebastian
1983
SUI
+2.22
37.03
13
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
+2.25
37.24
14
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+2.29
37.51
14
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+2.29
37.51
16
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+2.86
41.45
17
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+3.02
42.56
18
COLLENBERG Conradin
1983
SUI
+3.26
44.21
19
BOLL Bertrand
1983
SUI
+3.29
44.42
20
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
+3.33
44.70
21
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+3.34
44.77
22
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+3.37
44.97
23
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+3.40
45.18
24
ERSCHBAMER Andreas
1984
ITA
+3.45
45.53
25
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+3.92
48.77
26
JOYEUX Alexandre
1983
FRA
+4.00
49.33
27
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+4.49
52.71
28
THALER Mathias
1984
ITA
+4.50
52.78
29
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+4.52
52.92
30
ROHR Bernard
1984
SUI
+5.36
58.72
31
TESTORELLI Moreno
1986
SUI
+5.51
59.76
32
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
+5.75
61.42
33
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+6.02
63.28
34
WYSS Christian
1985
SUI
+6.20
64.53
35
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+6.49
66.53
36
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
+6.53
66.81
37
KOPRIVA Jan
1980
CZE
+6.56
67.01
38
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
+6.85
69.02
39
SENN Domenic
1983
SUI
+6.89
69.29
40
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
+7.19
71.37
41
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
+7.49
73.44
42
LUISIER Yannick
1984
SUI
+7.53
73.72
43
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+7.90
76.27
44
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+8.26
78.76
45
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+8.28
78.90
46
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+8.39
79.66
47
HORBER Andri
1986
SUI
+8.46
80.14
48
SINGENBERGER Alex
1985
SUI
+8.56
80.83
49
BEELI Mario
1983
SUI
+8.65
81.45
50
RAUBER Simon
1984
SUI
+8.69
81.73
51
RUSSI Jonas
1985
SUI
+8.87
82.97
52
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+9.42
86.77
53
BRUEGGER Mickael
1982
SUI
+10.11
91.54
54
ZELGER Patrick
1986
ITA
+10.36
93.27
55
OESCH Pascal
1986
SUI
+10.42
93.68
56
ROBERTSON Matthew
1983
AUS
+10.55
94.58
57
WILSON Patrick
1984
SUI
+10.60
94.93
58
SCOSSA-ROMANO Enzo
1985
SUI
+10.76
96.03
59
DOLF Curo
1986
SUI
+10.82
96.45
60
VENINI Marco
1984
SUI
+11.02
97.83
61
RUSSI Cornel
1984
SUI
+11.09
98.31
62
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+11.17
98.86
63
GADOLA Flavio
1985
SUI
+11.54
101.42
64
ARNOTT James
1982
NZL
+11.79
103.15
65
WEIBEL Kilian
1986
SUI
+11.80
103.22
66
BROGIOLI Michael
1985
SUI
+11.85
103.56
67
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
+12.02
104.74
68
MORO Mario
1986
ITA
+12.08
105.15
69
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
+12.30
106.67
70
FRANCAIS Nicolas
1985
SUI
+12.41
107.43
71
TEUSCHER Mario
1985
SUI
+12.67
109.23
72
WINDLIN Lars
1987
SUI
+12.79
110.06
73
LAMPRECHT Patrick
1987
SUI
+13.01
111.58
73
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
+13.01
111.58
75
LOCHER Christian
1986
SUI
+13.31
113.65
76
VIAL Christian
1984
SUI
+14.32
120.63
77
TRUMMER Renato
1987
SUI
+14.52
122.01
78
BONER Christoph
1983
SUI
+15.00
125.33
79
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
+15.64
129.75
80
STADLER Silvano
1984
SUI
+16.13
133.13
81
AUFDENBLATTEN Saemi
1986
SUI
+16.49
135.62
82
NAEF Sandro
1986
SUI
+16.56
136.10
83
EGGEN Nils
1986
SUI
+16.57
136.17
84
MEYES Sascha
1987
SUI
+17.49
142.53
85
PRAZ Yannick
1986
SUI
+17.70
143.98
86
FREI Jonas
1986
SUI
+17.83
144.88
87
RAVASIO Sandro
1987
SUI
+17.91
145.43
88
STREIFF Christian
1986
SUI
+20.08
160.42
89
ZELLER Roman
1987
SUI
+22.81
179.29
Did not finish 2nd run
VAUTHEY Lo C
1987
SUI
BAUMGARTNER Richard
1985
SUI
ABGOTTSPON Diego
1986
SUI
SCHAER Mattia
1987
SUI
PERREN Dario
1986
SUI
WAGNER Marcel
1986
SUI
MIGLIO Davide
1986
ITA
LANG Sandro
1983
LIE
WALSER Stefan
1984
SUI
ZECCA Giacomo
1986
ITA
PARES Francesc
1985
ESP
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
TIEZZA Claudio
1983
ITA
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
ZUMBRUNN Christian
1984
SUI
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
NAITO So
1980
JPN
CASANOVA Raeto
1981
SUI
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
JOSI Peter
1986
SUI
MUHEIM Toni
1987
SUI
LYNES Tyson
1987
NZL
PASQUIER Steve
1984
SUI
KNOBEL Markus
1985
SUI
LOOSER Michael
1986
SUI
DESBIOLLES Jerome
1986
SUI
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
BRUCHEZ Jonathan
1985
SUI
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
NECHANICKY Marek
1985
CZE
VONLANTHEN Martin
1984
SUI
FENOY Edgar
1985
ESP
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
VINATZER Mark
1984
ITA
TAUGWALDER Alex
1983
SUI
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
ZEMAN Tomas
1986
CZE
HUBER Reto
1985
SUI
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
PERREN Robi
1982
SUI
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run