official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BJORNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
1:33.70
21.77
2
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
+0.88
27.12
3
ARNORSSON Haukur
1971
ISL
+0.89
27.18
4
BRANDLI Thedy
1972
CAN
+1.51
30.96
5
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+1.74
32.35
6
GUNNARSSON Arnor
1971
ISL
+1.94
33.57
7
HOELZL Franz
1974
GER
+2.47
36.80
8
SZAFRANSKI Marcin
1971
POL
+3.25
41.54
9
ZAGERNIK Igor
1976
SLO
+4.18
47.20
10
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+5.54
55.47
11
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+5.92
57.78
12
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+6.37
60.52
13
MAJCHER Grzegorz
1976
POL
+6.77
62.95
14
LUCAN Tomas
1974
CZE
+7.10
64.96
15
RATAJ Marko
1977
SLO
+7.13
65.14
16
CHOROGWICKI Martin
1978
SVK
+7.53
67.58
17
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
+8.66
74.45
18
KOVAR Vladimir
1978
SVK
+9.05
76.82
19
KRIZAJ Bostjan
1980
SLO
+9.71
80.84
20
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
+9.72
80.90
21
VACULCIK Lubos
1978
SVK
+9.80
81.39
22
BECCHIMANZI Fabio
1977
ITA
+10.03
82.78
23
MENTZIKOW Wadim
1970
RUS
+10.33
84.61
24
SCHMID Georg
1979
ITA
+10.51
85.70
25
GLOWACKI Rafal
1978
POL
+10.66
86.62
26
KOKOWIHIN Eduard
1969
RUS
+10.82
87.59
27
KRAVCNENKO Dmitrij
1977
RUS
+10.92
88.20
28
KIESL Karl
1977
GER
+11.20
89.90
29
SVARC Richard
1978
CZE
+11.67
92.76
30
DJIDJISHVILI Zurab
1973
GEO
+11.91
94.22
31
LIGDA Marian
1979
SVK
+12.27
96.41
32
BOLANCA Ivan
1974
CRO
+12.83
99.82
33
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
+13.01
100.91
34
BERKELEY Michael
1978
GBR
+13.23
102.25
35
KOLLER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+13.31
102.74
36
HOLINGER Jan
1976
CZE
+13.81
105.78
37
MITTERBERGER Josef
1980
AUT
+13.92
106.45
38
LACKO Richard
1980
SVK
+14.38
109.25
39
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
+14.64
110.83
40
BARTHA Csaba
1973
HUN
+17.11
125.85
41
CAIRNS Paul-Anthony
1979
GBR
+17.25
126.71
42
LITINSKY Marek
1980
CZE
+17.99
131.21
43
SIMCAK Peter
1980
SVK
+18.15
132.18
44
SIMPSON-LYONS Brett
1980
GBR
+18.94
136.99
45
KOCH Peter
1976
HUN
+19.47
140.21
46
MUENSTER Jan
1980
CZE
+21.10
150.13
47
HAUSHARTER Christian
1980
AUT
+21.71
153.84
48
STAUFNER Christian
1980
GER
+21.82
154.51
49
JANKA Ferenc
1978
HUN
+24.72
172.15
50
HAPPA Bernd
1900
GER
+26.77
184.62
51
FILIPOVIC Marcel
1979
ITA
+34.83
233.65
52
BANAS Peter
1971
HUN
+35.19
235.84
53
KOCMANOVSKI Martin
1980
MKD
+38.46
255.73
Did not finish 2nd run
ABRAMISCHVILI Levan
1970
GEO
BANAS Kornel
1969
HUN
DAVIES Brian
1978
USA
DOSTAL Igor
1975
CAN
HASPRAY Jeffrey
1978
USA
HORACEK David
1972
CZE
JOSLIN Scott
1978
USA
KOGLER Josef
1978
GER
MCMILLAN Derek
1977
GBR
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
NIWANO Shou
1978
JPN
OUIMET Daniel-Eric
1969
CAN
POSPISIL Petr Ii
1978
CZE
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
VLAH Allan Thomas
1977
CRO
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDRIC Matevz
1979
SLO
ARNOLD-AULAND Jason
1977
AUS
BARSI Istvan
1971
HUN
BECKER Marton
1975
HUN
DADVANI Goderdzi
1976
GEO
DAVIES Guy
1972
NZL
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
ERDOS Benedek
1975
HUN
FANKHAUSER Hans-Peter
1979
AUT
GEMZA Matej
1977
SVK
GEORGIEVSKI Aleksandar
1980
MKD
GOCMAN Filip
1978
POL
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
HAUSHARTER Stefan
1980
AUT
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
HOLTEN Dominik
1980
GER
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
LUCAS Edward
1978
GBR
MADER Lubomir
1979
CZE
MALCZEWSKI Jakub
1974
POL
MANDELC Grega
1978
SLO
MARKOVSKI Nikola
1980
MKD
NIEDERTHANNER Georg
1980
GER
NIEDZIELSKI Miroslaw
1980
POL
PANOVSKI Bojan
1974
MKD
PANOVSKI Dejan
1980
MKD
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
PODGORNY Jurand
1978
POL
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
SKOPEK Martin
1978
CZE
STADLER Thomas
1979
AUT
STECHER Patrick
1977
ITA
VINCZE Peter
1975
HUN
ZEH Robert
1973
GER
Did not start 1st run
BONIS Attila
1971
HUN
CSAK Levente
1969
HUN
GALAMBOS Janos
1977
HUN
HOLICKY Jan
1974
CZE
KOSZTYA Botond
1975
HUN
KOVACS Barnabas
1979
HUN
KOVACS Daniel
1976
HUN
MAIR Alex
1970
HUN
METZLER Dominik
1977
HUN
METZLER Philipp
1978
HUN
MEZODI Levente
1977
HUN
NAGY Marton
1979
HUN
PRACHER Nikolaus
1977
AUT
SAMARZIJA Mislav
1977
CRO
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
WEISSENBACHER Josef
1977
AUT
ZAGONYI Tamas
1976
HUN