official results - second training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
2:34.62
2
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.08
3
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.11
4
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.19
5
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+0.41
6
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+0.46
7
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+0.57
8
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+0.67
9
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+0.73
10
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.03
11
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.04
12
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.06
13
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+1.09
14
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.18
15
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+1.58
16
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+1.60
17
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+1.62
18
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.63
19
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.70
19
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.70
19
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+1.70
22
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+1.73
23
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.76
24
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.79
25
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.00
26
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.12
27
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+2.19
28
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+2.25
28
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.25
30
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.28
31
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+2.29
32
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.36
33
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+2.43
34
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+2.55
35
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+2.70
36
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+2.74
37
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.75
38
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+2.98
39
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+3.15
40
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+3.33
41
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+3.41
42
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+3.49
43
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+3.50
44
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+3.51
45
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+3.57
46
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+3.70
47
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+3.85
48
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+3.92
48
GLEBOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+3.92
50
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+3.94
51
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+3.95
52
VAN HEEK Marvin
1991
NED
+4.44
53
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+4.45
54
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+4.49
55
ERICSSON Daniel
1987
SWE
+4.55
56
HEDIN Douglas
1990
SWE
+5.11
57
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+5.12
58
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+5.15
59
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+5.17
60
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
+5.62
61
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+6.57
62
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984
RUS
+6.68
63
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+6.69
64
MUFFAT JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+7.27
65
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+7.34
66
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+8.02
67
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+8.09
68
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+8.77
69
GEORGIEV Svetoslav
1991
BUL
+9.34
70
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
+10.27
71
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989
BUL
+11.48
72
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+11.65
73
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+11.96
74
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+13.17
75
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+13.99
76
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+14.77
Did not finish 1st run