official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
1:25.76
37.42
2
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+0.47
40.54
3
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
+0.60
41.41
4
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+2.47
53.84
5
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+2.85
56.36
6
YAMASHINA Hirofumi
1985
JPN
+3.60
61.35
7
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+3.96
63.74
8
MOON Jung-In
1981
KOR
+4.07
64.47
9
IMAI Kazuki
1986
JPN
+4.13
64.87
10
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
+4.16
65.07
11
EASON George
1982
NZL
+5.04
70.92
12
KIM Min Sung
1985
KOR
+6.44
80.22
13
HASEGAWA Katsuhiko
1985
JPN
+6.63
81.49
14
UNGER Karl
1981
GBR
+6.71
82.02
15
HWANG Yong Hae
1985
KOR
+6.99
83.88
16
MIZUKUCHI Yuta
1984
JPN
+7.59
87.87
17
LEE Dong Ho
1981
KOR
+7.84
89.53
18
LYONS Jai
1985
NZL
+7.93
90.13
19
KIM Woo-Sung
1986
KOR
+8.04
90.86
20
HAM Jong-Kyoon
1986
KOR
+8.05
90.92
21
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
+8.10
91.26
22
RALSTON Rupert
1985
NZL
+8.16
91.66
23
TAKAHASHI Yuki
1984
JPN
+8.79
95.84
24
KAMIMACHI Satoshi
1986
JPN
+9.37
99.70
25
UMEHARA Yuji
1985
JPN
+10.51
107.27
26
SAITO Takuma
1987
JPN
+12.14
118.11
27
WHITE Calvin
1987
CAN
+12.21
118.57
28
COUPE Richard
1985
GBR
+13.08
124.36
29
KOTA Yukio
1985
JPN
+13.34
126.08
30
YAMAO Kyoken
1987
JPN
+13.87
129.61
31
EYLES Michael
1987
NZL
+14.23
132.00
32
SUGIMOTO Reo
1986
JPN
+15.15
138.11
33
MATHIESON Alastair
1987
GBR
+16.03
143.96
34
JUNG Kook-Hyun
1986
KOR
+16.06
144.16
35
EVES Ryan
1986
NZL
+16.10
144.43
36
ASANO Shinji
1985
JPN
+16.67
148.22
37
JUNG Da-Woon
1986
KOR
+16.70
148.42
38
KAMADA Yusuke
1985
JPN
+16.81
149.15
39
CAMPBELL John
1987
GBR
+17.97
156.86
40
OKAWA Ryosuke
1985
JPN
+18.11
157.79
41
KOYAMA Takashi
1982
JPN
+19.04
163.97
42
MACFIE Craig
1987
GBR
+20.32
172.48
43
STIRK Ian
1984
GBR
+20.41
173.07
44
PRINCE Robert
1987
GBR
+22.31
185.70
45
BRUCE Graeme
1985
GBR
+22.73
188.49
46
MACBAIN Scott
1987
GBR
+24.30
198.93
47
OKAWA Naoki
1988
JPN
+24.66
201.32
48
JUNG Yong-Hee
1987
KOR
+26.96
216.61
49
SAITO Kazuki
1986
JPN
+27.48
220.06
50
TAKANASHI Hiroya
1982
JPN
+27.62
221.00
51
OKATSUJI Yasutsugu
1987
JPN
+27.83
222.39
52
CARTER Guy
1988
NZL
+28.43
226.38
53
GARVEY Marcus
1987
GBR
+28.62
227.64
54
BENNETT Phillip
1988
NZL
+36.29
278.62
55
HAMMER Maximilian
1988
USA
+36.74
281.61
56
SUZUKI Hiroyuki
1971
JPN
+40.39
305.87
57
KIM Sang-Min
1986
KOR
+43.92
329.33
58
NAKANO Yuji
1988
JPN
+44.40
332.52
59
STURGESS David
1986
NZL
+49.65
367.42
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
KOBAYASHI Mikio
1985
JPN
WHITWORTH Peter
1986
NZL
MOGI Kotaro
1987
JPN
DU PLESSIS Andrew
1985
GBR
LYONS Charlie
1987
NZL
IMAI Tomoyuki
1986
JPN
PATTERSON Jeff
1985
CAN
TAKEDA Chikara
1982
JPN
HOLMBERG Michael
1985
USA
KIM Jung Hun
1981
KOR
MIZUGUCHI Tadashi
1985
JPN
ROSS Michael
1980
NZL
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run