official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
1:44.20
25.65
2
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+0.60
28.93
3
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
+0.62
29.04
4
NIKOLUSSI Richard
1977
AUS
+0.76
29.81
5
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+0.80
30.03
6
LEICHTFRIED Albert
1976
AUT
+1.16
32.00
7
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
+1.17
32.05
8
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+1.32
32.87
9
SZAFRANSKI Marcin
1971
POL
+1.49
33.80
10
HOELZL Franz
1974
GER
+1.84
35.72
11
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+1.89
35.99
12
SEIRINGER Klaus
1975
AUT
+2.36
38.56
13
SAMOHEL Jan
1967
CZE
+2.43
38.94
14
MALCZEWSKI Jakub
1974
POL
+4.00
47.53
15
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+4.64
51.03
16
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+5.67
56.67
17
ROHNER Patrick
1978
AUT
+5.92
58.03
18
KOFLER Reinhard
1978
AUT
+6.29
60.06
19
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
+6.33
60.28
20
FISCHER Mario
1977
AUT
+6.58
61.64
21
ZUBEK Robert
1973
POL
+7.08
64.38
22
HOELLBACHER Stefan
1979
GER
+7.09
64.43
23
LACKNER Martin
1978
AUT
+7.12
64.60
24
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+7.24
65.25
25
FERCHER Helmut
1978
AUT
+7.30
65.58
26
DOPPELHOFER Christian
1978
AUT
+8.14
70.18
26
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+8.14
70.18
28
SCHNEIDER Rene`
1978
AUT
+9.13
75.59
29
HAUZENBERGER Gerhard
1977
AUT
+9.15
75.70
30
AUER Martin
1978
AUT
+9.26
76.30
31
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+9.62
78.27
32
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
+9.67
78.55
33
JAGERSBERGER Christian
1977
AUT
+9.89
79.75
34
VOGT Martin
1979
AUT
+10.80
84.73
35
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
+10.84
84.95
36
WADRZYK Bartlomiej
1976
POL
+11.03
85.99
37
VEIDER Alexander
1979
AUT
+11.19
86.86
38
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+11.29
87.41
39
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+11.46
88.34
40
ASCHBACHER Hansjoerg
1978
AUT
+11.64
89.32
41
FISCHER Thomas
1979
AUT
+12.07
91.68
42
LARL Philipp
1978
AUT
+12.12
91.95
43
SUPERSBERGER Markus
1979
AUT
+12.16
92.17
44
REICHER Markus
1978
AUT
+12.39
93.43
45
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+12.55
94.30
46
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+13.02
96.87
47
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+13.03
96.93
48
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+13.30
98.40
49
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
+13.38
98.84
50
STADLER Thomas
1979
AUT
+14.35
104.15
51
LEDERER Christian
1979
AUT
+14.47
104.80
52
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
+14.51
105.02
53
WEBER Roman
1977
CZE
+14.60
105.52
54
GUBSKI Denis
1979
RUS
+15.59
110.93
55
BRONOWSKI Wojciech
1978
POL
+15.82
112.19
56
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+15.87
112.46
57
KOGLER Heimo
1978
AUT
+16.18
114.16
58
WILLE Tobias
1978
LIE
+16.28
114.71
59
HARTLEITNER Christoph
1979
AUT
+16.81
117.60
60
KREYER Christian
1979
AUT
+17.23
119.90
61
UTKIN Alexandr
1979
RUS
+17.34
120.50
62
DULLNIG Joachim
1979
AUT
+17.42
120.94
63
SCHAEDLER Claude
1978
LIE
+17.75
122.75
64
BEECH Michael
1976
NZL
+18.22
125.32
65
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+18.47
126.69
66
MITTER Christian
1979
AUT
+19.00
129.58
67
CHERNOV Vadim
1978
RUS
+20.24
136.37
68
RAFETZEDER Mario
1979
AUT
+21.02
140.63
69
FARRELL Peter
1979
AUS
+21.52
143.37
70
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
+21.55
143.53
71
VINCZE Peter
1975
HUN
+23.51
154.26
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BUCHSTEINER Christian
1977
AUT
ES VAN Bram
1974
NED
FEUCHTNER Gunnar
1978
AUT
KLOCKER Bernd
1979
AUT
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
LEDERER Siegfried
1978
AUT
MITTER Mark
1977
AUT
PELLIKAN Karl
1979
AUT
RAGGL Christoph
1977
AUT
SCHIFFNER Andreas
1979
AUT
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
SVARC Richard
1978
CZE
WAGNER Karsten
1977
GER
WEISSENBACHER Josef
1977
AUT
ZEH Robert
1973
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run