official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BARNERSSOI Tobias
1969
GER
2:17.94
3.98
2
VOGLREITER Siegfried
1969
AUT
+0.18
5.00
3
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+0.31
5.73
4
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
+0.32
5.79
4
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+0.32
5.79
6
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
+0.34
5.90
7
TORPE Are
1973
NOR
+0.35
5.96
8
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+0.51
6.86
8
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
+0.51
6.86
10
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
+0.74
8.16
11
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+0.75
8.22
12
SULLIGER Marcel
1967
SUI
+0.92
9.18
13
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+0.94
9.30
14
DIMIER Yves
1969
FRA
+1.23
10.94
15
KNAUSS Hans
1971
AUT
+1.26
11.10
16
JOVAN Matej
1970
SLO
+1.53
12.63
17
OESTBY Rune Andre
1973
NOR
+1.68
13.48
18
SENIGAGLIESI Alberto
1970
ITA
+1.75
13.88
19
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+1.99
15.23
20
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+2.09
15.80
21
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
+2.11
15.91
22
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+2.48
18.00
23
BREZAVSEK Ales
1972
SLO
+2.64
18.91
24
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+2.73
19.42
25
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
+2.77
19.64
26
ZUCCHELLI Massimo
1972
ITA
+2.84
20.04
27
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
+2.86
20.15
28
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+2.97
20.77
29
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+3.07
21.34
30
SOEGAARD Torbjoern
1973
NOR
+3.09
21.45
31
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
+3.11
21.57
31
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
+3.11
21.57
33
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
+3.13
21.68
34
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+3.26
22.41
35
BERGAMELLI Norman
1971
ITA
+3.30
22.64
36
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
+3.44
23.43
37
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+3.52
23.88
38
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+3.89
25.98
39
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+4.02
26.71
40
STAUB Patrick
1967
SUI
+4.06
26.94
41
ANDERSSON Anders
1978
SWE
+4.19
27.67
42
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+4.23
27.90
43
ERICSSON Andreas
1973
SWE
+4.27
28.13
44
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+4.30
28.29
45
STIANSEN Tom
1970
NOR
+4.35
28.58
46
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+4.49
29.37
47
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
+4.57
29.82
48
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+5.05
32.54
49
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+5.18
33.27
50
SVENSSON Joel
1972
SWE
+5.41
34.57
51
SLIVNIK Janez
1973
SLO
+5.42
34.63
52
BRUGGE Jesper
1975
SWE
+5.46
34.85
53
MOERCH Mads
1969
NOR
+6.37
40.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
PHILLIPS Briggs G.
1970
USA
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
ROTEN Joerg
1974
SUI
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
CRISTOBAL GALLARDO Luis A.
1970
ESP
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
KLINTBERG Per
1973
SWE
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
PAVLEK Vedran
1973
CRO
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
VILLIARD Eric
1970
CAN
NYHLEN Fredrik
1975
SWE
BAUER Bernhard
1967
GER
ZEPNEK Mark
1972
GER
HOELZL Franz
1974
GER
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run