official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
1:33.72
32.08
2
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+0.14
32.93
3
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
+0.36
34.27
4
SEKIZUKA Shinichi
1981
JPN
+1.08
38.65
5
HOSHINO Shuta
1979
JPN
+1.24
39.62
6
JI Young Ha
1980
KOR
+1.81
43.09
7
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
+3.14
51.18
8
TAKIZAWA Hiroomi
1973
JPN
+3.15
51.24
9
HARRIS Cory
1984
USA
+3.36
52.52
10
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+3.78
55.07
11
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+3.90
55.80
12
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
+3.97
56.23
13
IWAFUNE Yusuke
1985
JPN
+4.46
59.21
14
ARNOTT James
1982
NZL
+4.89
61.82
15
MOON Jung-In
1981
KOR
+5.47
65.35
16
KATO Toshiaki
1984
JPN
+5.74
66.99
17
JOHNSON Nathaniel
1983
USA
+5.96
68.33
18
ROSS Michael
1980
NZL
+6.55
71.92
19
OUCHI Keita
1982
JPN
+6.91
74.11
20
LEUPI Mike
1985
SUI
+9.23
88.22
21
YOU Byung Tak
1983
KOR
+9.35
88.95
22
HASEGAWA Katsuhiko
1985
JPN
+9.72
91.20
23
TOYAMA Kenji
1983
JPN
+10.18
93.99
24
SHIBATA Yuki
1984
JPN
+10.85
98.07
25
SATO Mitsuhiro
1981
JPN
+10.95
98.68
26
HWANG Jung Yoon
1984
KOR
+11.35
101.11
27
KOBAYASHI Yukiyo
1972
JPN
+12.28
106.77
28
SHIMIZU Hiroyasu
1986
JPN
+12.38
107.37
29
SASAKI Seigo
1978
JPN
+12.45
107.80
30
OLIVERIA Christopher
1981
GBR
+12.49
108.04
31
MIIDA Yuta
1983
JPN
+12.60
108.71
32
TAKAHASHI Yuki
1984
JPN
+12.63
108.89
33
SASAKI Kenta
1987
JPN
+12.83
110.11
34
SHINYA Takashi
1984
JPN
+12.91
110.60
35
LEE Dong Ho
1981
KOR
+12.95
110.84
36
YAMADA Akimi
1982
JPN
+13.17
112.18
37
OSANAI Ryota
1985
JPN
+14.38
119.54
37
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
+14.38
119.54
39
RADFORD Glen
1982
GBR
+14.94
122.94
40
OIKAWA Yaoki
1985
JPN
+15.07
123.73
41
IMAI Kazuki
1986
JPN
+16.81
134.32
42
ROBERTSON Matthew
1983
AUS
+16.96
135.23
43
ASAKURA Hiroki
1981
JPN
+17.38
137.78
44
FUJII Moriyuki
1975
JPN
+17.73
139.91
45
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
+18.53
144.78
46
GRIFFIN Benjamin
1986
NZL
+18.86
146.79
47
AZUMADA Kazuya
1987
JPN
+19.27
149.28
48
EYLES Michael
1987
NZL
+19.54
150.92
49
YAMAGUCHI Shinichiro
1985
JPN
+20.13
154.51
50
MOGI Koutaro
1987
JPN
+20.72
158.10
51
MARUYAMA Masaru
1984
JPN
+21.18
160.90
52
COUPE Richard
1985
GBR
+21.22
161.14
53
MATSUYAMA Shota
1979
JPN
+22.21
167.16
54
TILL Oliver
1986
NZL
+22.31
167.77
55
HEMBROW Antony
1985
NZL
+22.68
170.02
56
TANAKA Katsumasa
1985
JPN
+22.88
171.23
57
HATANAKA Shinichiro
1984
JPN
+22.96
171.72
58
YAMAO Kyoken
1987
JPN
+23.02
172.09
59
OSAWA Makoto
1987
JPN
+23.24
173.42
60
HAGA Kenta
1984
JPN
+24.03
178.23
61
HORROCKS Guy
1983
NZL
+24.40
180.48
62
GILBERT Nicholas
1986
NZL
+24.85
183.22
63
SUGAWARA Hirotsugu
1986
JPN
+26.20
191.43
64
HAGA Tatsuya
1987
JPN
+26.23
191.61
65
MIDORIKAWA Ryo
1986
JPN
+27.16
197.27
66
TAKAHASHI Satoru
1984
JPN
+27.21
197.57
67
WATANABE Kazuhiro
1984
JPN
+27.39
198.66
68
MATSUZAKI Keisuke
1985
JPN
+29.95
214.23
69
ICHIMORI Toshikazu
1985
JPN
+30.65
218.49
70
UNTERBERGER Dominick
1984
NZL
+32.63
230.53
71
YOSHIDA Yutaro
1987
JPN
+34.49
241.85
72
KAMADA Yusuke
1985
JPN
+39.92
274.87
73
MORITA Jiro
1983
JPN
+44.50
302.73
74
NIWA Yosuke
1985
JPN
+1:08.12
446.38
Did not finish 2nd run
YAMADA Masayuki
1972
JPN
MCCANN John-Michael
1985
GBR
MUKASA Tomoyuki
1983
JPN
KOKUBUN Makoto
1986
JPN
KUROSAKA Keita
1983
JPN
RALSTON Rupert
1985
NZL
NAKAYAMA Yusuke
1985
JPN
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
LEE Ji Hyung
1983
KOR
MIZUGUCHI Tadashi
1985
JPN
SAVAGE Charles
1983
GBR
SHINOHE Takafumi
1982
JPN
TAKEDA Chikara
1982
JPN
WATANABE Yasuhiko
1980
JPN
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
YAGIHASHI Takuji
1980
JPN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
LYONS Charlie
1987
NZL
YOSHIDA Kazuki
1982
JPN
MORI Takeshi
1982
JPN
PICKLES Alan
1982
GBR
OCHIAI Hikaru
1983
JPN
ASAKURA Ryoma
1983
JPN
SCHAEFER Jonathan C
1980
USA
GOTO Dai
1984
JPN
SASAKI Ippei
1981
JPN
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
GOTO Satoshi
1983
JPN
TSUCHITOI Azusa
1981
JPN
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
EASON George
1982
NZL
MAEDA Hiromi
1981
JPN
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
ROVIRA CAUS Albert
1976
ESP
Disqualified 1st run