official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MULLEN Cary
1969
CAN
1:41.52
15.43
2
VALENTINE Sean
1972
CAN
+0.98
22.96
3
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
+1.13
24.11
4
THORBURN Darren
1970
CAN
+2.21
32.41
5
KINGSFORD Desmond
1976
CAN
+3.40
41.55
6
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
+4.16
47.39
7
GREBENAR Matias
1975
ARG
+6.05
61.91
8
BEGUE Gaston
1972
ARG
+6.29
63.76
9
SATO Yoshikatsu
1974
JPN
+6.64
66.45
10
MITSUHASHI Masayasu
1976
JPN
+7.52
73.21
11
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
+8.10
77.66
12
PRCHAL David
1977
CAN
+8.13
77.89
13
GEBER Rene
1978
CAN
+8.41
80.05
14
BAKKER Colin
1977
CAN
+9.56
88.88
15
CAUSEVIC Sead
1979
BIH
+9.79
90.65
16
WHITE Aaron
1979
CAN
+10.06
92.72
17
LONG Matthew
1978
CAN
+11.56
104.25
18
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
+11.61
104.63
19
LORENCZ Tyler
1977
CAN
+11.76
105.78
20
MOESGAARD Jacob
1979
DEN
+12.71
113.08
21
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
+12.82
113.93
22
HOOPER Andrew
1978
CAN
+13.42
118.54
23
MATSUMOTO Daisei
1979
JPN
+13.85
121.84
24
HOWARD David
1978
CAN
+13.87
122.00
25
KERN Teddy
1978
CAN
+14.75
128.76
26
MORTON Michael
1978
CAN
+14.90
129.91
27
PROVENCHER David
1979
CAN
+15.05
131.06
28
TRIPP Harlow
1978
CAN
+15.61
135.37
29
KATAGIRI Masaki
1976
JPN
+15.96
138.05
30
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
+16.04
138.67
31
MACPHERSON Jeffrey
1977
CAN
+16.10
139.13
32
MONTGOMERY Geoff
1976
CAN
+16.38
141.28
33
HANNINEN Jeff
1975
CAN
+16.40
141.43
34
HENDERSON Jake
1978
CAN
+16.50
142.20
35
PHILLIPS Andrew
1977
CAN
+16.76
144.20
36
CORBETT Mark
1979
CAN
+17.02
146.20
37
LABINE Robie
1977
CAN
+17.21
147.66
38
LABRIE Marc
1978
CAN
+17.35
148.73
39
HAWKINS Steven
1978
CAN
+17.59
150.58
40
PROCTER Jamie
1979
CAN
+17.95
153.34
41
WARSHAWSKI Marek
1979
CAN
+18.03
153.96
42
MORIHIRA Kevin
1978
CAN
+18.57
158.11
43
MC KENNA Conor
1979
CAN
+18.93
160.87
44
FITZGERALD Jonathan
1978
CAN
+18.99
161.33
45
ANDERSON Darren
1979
CAN
+19.14
162.49
46
HOEDEL Shawn
1978
CAN
+19.34
164.02
47
SPOONER Cory
1976
CAN
+19.47
165.02
48
MC GILVARY Jay
1979
CAN
+19.56
165.71
49
JOHNSON Niall
1979
CAN
+19.98
168.94
50
HUTCHINSON Mark
1979
CAN
+20.16
170.32
51
MCEWEN Denny
1979
CAN
+20.26
171.09
52
JOLLIFFE Miles
1979
CAN
+20.83
175.47
53
WATTS Andrew
CAN
+20.91
176.09
54
JULL Mark
1979
CAN
+21.14
177.85
55
CHARCHUN Casey
1977
CAN
+22.84
190.91
56
GROSSMAN Michael
1978
CAN
+22.97
191.91
57
HEIMBECKER Lloyd
1977
CAN
+23.04
192.45
58
WRINCH Michael
1978
CAN
+23.76
197.98
59
PATOCKA Tomas
1979
CAN
+25.29
209.74
60
AKABUTU Randy
1976
CAN
+25.90
214.43
61
PYLE-PENLEY Alex
1979
CAN
+26.53
219.27
62
NADEAU Sheldon
1975
CAN
+26.64
220.11
63
SCHAUER Tyler
CAN
+27.25
224.80
64
MACDONALD Greg
CAN
+27.57
227.26
65
SIMPSON David
1978
NZL
+27.63
227.72
66
WEISSENBORN Rob
1978
CAN
+29.57
242.62
67
MAC DONALD Zach
1979
CAN
+35.02
284.50
Did not finish 2nd run
BILLER Andrew
1977
CAN
BUSTOS Carlos Manuel
1974
ARG
CARR Nathan
1979
CAN
DIKA Daryl
1978
CAN
EDDY Aaron
1979
CAN
FORSYTH Ryan
1974
CAN
GFELLER Scott
1979
CAN
GOLDMAN Willie
1975
CAN
JACQUES Joel
1978
CAN
JARDINE Shain
CAN
LEMIEUX Jesse
1979
CAN
MCTAGGERT Cameron
1978
CAN
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
PLUNKETT Kirby
1978
CAN
READMAN Bryce
1978
CAN
SABADOS Ashley
CAN
SEGUIN Jesse
1977
CAN
SPURGEON Kevin
1979
CAN
TOMII Jiro
1974
JPN
WURTELE Trevor
1979
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run