official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
1:47.01
7.67
2
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+0.56
11.75
3
BJORNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
+1.10
15.69
4
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
+1.16
16.13
5
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+1.46
18.31
6
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+1.48
18.46
7
CARMAGNOLLE Franck
1972
FRA
+1.52
18.75
8
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
+2.32
24.58
9
GILBERT Christophe
1976
FRA
+2.92
28.95
10
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+2.94
29.10
11
BOULANGER Julien
1973
FRA
+3.60
33.91
12
VALE Brett
1972
AUS
+3.93
36.32
13
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+3.97
36.61
14
BENOIT Raphael
1976
FRA
+4.38
39.60
15
BURKHARD Hans
1973
LIE
+4.39
39.67
16
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
+4.58
41.05
17
GIORDANO Andrea
1977
ITA
+5.98
51.26
18
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
+6.01
51.48
19
LONCHAMP Sebastien
1976
FRA
+6.17
52.64
20
BAUD Sebastien
1976
FRA
+6.79
57.16
21
VIALLET Bertrand
1976
FRA
+6.83
57.45
22
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+7.02
58.84
23
FAVRE Mickael
1977
FRA
+7.35
61.24
24
LACAS Stephan
1974
BEL
+7.40
61.61
25
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
+7.46
62.05
26
MAGNUSSON Gunnlaugur
1973
ISL
+7.59
62.99
27
VIGNEAU Steeve
1977
FRA
+7.66
63.50
28
LAGOUTTE Gregory
1975
FRA
+8.26
67.88
29
BURNET Fabien
1976
FRA
+8.45
69.26
30
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
+8.60
70.36
31
SACHOT Guillaume
1976
FRA
+8.94
72.83
32
CRETIER Claude
1977
FRA
+9.29
75.39
33
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
+9.45
76.55
34
GUNIE Robin
1978
FRA
+9.69
78.30
35
KUHN Xavier
1978
FRA
+9.79
79.03
36
TRAISSARD Frederic
1977
FRA
+9.81
79.18
37
MAITRE Mathieu
1978
FRA
+10.15
81.65
38
HERMITTE Jean-Christophe
1979
FRA
+10.27
82.53
39
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+10.28
82.60
40
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+10.36
83.18
41
RICHARD Romain
1977
FRA
+10.58
84.79
42
CHABERT Alexandre
1977
FRA
+11.26
89.74
43
DESVIGNES Gregory
1979
FRA
+11.26
89.74
44
BOCH Gregory
1977
FRA
+11.32
90.18
45
BLEIN Stephane
1978
FRA
+11.40
90.77
46
JAGER Renaud
1978
FRA
+11.92
94.56
47
FAVRE Yannick
1978
FRA
+11.95
94.77
48
NEITZEL Jeremie
1979
FRA
+12.06
95.58
49
SANTON Sebastien
1978
FRA
+12.14
96.16
50
NEURURER Florian
1977
AUT
+12.30
97.33
51
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+12.31
97.40
52
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
+12.35
97.69
53
SANCHEZ Francesc
1977
AND
+12.39
97.98
54
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+12.57
99.29
55
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+13.17
103.67
56
HOTTEGINDRE Gabriel
1979
URU
+13.62
106.95
57
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+13.70
107.53
58
CHARLES Nicolas
1977
FRA
+14.08
110.30
59
ISOARD Adrien
1978
FRA
+14.28
111.76
60
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
+14.57
113.87
61
GUTIERREZ Marc
1977
AND
+14.82
115.69
62
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+15.06
117.44
63
BROCHE Cédric
1978
FRA
+15.12
117.88
64
BERTRAND Yvan
1979
FRA
+15.38
119.78
65
MORELL Francesc
1979
AND
+16.00
124.29
66
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
+16.01
124.37
67
BOTTERO Davide
1977
ITA
+16.16
125.46
68
CHEVRIER Alban
1978
FRA
+16.20
125.75
69
PRATOLONGO Carlo
1979
ITA
+16.52
128.08
70
LUGAZ Vincent
1973
FRA
+16.60
128.67
71
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+16.70
129.40
72
GRAF Stefan
1978
GER
+16.76
129.83
73
GAYDON Pierrick
1979
FRA
+16.79
130.05
74
SERRA MINGORANCE Albert
1977
ESP
+17.44
134.79
75
TABERLET Anthony
1979
FRA
+17.97
138.65
76
MEAUXSOONE Pierre
1973
BEL
+18.30
141.06
77
PETRONI Carlo
1978
ITA
+18.66
143.68
78
ALFIERI Matteo
1978
ITA
+19.25
147.98
79
CASTRO MORALES Manuel
1979
ESP
+19.87
152.50
80
HUNT Geoff
1976
NZL
+20.32
155.78
81
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
+20.60
157.82
82
HOWDEN Euan
1978
NZL
+21.71
165.92
83
HEAD Edward
1979
GBR
+24.80
188.44
84
COLUMB Conor
1968
IRL
+30.59
230.64
85
COLUMB Ronan
1966
IRL
+33.39
251.05
86
O CONNOR Shane
1973
IRL
+34.43
258.63
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ARNORSSON Haukur
1971
ISL
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
BARRE Cyril
1978
FRA
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
BLANC Baptiste
1977
FRA
BOURGUIGNON Remy
1973
FRA
CORNU Frederic
1979
FRA
DAVIES Guy
1972
NZL
DELAMPLE David
1975
FRA
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
DUNAND Julien
1974
FRA
DUVILLARD Francois
1974
FRA
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
FANDILA MARIN Juan
1977
ESP
FERAUD Mathieu
1977
FRA
FRESNOIS Nathanael
1977
FRA
GARDINER Nigel
1977
NZL
GRACIA Cedric
1978
FRA
GUNNARSSON Arnor
1971
ISL
HERMITTE Florent
1978
FRA
LOPEZ FERNANDEZ David
1979
ESP
MANE` Pier Andrea
1978
ITA
MATHEOUD Luciano
1977
ITA
MEAUXSOONE Philippe
1975
BEL
MEEH Georg
1978
GER
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
MORALLET Vincent
1978
FRA
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
NIZET Sylvain
1977
FRA
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
PERRIN Emmanuel
1977
FRA
PESSEY Samuel
1978
FRA
PESSION Spencer
1972
GBR
PRIN Igor
1978
ITA
RICOU Yannick
1977
FRA
ROCCA SERRA Maxime
1977
FRA
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
SCAINI Stefano
1976
ITA
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
SECHAUD Anthony
1977
FRA
SIMOND Francois
1969
FRA
SPINOLA Andre Ricardo
1975
BRA
SULLIVAN Adam
1972
GBR
TERRINI Julien
1975
FRA
Disqualified 1st run