official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
1:24.00
3.99
2
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+0.04
4.26
3
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+0.18
5.21
4
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+0.33
6.23
5
ANCENAY Max
1970
FRA
+0.36
6.43
6
ROLLAND Eric
1975
FRA
+1.09
11.39
7
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+1.13
11.66
8
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+1.24
12.40
9
HUDRY Laurent
1975
FRA
+1.31
12.88
10
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
+1.56
14.58
11
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+1.64
15.12
12
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
+2.44
20.55
13
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+2.51
21.02
14
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
+2.71
22.38
15
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
+2.85
23.33
16
JOSI Martin
1976
SUI
+3.22
25.84
17
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
+3.53
27.94
18
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+3.61
28.49
19
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+3.76
29.50
20
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
+3.89
30.39
21
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
+4.25
32.83
22
BOURGEOIS Alexandre
1976
FRA
+4.31
33.24
23
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+4.55
34.87
24
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+4.62
35.34
25
TOLLET Alain
1975
FRA
+4.64
35.48
26
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+4.75
36.22
27
DESLANDES Stephane
1978
FRA
+4.98
37.78
28
CRETIER Jean-Luc
1966
FRA
+5.16
39.00
29
HERMITTE Jean-Christophe
1979
FRA
+5.30
39.95
30
KUENDIG Alex
1975
SUI
+5.90
44.03
31
BLANC Vincent
1973
FRA
+5.91
44.09
32
FORNOS Francis
1976
FRA
+6.01
44.77
33
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
+6.10
45.38
34
BOUVARD Samuel
1976
FRA
+6.17
45.86
35
FONFREDE J. Baptiste
1974
FRA
+6.31
46.81
36
BARRE Cyril
1978
FRA
+6.67
49.25
37
ANTHONIOZ David
1977
FRA
+6.71
49.52
38
IDESHEIM Jonathan
1979
FRA
+6.74
49.73
39
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+6.85
50.47
40
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
+6.93
51.02
41
DESVIGNES Gregory
1979
FRA
+7.08
52.03
42
DEL ROSSO Olivier
1978
FRA
+7.23
53.05
43
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+7.28
53.39
44
MICHETTI Gregory
1980
FRA
+7.40
54.20
45
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+8.27
60.11
46
BLEIN Stephane
1978
FRA
+8.34
60.58
47
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
+8.43
61.19
48
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
+8.55
62.01
49
POLLIER Fabien
1979
FRA
+8.73
63.23
50
KUHN Xavier
1978
FRA
+8.95
64.72
51
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+9.49
68.39
52
ABRAMOVICZ Yann
1972
FRA
+9.68
69.68
53
DUBOIS Julien
1978
FRA
+9.70
69.81
54
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+10.18
73.07
55
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+10.30
73.88
56
TIBERGHIEN Armand
1980
FRA
+11.07
79.11
57
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+11.30
80.67
58
GUERIN Sylvain
1980
FRA
+13.24
93.83
59
SID Hissam
1980
FRA
+13.28
94.10
60
LAMY Nicolas
1980
FRA
+13.35
94.58
61
CALLAMARD Ludovic
1980
FRA
+13.45
95.26
62
STRUB Guillaume
1979
FRA
+13.91
98.38
63
ANXIONNAZ Hugo
1979
FRA
+14.02
99.13
64
MAITRE Romain
1980
FRA
+14.92
105.23
65
KIM Taeki
1980
KOR
+15.51
109.24
66
LAYMOND Damien
1980
FRA
+15.81
111.27
67
NARQUIN Mathias
1979
FRA
+15.94
112.15
68
WOO Ji Won
1979
KOR
+16.09
113.17
69
DENZLER Fabian
1980
USA
+20.65
144.12
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARANGER Guillaume
1980
FRA
BENOIT Raphael
1976
FRA
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
BRUN Loic
1980
FRA
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
CLARAZ-BONNEL Franck
1980
FRA
CLARET-TOURNIER Frederic
1980
FRA
CRETIER Claude
1977
FRA
DANERI Julien
1980
FRA
ESCANDE Gilles
1978
FRA
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
FRESNOIS Nathanael
1977
FRA
GARDENT Philippe
1979
FRA
JAGER Renaud
1978
FRA
JULLIARD Francis
1980
FRA
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
LAGOUTTE Jerome
1977
FRA
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
MAUDUIT Georges-Henry
1979
FRA
MILLER Julien
1979
FRA
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
NIZET Sylvain
1977
FRA
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
SACHOT Guillaume
1976
FRA
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
SECHAUD Anthony
1977
FRA
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
TRAISSARD Frederic
1977
FRA
VIGNEAU Steeve
1977
FRA
WEY Andi
1976
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run