official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
1:18.37
4.03
2
KERNEN Bruno Ii
1972
SUI
+0.82
13.87
3
BESSE William
1968
SUI
+1.01
16.14
4
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.03
16.38
5
CAVEGN Franco
1971
SUI
+1.10
17.22
6
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+1.79
25.50
7
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+1.84
26.10
8
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+1.86
26.34
9
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
+1.88
26.58
10
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+2.16
29.94
11
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
+2.28
31.38
12
GAPPMAIER Reinhold
1976
AUT
+2.45
33.42
13
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+2.50
34.02
14
RUPP Heinrich
1972
SUI
+2.52
34.26
15
SULLIGER Marcel
1967
SUI
+2.56
34.74
16
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+2.71
36.53
17
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+2.76
37.13
18
BRUNNER Michael
1973
GER
+2.97
39.65
19
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+3.10
41.21
20
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+3.41
44.93
21
GANTNER Reto
1977
SUI
+3.56
46.73
22
DARBELLAY Alain
1969
SUI
+3.94
51.29
23
WAENY Yann
1974
SUI
+3.95
51.41
24
FLOSSMANN Martin
1977
GER
+4.15
53.81
25
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+4.31
55.73
26
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+4.37
56.45
27
ZUEGER Marcel
1977
SUI
+4.47
57.64
28
OEHRI Eric
1978
SUI
+4.48
57.76
29
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+4.86
62.32
30
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+5.17
66.04
31
MIRER Hubert
1970
SUI
+5.45
69.40
32
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
+5.57
70.84
33
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+5.62
71.44
34
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+5.75
73.00
35
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+5.78
73.36
36
CONRAD Conradin
1978
SUI
+6.00
76.00
37
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+6.05
76.60
37
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+6.05
76.60
39
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+6.07
76.84
40
GMUER Stefan
1978
SUI
+6.14
77.68
41
DUPONT Frederic
1977
SUI
+6.47
81.63
42
KISER Armin
1978
SUI
+6.52
82.23
43
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+6.65
83.79
44
BRUNNER Yvan
1977
SUI
+6.69
84.27
45
SCHOPFER Andreas
1980
SUI
+6.90
86.79
46
ECUYER Julien
1979
SUI
+6.91
86.91
47
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+7.06
88.71
48
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+7.27
91.23
49
HUG Fredy
1980
SUI
+7.37
92.43
50
SCHWERY Simon
1979
SUI
+7.55
94.59
51
NOHEL David
1978
SUI
+7.60
95.19
52
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+7.68
96.15
53
KOGLER Heimo
1978
AUT
+7.69
96.27
54
HARI Niklaus
1980
SUI
+7.79
97.47
55
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+7.82
97.83
56
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
+7.88
98.55
56
FOURNIER Marc
1980
SUI
+7.88
98.55
58
JOERGER Thomas
1980
SUI
+8.05
100.58
59
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+8.06
100.70
60
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+8.10
101.18
61
SCHMIDIGER Erich
1980
SUI
+8.23
102.74
62
SCHWERY Alain
1980
SUI
+8.27
103.22
63
HAUSER Oliver
1979
SUI
+8.32
103.82
64
VENETZ Christophe
1978
SUI
+8.37
104.42
65
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
+8.44
105.26
66
ROHRER Michael
1979
SUI
+8.47
105.62
67
HAGER Rony
1979
SUI
+8.57
106.82
68
TSCHUEMPERLIN Martin
1978
SUI
+8.58
106.94
69
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+8.65
107.78
70
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+8.66
107.90
71
GARCIA JURJO Agustin
1980
ARG
+8.83
109.94
72
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+9.15
113.78
73
TOMEZZOLI Romano
1980
SUI
+9.30
115.58
74
FAIVRE Nicolas
1980
SUI
+9.35
116.18
75
MOTTIER Gery
1980
SUI
+9.36
116.30
76
KURATH Philippe
1978
SUI
+9.53
118.34
77
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
+9.73
120.74
78
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+9.76
121.10
79
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
+9.90
122.77
80
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+9.94
123.25
81
FAESSLER Peter
1980
SUI
+10.00
123.97
82
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+10.37
128.41
83
HERGER Marco
1979
SUI
+10.56
130.69
84
SULSER Duri
1979
SUI
+10.68
132.13
85
BREITLER Vincent
1981
SUI
+10.93
135.13
86
BURGENER David
1980
SUI
+11.44
141.25
87
ZUMBRUNN Dani
1980
SUI
+11.69
144.24
88
FASSER Linard
1981
SUI
+11.75
144.96
89
BADER David
1980
SUI
+12.13
149.52
90
VUARAND Remi
1981
SUI
+12.14
149.64
91
ETIENNE Gregoire
1980
SUI
+13.04
160.44
92
ALLEMAND Serge
1981
SUI
+14.28
175.31
93
JAUN Michael
1981
SUI
+14.45
177.35
94
GALEY Adrian
1981
SUI
+14.83
181.91
Did not finish 1st run
AMACHER Matthias
1979
SUI
AUBRY Yvan
1977
SUI
EISERBECK Niko
1977
GER
HAAS Christian
1979
SUI
HOLZER Marco
1980
SUI
JOSI Reto
1980
SUI
MARQUIS Vincent
1981
SUI
MONNET Bastien
1981
SUI
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
OBERHOLZER Reto
1980
SUI
OLIVIERI Daniel
1978
ARG
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
SCHLAEPPI Walter
1978
SUI
SCHULER Roland
1979
SUI
STAMM Ralph
1980
SUI
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
ZWAHLEN Silvan
1980
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
BISSIG Tobias
1980
SUI
BOHATA Martin
1976
CZE
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
LITINSKY Marek
1980
CZE
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
ROTHEN Eric
1980
SUI
VON WEISSENFLUH Bruno
1977
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Urs
1980
SUI