official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LAMB David W
1981
USA
1:32.41
36.53
2
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+0.28
38.26
3
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
+0.51
39.68
4
YAMASHINA Hirofumi
1985
JPN
+1.07
43.13
5
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+1.65
46.71
6
KIM Jung Hun
1981
KOR
+2.90
54.42
7
IMAI Kazuki
1986
JPN
+5.37
69.65
8
LEUPI Mike
1985
SUI
+5.89
72.86
9
HASEGAWA Katsuhiko
1985
JPN
+6.35
75.70
10
HWANG Yong Hae
1985
KOR
+6.83
78.66
11
UNGER Karl
1981
GBR
+7.62
83.53
12
HAM Jong-Kyoon
1986
KOR
+7.64
83.65
13
KIM Woo-Sung
1986
KOR
+7.76
84.39
14
KAMIMACHI Satoshi
1986
JPN
+8.22
87.23
15
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
+8.25
87.42
16
RALSTON Rupert
1985
NZL
+8.53
89.14
17
ISHIYAMA Yuki
1987
JPN
+8.64
89.82
18
LYONS Jai
1985
NZL
+8.84
91.06
19
MIZUGUCHI Tadashi
1985
JPN
+8.95
91.74
20
LEE Dong Ho
1981
KOR
+9.04
92.29
21
TAKAHASHI Yuki
1984
JPN
+9.35
94.20
22
GRIFFIN Benjamin
1986
NZL
+11.21
105.68
23
SAITO Takuma
1987
JPN
+11.99
110.49
24
AYABE Kyohei
1987
JPN
+12.14
111.41
25
YAMAO Kyoken
1987
JPN
+13.73
121.22
26
KAWANO Hideaki
1984
JPN
+13.89
122.21
27
EYLES Michael
1987
NZL
+14.10
123.50
28
MOGI Kotaro
1987
JPN
+14.20
124.12
29
LYONS Charlie
1987
NZL
+14.27
124.55
30
COUPE Richard
1985
GBR
+15.16
130.04
31
KOBAYASHI Mikio
1985
JPN
+17.18
142.50
32
KAMADA Yusuke
1985
JPN
+18.13
148.36
33
JUNG Kook-Hyun
1986
KOR
+19.03
153.91
34
MATHIESON Alastair
1987
GBR
+19.35
155.88
35
OKAWA Ryosuke
1985
JPN
+19.75
158.35
36
HEAVERSEDGE Antony
1987
GBR
+20.25
161.44
37
TILL Christopher
1988
NZL
+20.76
164.58
38
STIRK Ian
1984
GBR
+21.62
169.89
39
BRUCE Graeme
1985
GBR
+21.74
170.63
40
OLIVEIRA Mark
1986
GBR
+22.52
175.44
41
MACFIE Craig
1987
GBR
+23.56
181.85
42
JUNG Da-Woon
1986
KOR
+23.65
182.41
43
IMAI Tomoyuki
1986
JPN
+24.10
185.18
44
OKAWA Naoki
1988
JPN
+24.12
185.31
45
WHITWORTH Peter
1986
NZL
+24.46
187.40
46
PRINCE Robert
1987
GBR
+24.84
189.75
47
MIDORIKAWA Ryo
1986
JPN
+26.50
199.99
48
TAN Derek-010173
1973
NZL
+27.79
207.94
49
TAKANASHI Hiroya
1982
JPN
+27.85
208.31
50
JUNG Yong-Hee
1987
KOR
+29.17
216.46
51
CARTER Guy
1988
NZL
+29.51
218.55
52
SUZUKI Hiroyuki
1971
JPN
+30.71
225.95
53
GARVEY Marcus
1987
GBR
+31.14
228.61
54
SAITO Kazuki
1986
JPN
+33.32
242.05
55
LEE Seung-Won
1988
KOR
+33.52
243.29
56
NORMAN Robert
1986
GBR
+42.99
301.70
57
OKATSUJI Yasutsugu
1987
JPN
+53.51
366.59
58
KIM Sang-Min
1986
KOR
+1:00.01
406.68
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BENNETT Phillip
1988
NZL
NAKANO Yuji
1988
JPN
MACBAIN Scott
1987
GBR
SUGIMOTO Reo
1986
JPN
KOYAMA Takashi
1982
JPN
CAMPBELL John
1987
GBR
KOTA Yukio
1985
JPN
ASANO Shinji
1985
JPN
LYNES Tyson
1987
NZL
WHITE Calvin
1987
CAN
UMEHARA Yuji
1985
JPN
KIM Min Sung
1985
KOR
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
ARNOTT James
1982
NZL
MIZUKUCHI Yuta
1984
JPN
TAKIZAWA Hiroomi
1973
JPN
JI Young Ha
1980
KOR
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
Did not start 1st run