official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
2:17.89
14.82
2
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+0.51
18.04
3
ORTLER Alexander
1985
ITA
+1.00
21.13
4
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+1.30
23.02
5
DAVARE Michel
1981
ITA
+1.53
24.47
6
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
+1.86
26.56
7
LEONE Martino
1983
ITA
+1.87
26.62
8
POVINELLI Christopher
1984
ITA
+2.15
28.39
9
FRANZEN Demian
1984
AUS
+3.10
34.38
10
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+3.13
34.57
11
PAVONI Giorgio
1981
ITA
+3.19
34.95
12
SIMONCELLI Daniele
1983
ITA
+3.39
36.21
13
BORTOLOTTI Matteo
1984
ITA
+3.56
37.28
14
MORANDI Gabriele
1985
ITA
+3.67
37.98
15
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
+3.85
39.11
16
THALER Mathias
1984
ITA
+3.92
39.55
17
KLETTENHAMMER Daniel
1985
ITA
+4.35
42.27
18
GIACOMUZZI Manuele
1986
ITA
+4.46
42.96
19
GIACOMELLI Daniel
1984
ITA
+4.67
44.28
20
LENTI Giandomenico
1985
ITA
+4.73
44.66
21
TOMASI Marco
1987
ITA
+4.76
44.85
22
BELLARDINI Daniel
1985
ITA
+4.81
45.17
23
LOOSER Michael
1986
SUI
+4.95
46.05
24
TUMLER Marco
1988
SUI
+5.83
51.60
25
GROSS Stefano
1986
ITA
+6.04
52.93
26
SENONER Jonas
1986
ITA
+6.06
53.05
27
TESTORELLI Moreno
1986
SUI
+6.39
55.14
28
GRASS Schimun
1986
SUI
+6.47
55.64
29
GUADAGNINI Alexander
1983
ITA
+6.60
56.46
30
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
+6.67
56.90
31
FERRARINI Marco
1987
ITA
+6.69
57.03
32
LANTHALER Michael
1986
ITA
+6.84
57.98
33
MAGNANI Matteo
1989
ITA
+6.87
58.17
34
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+7.12
59.74
35
HANADA Masashi
1986
JPN
+7.48
62.01
36
CECCHINI Guido
1987
ITA
+7.80
64.03
37
STEVENS Hugh
1986
AUS
+8.09
65.86
38
YOSHIGOE Ippei
1986
JPN
+8.15
66.24
39
CASTELLAZ Diego
1985
ITA
+8.29
67.12
40
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
+8.53
68.64
41
GEIGER Christian
1988
AUS
+8.60
69.08
42
GREIG Andrew
1985
NZL
+9.15
72.55
43
NOVLJAN Jean
1986
SLO
+9.35
73.81
44
AMBUEHL Urs
1986
SUI
+9.68
75.89
45
LONGHI Johnatan
1988
BRA
+9.82
76.78
46
NECCHI Riccardo
1988
ITA
+9.90
77.28
47
BALLERIN Marco
1988
ITA
+9.91
77.35
48
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
+10.02
78.04
49
PIZZOLOTTO David
1979
ITA
+10.13
78.73
50
ICHIKAWA Shiro
1984
JPN
+10.74
82.58
51
DE NARDIS Filippo
1988
ITA
+11.13
85.04
52
PRISADOV Stefan
1990
BUL
+11.66
88.39
53
SANSONE Emanuele
1987
ITA
+11.76
89.02
54
TORLAI Simone
1988
ITA
+11.99
90.47
55
ZLATAREV Stefan
1988
BUL
+12.17
91.61
56
HASEGAWA Katsuhiko
1985
JPN
+12.33
92.61
57
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
+12.38
92.93
58
IZZO Marco
1988
ITA
+12.44
93.31
59
RAZANAKOLONA Mathieu
1986
MAD
+12.63
94.51
60
NEGRA Francesco
1987
ITA
+12.64
94.57
61
NASSI Matteo
1989
ITA
+12.83
95.77
62
CAMPBELL John
1987
GBR
+13.22
98.23
63
SEVERINI Martino
1989
ITA
+13.25
98.42
64
BARBU Sebastian
1984
ROU
+13.27
98.55
65
RENZHIN Mikail
1978
ISR
+13.61
100.69
66
SALMINI Carlo
1976
ITA
+13.77
101.70
67
OTA Mitsuhiko
1985
JPN
+14.02
103.28
68
CAPAK Jurica
1987
CRO
+14.85
108.51
69
ANSELMI Marco
1989
ITA
+14.87
108.64
70
SENONER Samuel
1988
ITA
+14.89
108.77
71
GONFIOTTI Andrea
1988
ITA
+15.16
110.47
72
SHPALL Bryan
1989
USA
+15.75
114.19
73
HILL Rory
1989
NZL
+16.10
116.40
73
TRENTINI Luca
1988
ITA
+16.10
116.40
75
WINSLOE Leighton
1989
NZL
+16.30
117.66
76
LUPERINI Filippo
1988
ITA
+16.31
117.73
77
VOLTERRONI Luca
1989
ITA
+16.71
120.25
78
NIZZI Gabriele
1988
ITA
+16.96
121.83
79
PAOLI Filippo
1990
ITA
+17.01
122.14
80
MIARI Gabriele
1990
ITA
+17.33
124.16
81
POLITI Federico
1988
ITA
+17.43
124.79
82
ALCHERA Nicola
1990
ITA
+17.67
126.31
83
ZOCCO Federico
1990
ITA
+18.04
128.64
84
SICHI Niccolo
1990
ITA
+18.15
129.34
85
PAGLIAI Antonio
1987
ITA
+18.79
133.37
86
COLACURCI Marco
1989
ITA
+19.96
140.76
87
FERRARI Mattia
1988
ITA
+20.27
142.71
88
DREW Alexander
1990
USA
+21.00
147.32
89
HENICH Alen
1988
CRO
+21.76
152.11
90
PICKLES Alan
1982
GBR
+21.80
152.36
91
WETTLAUFER N Taylor
1990
USA
+22.65
157.73
92
BERBEN Sven
1986
BEL
+23.23
161.39
93
PIETROBONO Marco
1990
ITA
+23.51
163.15
94
BARKER Ashley
1987
GBR
+25.49
175.65
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DORFMAN Brian
1990
USA
ZANNI Gabriele
1988
ITA
CANTELLI Roberto
1990
ITA
ORSINI Edoardo
1989
ITA
BOCCHIA Nicolo
1988
ITA
BIONDI Alexander Iurievitch
1989
ITA
GIANELLI Matteo
1989
ITA
GAVRILOV Veselin
1985
BUL
MORNINI Daniele
1988
ITA
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
PELLESI Emanuele
1986
ITA
HERR J-Ross
1987
USA
MANOLOV Kiril
1987
BUL
FRATUCELLO Alessandro
1986
ITA
MATHIAS Thomas
1985
AUS
CLIFFORD Will
1985
AUS
BARTOLINI Tommaso
1985
ITA
OLIVERO Gian Luca
1986
ITA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
FILL David
1980
ITA
Did not start 1st run