official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BJORNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
1:36.36
11.20
2
JARVI Juha
1975
FIN
+0.39
13.47
3
STUFFER Alan
1974
ITA
+0.78
15.73
4
PRAMOTTON Roger
1969
ITA
+1.08
17.48
5
ISHIOKA Takuya
1971
JPN
+1.37
19.16
6
KOHO-IIPPONEN Sampsa
1977
FIN
+1.66
20.85
7
KIRCHNER Markus
1974
AUT
+2.00
22.82
8
BIELER Mauro
1968
ITA
+2.06
23.17
9
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+2.14
23.64
10
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
+2.22
24.10
11
MAST Gunther
1971
GER
+2.30
24.57
12
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+2.37
24.97
13
PUTZER Helmuth
1974
ITA
+2.49
25.67
14
SENTIERI Samuele
1969
ITA
+2.69
26.83
15
POPOTNIG Juergen
1975
AUT
+3.97
34.27
16
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+4.92
39.79
17
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+5.06
40.61
18
CHASSEUR Silvano
1976
ITA
+5.78
44.79
19
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
+5.82
45.02
20
GUTIERREZ Marc
1977
AND
+5.99
46.01
21
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+6.15
46.94
22
MOLLING Karl Heinz
1972
ITA
+6.36
48.16
23
SORIO Sascha
1977
ITA
+6.68
50.02
24
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+6.78
50.60
25
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+7.71
56.01
26
PIPEK Jan
1976
CZE
+8.20
58.85
27
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+8.22
58.97
28
HOELZL Franz
1974
GER
+8.25
59.15
29
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+8.40
60.02
30
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+8.95
63.21
31
GRAF Roland
1975
ITA
+9.31
65.31
32
COSTAZZA Marco
1975
ITA
+9.74
67.80
33
SUPERSBERGER Markus
1979
AUT
+9.91
68.79
34
PUTZER Marc
1977
ITA
+10.18
70.36
35
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+10.23
70.65
36
DESLANDES Stephane
1978
FRA
+10.43
71.81
37
GRANGE Michel
1976
ITA
+10.44
71.87
38
ROVIRA ESQUERRA Pere
1980
ESP
+10.48
72.10
39
FOSSATI Ferdinando
1977
ITA
+12.52
83.96
40
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+12.58
84.31
41
MORELL Francesc
1979
AND
+12.59
84.37
42
TURCHI Giovanni
1977
ITA
+13.09
87.27
43
CHOROGWICKI Martin
1978
SVK
+13.10
87.33
44
RESTANTE Cristian
1978
ITA
+13.36
88.84
45
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
+13.48
89.54
46
SLAIFER ZILLER Dean
1979
ITA
+13.84
91.63
47
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+15.56
101.63
48
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+16.26
105.70
49
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
+16.38
106.39
50
NOGGLER Michael
1980
ITA
+16.60
107.67
51
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+16.62
107.79
52
POLIG Alexander
1980
ITA
+16.85
109.12
53
AMPLATZ Thomas
1979
ITA
+17.01
110.05
54
GORFER Arthur
1980
ITA
+17.02
110.11
55
MATUELLA Markus
1981
ITA
+17.98
115.69
56
BROGLIATTO Matteo
1980
ITA
+18.11
116.45
57
RAINER Lukas
1980
ITA
+18.87
120.86
58
ARIENTA Massimiliano
1980
ITA
+19.16
122.55
59
TRIONE Alberto
1980
ITA
+19.56
124.87
60
KIRCHLER Ingemar
1981
ITA
+20.05
127.72
61
SORAPERRA Igor
1979
ITA
+20.22
128.71
62
GRUBER Florian
1981
AUT
+21.35
135.28
63
FRUEHWIRTH Florian
1981
AUT
+21.72
137.43
64
STARY Lukas
1980
CZE
+22.16
139.98
65
ZOZIN Roland
1981
ITA
+23.71
148.99
66
MOTT Simone
1981
ITA
+24.04
150.91
67
TADDEI Riccardo
1981
ITA
+24.63
154.34
68
SCOPEL Thomas
1981
ITA
+24.91
155.97
69
SCANAVINO Davide
1981
ITA
+26.16
163.23
70
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
+26.82
167.07
71
MICHELI Luca
1980
ITA
+27.17
169.10
Did not finish 2nd run
ARFINO Simone
1978
ITA
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
COLLINI Diego
1979
ITA
COLLINI Filippo
1979
ITA
GEISER Daniel
1981
ITA
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
PERATHONER Marcel
1979
ITA
PETERS Andrew B
1980
USA
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
SAMOHEL Jan
1967
CZE
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
VIGANO` Mirko
1974
ITA
XAUSA Marco
1977
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BALIT Carl
1980
CAN
BARDAS Morris
1975
AUS
BEGNIS Gabriele
1980
ITA
BURAK Jonathan
1978
CAN
CHIARAVALLI Fausto
1978
ITA
CROCE Daniele
1981
ITA
DI DONATO Francesco
1977
ITA
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
1974
ESP
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
GATTI Matteo
1979
ITA
HELL Andreas
ITA
HORACEK David
1972
CZE
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
IYAMA Keisuke
1978
JPN
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
NIGRELLI Andrew
1980
USA
ORO Samuel
1976
ITA
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
PLATZER Christian
1977
ITA
SIBILLE Simone
1980
ITA
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
STIMPFL Elmar
1973
ITA
STONE Geoffrey
1980
AUS
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
TONDI Alberto
1976
ITA
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
ZEH Robert
1973
GER
ZENI Michele
1979
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run