official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MARILA Mika
1973
FIN
1:28.38
4.00
2
VRHOVNIK Matjaz
1972
SLO
+0.12
4.77
3
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+0.32
6.06
4
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
+0.59
7.81
5
LADSTATTER Konrad Kurt
1968
ITA
+0.62
8.00
6
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+0.87
9.61
7
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+0.88
9.68
8
TESCARI Fabrizio
1969
ITA
+0.97
10.26
9
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+1.93
16.45
10
PRAMOTTON Roger
1969
ITA
+2.63
20.96
11
JOVAN Matej
1970
SLO
+2.68
21.28
12
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
+2.70
21.41
13
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
+2.85
22.38
14
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+2.88
22.57
15
GRILC Gregor
1970
SLO
+3.10
23.99
16
KIRCHNER Markus
1974
AUT
+3.35
25.61
17
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+3.46
26.32
18
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+4.41
32.44
19
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+4.44
32.64
20
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
+4.57
33.47
21
ITO Hideaki
1970
JPN
+4.82
35.09
22
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
+5.12
37.02
23
PIBER Ales
1974
SLO
+5.47
39.28
24
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+6.29
44.57
25
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+6.50
45.92
26
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
+6.61
46.63
27
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+6.75
47.53
28
CASTLUNGER Elmar
1971
ITA
+6.91
48.57
29
VIGANO` Mirko
1974
ITA
+7.14
50.05
30
CRISTOBAL GALLARDO Luis A.
1970
ESP
+7.21
50.50
31
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+7.31
51.15
32
PUTZER Helmuth
1974
ITA
+7.56
52.76
33
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+7.62
53.14
34
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+7.91
55.01
35
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+8.49
58.76
36
BOSELLI Roberto
1972
ITA
+8.64
59.72
37
DUBOIS Julien
1978
FRA
+8.77
60.56
38
BENOIT Raphael
1976
FRA
+9.22
63.46
39
PESANDO Luca
1966
ITA
+9.81
67.27
40
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+9.95
68.17
41
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+9.97
68.30
42
STIMPFL Elmar
1973
ITA
+10.13
69.33
43
PODLIPNIK Jure
1977
SLO
+10.52
71.85
44
HOELLBACHER Stefan
1979
GER
+10.53
71.91
45
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+10.83
73.85
46
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+11.14
75.85
47
GIORDANO Andrea
1977
ITA
+11.28
76.75
47
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
+11.28
76.75
49
DESLANDES Stephane
1978
FRA
+11.69
79.39
50
GRASSI Marco
1976
ITA
+11.94
81.01
51
SORIO Sascha
1977
ITA
+12.07
81.84
52
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+12.13
82.23
53
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+12.20
82.68
54
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
+12.94
87.46
55
CHOROGWICKI Martin
1978
SVK
+13.12
88.62
56
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+14.16
95.32
57
WISTHALER Christian
1977
ITA
+14.48
97.39
58
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+14.65
98.48
59
BAER Burkhard
1980
AUT
+15.05
101.06
60
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+15.22
102.16
61
PLATZER Christian
1977
ITA
+15.54
104.22
62
PAQUIN Martin
1978
CAN
+16.28
109.00
63
TASZ Szymon
1975
POL
+16.58
110.93
64
MERANER Daniel
1979
ITA
+17.62
117.64
65
CHAJA Pawel
1978
POL
+18.32
122.15
66
KOFLER Ingemar
1979
ITA
+18.91
125.96
67
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+19.96
132.73
68
BARTELS Wolfgang
1980
GER
+20.28
134.79
69
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+21.24
140.99
Did not finish 2nd run
COSTAZZA Marco
1975
ITA
DOBROWLSKI Wojciech
1976
POL
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
FARNAND Keith
1976
CAN
GEMZA Matej
1977
SVK
GRANGE Michel
1976
ITA
JARVI Juha
1975
FIN
LACKO Richard
1980
SVK
LAFLEUR Mathieu
1977
CAN
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
NIKOLUSSI Richard
1977
AUS
PASQUESI Leonardo
1976
ITA
PIPEK Jan
1976
CZE
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
STECHER Patrick
1977
ITA
THOMA Martin
1975
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
ARFINO Simone
1978
ITA
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
BOZIC Bostjan
1978
SLO
BRUNNER Josef
1980
GER
COFFEY Matthew
1976
AUS
COLIN Fabian
1978
GER
DE COSTA David
1976
SLO
DOSTAL Igor
1975
CAN
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
EISENDLE Armin
1978
ITA
FOSSATI Ferdinando
1977
ITA
FUSETTI Christian
1976
ITA
GAMPER Berthold
1977
ITA
GREBER Gerhard
1972
AUT
HAGN Tobias
1980
GER
HUTTER Christian
1975
AUT
JEVARD Ronny
1975
NOR
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
MAST Gunther
1971
GER
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
MOLLING Karl Heinz
1972
ITA
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
POLIG Christian
1966
ITA
PUTZER Marc
1977
ITA
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
REINSTADLER Lukas
1977
ITA
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
ROY Louis-Simon
1979
CAN
SAMOHEL Jan
1967
CZE
SCHEDLER Lothar
1975
AUT
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
SULLIVAN Adam
1972
GBR
THALER Christian
1974
ITA
VICQUERY Simone
1975
ITA
VIELE David
1975
USA
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
WEISS Angelo
1969
ITA
ZUCCHELLI Massimo
1972
ITA
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
Disqualified 1st run
ARNOLD-AULAND Jason
1977
AUS
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
BIELER Mauro
1968
ITA
GARCIA MARTINEZ Ovidio M.
1968
ESP
GORCIC Amar
1977
BIH
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
JERMAN Izidor
1974
SLO
MARTELLO Christoph
1977
AUT
NEZIROVIC Mirza
1977
BIH
SENTIERI Samuele
1969
ITA
STUFFER Alan
1974
ITA
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
Did not start 1st run