official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
1:23.66
15.13
2
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+0.24
17.83
2
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+0.24
17.83
4
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+0.41
19.74
5
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+0.42
19.85
6
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
+0.44
20.07
7
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
+0.46
20.30
8
GREBER Christian
1972
AUT
+0.51
20.86
9
PEN Peter
1973
SLO
+0.54
21.20
10
RIEDER Wolfgang
1973
AUT
+0.76
23.67
11
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+0.79
24.01
12
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
+0.91
25.35
13
DRESCHL Edi
1974
AUT
+1.03
26.70
14
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.16
28.16
15
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+1.22
28.84
16
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+1.23
28.95
17
GALLI Lorenzo
1975
ITA
+1.26
29.29
17
RAUTER Miran
1972
SLO
+1.26
29.29
19
MENDES Georges
1974
FRA
+1.46
31.53
20
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+1.57
32.77
20
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+1.57
32.77
22
PERTL Peter
1976
AUT
+1.60
33.11
23
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+1.70
34.23
24
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+1.75
34.79
25
GAPPMAIER Reinhold
1976
AUT
+1.78
35.13
26
CURRA Stefan
1975
AUT
+1.79
35.24
27
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+1.90
36.48
28
WEISS Jan
1976
AUT
+1.92
36.70
29
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+2.02
37.83
30
KONTREC Gasper
1974
SLO
+2.09
38.61
30
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+2.09
38.61
32
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+2.12
38.95
33
PELANCONI Paolo
1976
ITA
+2.19
39.74
34
SCHILCHEGGER Horst
1975
AUT
+2.37
41.76
35
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+2.51
43.33
36
MATTIAS Dani
1977
SLO
+2.53
43.56
37
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.58
44.12
38
JACQMIN Benoit
1978
FRA
+2.70
45.47
39
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
+2.73
45.80
40
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
+2.76
46.14
40
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+2.76
46.14
42
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+2.97
48.50
43
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+3.06
49.51
44
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+3.07
49.62
45
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+3.17
50.75
46
PAVLEK Vedran
1973
CRO
+3.27
51.87
46
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+3.27
51.87
48
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+3.36
52.88
49
SLIVNIK Janez
1973
SLO
+3.46
54.01
50
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+3.49
54.34
51
PINEL Loic
1974
FRA
+3.55
55.02
52
GANTNER Reto
1977
SUI
+3.60
55.58
53
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
+3.61
55.69
54
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+3.64
56.03
55
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+3.65
56.14
56
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+3.76
57.38
57
CRETIER Claude
1977
FRA
+3.79
57.71
58
LAMPREDI Paolo
1976
ITA
+3.85
58.39
59
TSCHELOBITTSCHIKOW Denis
1976
RUS
+3.89
58.84
60
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+3.96
59.62
61
OTTAR Aslak
1977
NOR
+4.25
62.88
61
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
+4.25
62.88
63
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+4.41
64.68
64
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
+4.60
66.82
65
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
+4.63
67.15
66
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
+4.68
67.71
67
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+4.73
68.28
68
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+4.80
69.06
69
KOVAR Vladimir
1978
SVK
+4.95
70.75
70
HEPPERGER Juergen
1978
AUT
+5.00
71.31
71
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+5.10
72.43
72
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+5.21
73.67
73
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
+5.24
74.01
74
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+5.26
74.23
75
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+5.49
76.82
76
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
+5.68
78.95
77
MITTERBERGER Josef
1980
AUT
+5.77
79.96
78
FISCHER Thomas
1979
AUT
+5.99
82.43
79
KINZNER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+6.23
85.13
80
KIRCHMAIR Harald
1979
AUT
+6.25
85.35
81
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+6.26
85.47
82
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+6.37
86.70
83
RAFETZEDER Mario
1979
AUT
+6.39
86.93
84
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+6.65
89.85
85
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+6.80
91.53
86
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
+6.93
93.00
87
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
+6.95
93.22
88
GEBHART Philipp
1980
AUT
+7.09
94.79
89
GRIMLEY Jason
1972
GBR
+7.18
95.80
90
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+7.32
97.38
91
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+7.44
98.73
92
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+7.45
98.84
93
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
+7.58
100.30
94
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
+7.61
100.64
95
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
+7.65
101.09
96
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+7.71
101.76
97
BORISSOV Alexander
1978
RUS
+7.80
102.77
97
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+7.80
102.77
99
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+7.83
103.11
99
KITANI Itsuro
1977
JPN
+7.83
103.11
101
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+7.87
103.56
102
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+7.91
104.01
103
WOLF Sandro
1979
AUT
+8.10
106.14
104
SCHOENEGGER Christian
1980
AUT
+8.15
106.70
105
KOLLER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+8.18
107.04
106
SUPERSBERGER Markus
1979
AUT
+8.21
107.38
107
PRANTNER Benjamin
1980
AUT
+8.27
108.05
108
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+8.40
109.51
109
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+8.43
109.85
110
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+8.53
110.97
111
GOCMAN Filip
1978
POL
+8.54
111.09
112
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+8.61
111.87
113
SCHIFFNER Andreas
1979
AUT
+8.69
112.77
114
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
+8.86
114.68
115
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+8.96
115.80
115
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+8.96
115.80
117
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
+8.97
115.92
118
PNIOV Mark
1978
RUS
+8.98
116.03
119
FABIAN Matej
1979
SVK
+9.08
117.15
120
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+9.15
117.94
121
SAKURAI Genki
1978
JPN
+9.17
118.16
122
BAER Burkhard
1980
AUT
+9.23
118.84
123
ROHRMOSER Florian
1980
AUT
+9.45
121.31
124
MAJCHER Grzegorz
1976
POL
+9.55
122.43
125
CHERNOV Vadim
1978
RUS
+9.61
123.11
126
DOBROWLSKI Wojciech
1976
POL
+9.80
125.24
127
SILLER Alexander
1980
AUT
+10.00
127.49
128
HAUSHARTER Christian
1980
AUT
+10.02
127.71
129
WADRZYK Bartlomiej
1976
POL
+10.20
129.74
130
SCHNEEBERGER Jakob
1980
AUT
+10.24
130.19
131
STOLECKI Bartlomiej
1976
POL
+10.39
131.87
132
LIERZER Florian
1981
AUT
+11.44
143.67
133
DABIC Marko
1978
CRO
+11.76
147.26
134
FROEIS Alexander
1981
AUT
+12.35
153.89
135
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+12.93
160.41
136
HONG Sung Woo
1978
KOR
+15.48
189.06
137
ANDRASEK Dario
1981
CRO
+15.75
192.10
138
HONG Sung Kyun
1981
KOR
+16.43
199.74
Did not finish 1st run
AUER Patrick
1980
AUT
BARTELS Wolfgang
1980
GER
BAUER Guenther
1980
AUT
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
FLOSSMANN Martin
1977
GER
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
GLOWACKI Rafal
1978
POL
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
KUHN Xavier
1978
FRA
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
NISHIMURA Hitoshi
1977
JPN
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
VOGT Martin
1979
AUT
Disqualified 1st run