official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
1:40.02
25.97
2
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+2.37
39.71
3
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+3.20
44.53
4
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+3.21
44.58
5
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+3.22
44.64
6
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
+3.68
47.31
7
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+3.74
47.66
8
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+5.60
58.44
9
BOILY Jocelyn
1982
CAN
+5.75
59.31
10
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
+6.82
65.52
11
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+7.36
68.65
12
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
+7.76
70.97
13
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+8.04
72.59
14
BROWN Dawson S
1980
USA
+8.04
72.59
15
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
+8.09
72.88
16
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
+8.18
73.40
17
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
+8.24
73.75
18
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
+8.29
74.04
19
DAY Taylor
1983
CAN
+8.42
74.80
20
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
+8.53
75.43
21
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
+8.55
75.55
22
KUENDIG Alex
1975
SUI
+8.63
76.01
23
DORVAL Maxime
1983
CAN
+8.80
77.00
24
GUSHIKEN Robert K R
1979
USA
+8.90
77.58
25
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
+8.99
78.10
26
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+9.24
79.55
27
LAW Adam
1983
CAN
+10.38
86.16
28
CHARTIER Marc
1983
CAN
+10.66
87.79
29
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+11.18
90.80
30
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
+11.47
92.48
31
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
+11.68
93.70
32
BEAUCAGE Jacques
1983
CAN
+11.90
94.98
33
FORSTHUBER Mikkel P
1982
USA
+12.16
96.48
34
HART Justin
1982
USA
+12.39
97.82
35
HYCHALK Daniel
1978
USA
+12.93
100.95
36
URAKI Ryuuta
1979
JPN
+13.15
102.22
37
BALIT Philippe
1982
CAN
+13.86
106.34
38
STETTLER Dominic
1983
CAN
+14.02
107.27
39
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
+14.12
107.85
40
LOEFFLER Oliver P
1982
USA
+14.49
110.00
41
CRAGO Peter
1983
CAN
+14.77
111.62
42
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+16.19
119.85
43
HOPKINS Zachary
1983
CAN
+16.40
121.07
44
PAQUETTE Ross
1983
CAN
+16.47
121.48
45
ARTHUR Ben
1978
AUS
+16.47
121.48
46
KITTLE Michael
1979
USA
+16.58
122.11
47
ROCHETTE Vincent
1983
CAN
+16.86
123.74
48
TREMBLAY Jerome
1982
CAN
+17.09
125.07
49
TREMBLAY Eric G.
1983
CAN
+17.38
126.75
50
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
+17.60
128.03
51
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+17.65
128.32
52
POWERS Chris
1982
CAN
+18.15
131.22
53
BOURBEAU Luc
1983
CAN
+18.42
132.78
54
MCVEIGH Neil
1983
CAN
+18.81
135.05
55
MACGREGOR Don
1983
CAN
+18.91
135.63
56
MERKLEY Brooks
1983
CAN
+19.10
136.73
57
DOUVILLE-SICOTTE Edouard
1983
CAN
+19.26
137.66
58
KO Kwan Min
1981
KOR
+19.27
137.71
59
HOFRICHTER Ryan
1982
CAN
+19.33
138.06
60
CHUTE Michael
1982
CAN
+19.50
139.05
61
DE MONTIGNY Martin
1981
CAN
+20.31
143.74
62
GUAY Bruno
1983
CAN
+20.44
144.50
63
BARBERA JR Robert A
1975
USA
+20.92
147.28
64
RITTER Marcel
1983
CAN
+21.93
153.14
65
SAVARD-PICHETTE Olivier
1983
CAN
+22.02
153.66
66
GODBOUT Laurent
1983
CAN
+22.66
157.37
67
LENEHAN Jeff
1980
CAN
+29.96
199.70
68
GUERRETTE Doug
1983
CAN
+30.30
201.67
69
SAVAGE-FOURNIER Francois S
1982
CAN
+35.14
229.74
Did not finish 2nd run
ARNOLD-AULAND Jason
1977
AUS
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
DOCKMAN Ryan
1981
CAN
DOUGHERTY Cam
1983
CAN
EDDY David
1983
CAN
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
GAGNE Francois
1979
CAN
GOODMAN Geoffrey
1983
CAN
HUDON Pierre Francois
1982
CAN
LANGEVIN Vincent
1983
CAN
LAW Jeremy
1982
CAN
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
MC NEIL David
1978
CAN
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
MOSER Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
O TOOLE Michael
1981
USA
OUIMET Daniel-Eric
1969
CAN
PLOUFFE Juann
1982
CAN
POIRIER Francois Pierre
1982
CAN
ROCHEFORT-LAFRAMBOIS Maxime
1983
CAN
ROLLAND Francois
1983
CAN
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
SEKI Naoya
1980
JPN
SMITH Jeremy
1982
CAN
THERIAULT Brent
1982
CAN
WALKOWIAK Robert
1983
CAN
WHITE David
1983
CAN
YAO Ryotaro
1979
JPN
ZYROMSKI Nicolas
1983
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANGUITA Felipe
1982
CHI
DICKISON Greg
1981
CAN
DROUIN Eric
1983
CAN
DUMOULIN Olivier
1983
CAN
DUPERE Bruno
1982
CAN
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
ESTEY Jamie
1981
CAN
FIRSTBROOK Trevor
1983
CAN
FISHER James
1982
CAN
FRONTON Jedediah
1982
USA
GILLIES Ian
1982
CAN
HAYASHI Nathan
1981
CAN
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
HOLMES Oliver
1983
GBR
NOCEK Adam
1981
USA
ONOZUKA Toshimitsu
1979
JPN
PLUMER John
1983
CAN
RUSSON Nick
1980
CAN
SAKATA Koichiro
1980
JPN
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
WILKINSON David
1982
CAN
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run