official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
1:38.73
9.57
2
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+0.42
12.04
3
ISHIOKA Takuya
1971
JPN
+0.88
14.74
4
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+0.90
14.86
5
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
+0.96
15.21
6
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+1.26
16.97
6
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+1.26
16.97
8
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+1.60
18.97
9
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+1.65
19.26
10
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
+1.74
19.79
11
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+2.05
21.61
12
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+2.09
21.85
13
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
+2.33
23.26
14
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+2.40
23.67
15
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+2.63
25.02
16
LADSTATTER Konrad Kurt
1968
ITA
+2.73
25.61
17
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+2.93
26.78
18
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+3.07
27.61
18
STIMPFL Elmar
1973
ITA
+3.07
27.61
20
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+3.17
28.19
21
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+3.24
28.60
22
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
+3.31
29.01
23
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+3.49
30.07
24
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+3.68
31.19
25
PIZIALI Mauro
1977
ITA
+4.27
34.65
26
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+5.18
40.00
27
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+5.24
40.35
28
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+5.34
40.94
29
ARFINO Simone
1978
ITA
+6.57
48.17
30
POPOV Lubomir
1967
BUL
+6.91
50.16
31
SENIGAGLIESI Alberto
1970
ITA
+7.50
53.63
32
VIALE Marco
1978
ITA
+8.22
57.86
33
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+8.90
61.85
34
ALASONATTI Luca
1974
ITA
+9.58
65.85
34
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+9.58
65.85
36
HOFER Juri
1982
ITA
+10.68
72.31
37
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+11.27
75.78
38
AMPLATZ Thomas
1979
ITA
+12.13
80.83
39
ARSEL Nicolas
1982
ARG
+12.98
85.82
40
TADDEI Riccardo
1981
ITA
+13.04
86.17
41
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+13.93
91.40
42
COSTANTINI Federico
1980
ITA
+14.02
91.93
43
SENONER Armin
1981
ITA
+14.50
94.75
44
IRSARA Ivan
1982
ITA
+14.52
94.87
45
TIEZZA Claudio
1983
ITA
+14.60
95.34
46
KAMAUN Hanno
1983
ITA
+15.73
101.98
47
OBWEGS Manuel
1982
ITA
+16.28
105.21
48
COSTAZZA Paolo
1982
ITA
+16.43
106.09
49
GARCIA JURJO Agustin
1980
ARG
+16.69
107.62
50
GUANELLA Davide
1982
ITA
+17.82
114.26
51
MARI Stefano
1980
ITA
+17.85
114.43
52
DORFMANN Andreas
1983
ITA
+18.16
116.25
53
MICHELUZZI Mattia
1981
ITA
+18.38
117.55
54
VINATZER Mike
1982
ITA
+18.39
117.60
55
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+18.74
119.66
56
MARZADRO Davide
1981
ITA
+19.24
122.60
57
POLLAM Diego
1983
ITA
+20.16
128.00
58
SCHOELZHORN Elmar
1983
ITA
+20.36
129.18
59
LIVIO Alessandro
1982
ITA
+21.73
137.23
60
CABELLO Matteo
1983
ITA
+22.15
139.69
60
KROPF Massimiliano
1983
ITA
+22.15
139.69
62
MAKHARASHVILI Robert
1981
GEO
+22.32
140.69
63
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+23.11
145.33
64
KOFLER David
1981
ITA
+23.48
147.51
65
AUGSCHOELL Andreas
1983
ITA
+23.58
148.09
66
SEM Alfredo
1983
ITA
+24.40
152.91
67
BOSCARIOL Tommaso
1983
ITA
+27.18
169.24
68
KAHN Sebastian
1983
ITA
+27.96
173.82
69
MORET Nicola
1982
ITA
+38.57
236.15
Did not finish 2nd run
AMBROSI Federico
1982
ITA
BONOMO Pietro
1983
ITA
CATTANI Stefano
1983
ITA
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
EBRALIDZE Tsodne
1980
GEO
EISENDLE Armin
1978
ITA
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
GRAF Roland
1975
ITA
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
GUADAGNINI Alexander
1983
ITA
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
ISAKOV Elbrus
1983
AZE
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
PFITSCHER Heini
1982
ITA
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
VALERUZ Patrick
1982
ITA
VASSILI Andreas
1971
CYP
XAUSA Marco
1977
ITA
ZASSO Devis
1982
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
CECCHINI Stefano
1983
ITA
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
DADVANI Goderdzi
1976
GEO
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
GIACOBAZZI Matteo
1980
ITA
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
MAGRI Matteo
1982
ITA
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
MENARDI Filippo
1982
ITA
OBLETTER Ludwig
1981
ITA
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
PLANK Hannes
1983
ITA
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
STOETTER Matthias
1983
ITA
TESCARI Fabrizio
1969
ITA
VANZETTA Matteo
1983
ITA
VENTURA Fabiano
1979
ITA
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run