official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
2:21.14
3.70
2
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+0.59
6.96
3
KOENIGSRAINER Hartwig
1967
ITA
+0.60
7.02
4
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
+0.78
8.01
5
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+0.84
8.34
6
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+0.88
8.56
7
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+0.91
8.73
8
EBERLE Markus
1969
GER
+0.93
8.84
9
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+1.13
9.94
10
ZUCCHELLI Massimo
1972
ITA
+1.23
10.50
11
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+1.44
11.66
11
POLIG Josef
1968
ITA
+1.44
11.66
13
LADSTATTER Konrad Kurt
1968
ITA
+1.50
11.99
14
SENTIERI Samuele
1969
ITA
+1.90
14.20
15
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+1.99
14.70
16
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
+2.10
15.31
17
PUTZER Helmuth
1974
ITA
+2.12
15.42
18
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
+2.15
15.58
19
PESANDO Luca
1966
ITA
+2.18
15.75
20
GRILC Gregor
1970
SLO
+2.19
15.80
21
POLIG Christian
1966
ITA
+2.34
16.63
22
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+2.35
16.69
23
STUFFER Alan
1974
ITA
+2.68
18.51
24
STUFFER Michel
1973
ITA
+2.77
19.01
25
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
+2.78
19.06
26
SIMOND Francois
1969
FRA
+3.13
21.00
27
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
+3.36
22.27
28
WEISS Angelo
1969
ITA
+3.38
22.38
29
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+3.44
22.71
30
CASTLUNGER Elmar
1971
ITA
+3.56
23.37
31
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
+3.61
23.65
32
VIGANO` Mirko
1974
ITA
+3.76
24.48
33
MORETTI Stefano
1973
ITA
+3.98
25.70
34
GREBER Gerhard
1972
AUT
+4.06
26.14
35
THALER Christian
1974
ITA
+4.07
26.19
36
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+4.33
27.63
37
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+4.64
29.34
38
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+4.94
31.00
39
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+4.96
31.11
40
MARTELLO Christoph
1977
AUT
+5.16
32.22
41
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
+5.18
32.33
42
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
+5.28
32.88
43
GUIFFRE` Andrea
1976
ITA
+5.51
34.15
44
ZEH Robert
1973
GER
+5.60
34.65
45
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+5.84
35.97
46
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+5.89
36.25
47
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+5.99
36.80
48
FISCHER Mario
1977
AUT
+6.02
36.97
49
COSTAZZA Marco
1975
ITA
+6.08
37.30
50
BIELER Mauro
1968
ITA
+6.10
37.41
51
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
+6.11
37.47
52
TOJO Katsuhiko
1975
JPN
+6.19
37.91
53
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+6.47
39.46
54
THOMA Martin
1975
ITA
+6.54
39.84
55
WOLF Sandro
1979
AUT
+6.65
40.45
56
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+6.66
40.51
57
FELTRIN Giovanni
1971
ITA
+6.76
41.06
58
PRAMOTTON Roger
1969
ITA
+6.88
41.72
59
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+6.97
42.22
60
MARILA Mika
1973
FIN
+7.38
44.49
61
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+7.59
45.65
62
TESCARI Fabrizio
1969
ITA
+7.67
46.09
63
SZAFRANSKI Marcin
1971
POL
+7.68
46.14
64
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+7.70
46.25
65
JARVI Juha
1975
FIN
+7.80
46.81
65
VRHOVNIK Matjaz
1972
SLO
+7.80
46.81
67
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+8.17
48.85
68
CHASSEUR Silvano
1976
ITA
+8.40
50.12
69
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+8.51
50.73
70
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+8.58
51.12
71
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+8.70
51.78
72
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+8.89
52.83
73
DE VIDO Alessandro
1975
ITA
+8.98
53.33
74
VICQUERY Simone
1975
ITA
+9.05
53.71
75
REINSTADLER Lukas
1977
ITA
+9.73
57.47
76
DRAKSLER Peter
1979
SLO
+10.28
60.51
77
TRNKA Jakub
1980
CZE
+10.29
60.57
78
DOTTA Paolo
1978
ITA
+10.50
61.73
79
METZLER Dominik
1977
HUN
+10.67
62.67
80
ANDRIC Matevz
1979
SLO
+10.71
62.89
81
CHIARAVALLI Fausto
1978
ITA
+11.24
65.82
82
MALCZEWSKI Jakub
1974
POL
+11.33
66.31
83
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+11.60
67.81
84
BAROTTI Enrico
1977
ITA
+12.11
70.63
85
FRISON Matteo
1978
ITA
+12.17
70.96
86
ARNOLJ Bostjan
1979
SLO
+12.60
73.33
87
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+12.70
73.89
87
PLATZER Christian
1977
ITA
+12.70
73.89
89
DAL MAS Roberto
1978
ITA
+13.11
76.15
90
COLLINI Diego
1979
ITA
+13.76
79.74
91
TRUDDAIU Andrea
1978
ITA
+14.54
84.05
92
RUDOLF Lukas
1979
CZE
+14.91
86.10
93
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+15.87
91.40
94
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+16.46
94.67
95
CHALUPA Michal
1977
CZE
+17.30
99.31
96
ZENI Michele
1979
ITA
+20.27
115.72
97
HONG Sung Woo
1978
KOR
+20.54
117.21
98
SORAPERRA Igor
1979
ITA
+24.51
139.15
99
STONE Geoffrey
1980
AUS
+26.62
150.81
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
BERNARDI Paolo
1979
ITA
CANAL Loris
1979
ITA
DE TOFFOL Luca
1978
ITA
ENNEMOSER Stefan
1979
ITA
GRASSI Marco
1976
ITA
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
ITO Hideaki
1970
JPN
MARCHI Alan
1978
ITA
POLLAM Richard
1980
ITA
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
ROHNER Patrick
1978
AUT
SCALET Corrado
1978
ITA
SLAIFER ZILLER Dean
1979
ITA
THOMA Christian
1974
ITA
VENTURA Fabiano
1979
ITA
WAGNER Karsten
1977
GER
WASILENCZYK Bartlomiej
1979
POL
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
YAMAZAKI Shuichi
1975
JPN
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
ZUPAN Marko
1979
SLO
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run