official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
1:23.27
0.00
2
VON GRUENIGEN Michael
1969
SUI
+0.04
0.27
3
DE CRIGNIS Fabio
1968
ITA
+0.45
3.08
4
PLASCHY Didier
1973
SUI
+0.71
4.86
5
MARILA Mika
1973
FIN
+0.87
5.96
6
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+0.89
6.09
7
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+0.92
6.30
7
SIMOND Francois
1969
FRA
+0.92
6.30
9
WEISS Angelo
1969
ITA
+1.06
7.26
10
VRHOVNIK Matjaz
1972
SLO
+1.19
8.15
11
TESCARI Fabrizio
1969
ITA
+1.45
9.93
12
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+1.52
10.40
13
PUENTENER Leo
1973
SUI
+1.56
10.68
14
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+1.87
12.80
14
BRUGGE Jesper
1975
SWE
+1.87
12.80
16
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+1.94
13.28
17
STAUB Patrick
1967
SUI
+2.58
17.66
18
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+2.62
17.93
19
ANDERSSON Anders
1978
SWE
+2.97
20.33
20
SCHIESTL Hermann
1970
AUT
+3.12
21.36
21
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+3.18
21.77
22
MAST Gunther
1971
GER
+3.26
22.32
23
ERICSSON Andreas
1973
SWE
+4.24
29.02
24
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
+4.27
29.23
25
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+4.31
29.50
26
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
+4.73
32.38
27
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+4.82
32.99
28
ROLLAND Eric
1975
FRA
+5.07
34.71
29
KLINTBERG Per
1973
SWE
+5.17
35.39
30
DE COSTA David
1976
SLO
+5.19
35.53
31
VICQUERY Simone
1975
ITA
+5.35
36.62
32
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+5.66
38.74
33
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+6.02
41.21
34
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
+6.32
43.26
35
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+6.34
43.40
36
VIELE David
1975
USA
+6.50
44.49
37
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+7.61
52.09
38
JOSI Martin
1976
SUI
+8.18
55.99
39
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+11.60
79.40
40
STRISIK Yri
1979
UKR
+14.51
99.32
Did not finish 2nd run
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
THOENI Dietmar
1968
AUT
ANCENAY Max
1970
FRA
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
DITSCHEV Peter
1969
BUL
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
JOVAN Matej
1970
SLO
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
LADSTATTER Konrad Kurt
1968
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
KLEINLERCHER Manfred
1971
AUT
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
LIND Peter
1972
SWE
POPOV Lubomir
1967
BUL
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
VILLIARD Eric
1970
CAN
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
GASPOZ Patrick
1977
SUI
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
JEVARD Ronny
1975
NOR
KIRCHNER Markus
1974
AUT
RICKENBACH Remo
1977
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run